Midlands XC Fuelled By Powerbar Round 4

MTB XC , Mansfield – Sunday, 20 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

910/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Sep 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Sherwood Pines Forest Park, Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Abraham Smith Unknown 0

1. Abraham Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  William Jackson Unknown 0

2. William Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Josh Sweeting Unknown 0

3. Josh Sweeting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Rawlins Unknown 0

4. James Rawlins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Rick Unknown 0

5. Jack Rick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ben Marples Unknown 0

6. Ben Marples -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Max Greensill Unknown 0

7. Max Greensill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Rick Owen Unknown 0

8. Rick Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Selibas Unknown 0

1. Amy Selibas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Megan Bettles Unknown 0

2. Megan Bettles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Piper Radford Unknown 0

3. Piper Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mia Rolinson Unknown 0

4. Mia Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Dudley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gregg Booker Unknown 0

2. Gregg Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alix Poole Unknown 0

3. Alix Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tom Bishop Unknown 0

4. Tom Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sam Yeomans Unknown 0

5. Sam Yeomans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Harrison Unknown 0

6. Jack Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Oliver Rawlins Unknown 0

7. Oliver Rawlins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Rachel Fenton Cambridge University CC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ruth Owen-Evans Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Jon Bell Unknown 0

1. Jon Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Richard Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Law Unknown 0

3. Simon Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mark Gomes Unknown 0

4. Mark Gomes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Jones Cardiff JIF Unknown 0

5. Matthew Jones - Cardiff JIF

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Eddie Knights Unknown 0

6. Eddie Knights -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Glynn Donovan Unknown 0

7. Glynn Donovan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Simon Groves Unknown 0

8. Simon Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Andrew Higginson Unknown 0

9. Andrew Higginson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paul Laycock Unknown 0

10. Paul Laycock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Newton Unknown 0

11. David Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  D. Bramhan Unknown 0

12. D. Bramhan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andy Williams Unknown 0

13. Andy Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andrew Jackson Unknown 0

14. Andrew Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  T. Law Unknown 0

9999. T. Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Dean Radford Unknown 0

9999. Dean Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Women - Results
1.  Michelle Paget Unknown 0

1. Michelle Paget -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Fay Tivey Unknown 0

2. Fay Tivey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nicola Rasey-Cother Unknown 0

3. Nicola Rasey-Cother -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Garrett Hill Team Zerofour Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Stephen Bunn Unknown 0

3. Stephen Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Steve Whitehouse Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Robert Mitchell Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

8. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Unknown G/Vet 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Grand Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Women - Results
1.  Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bradley Burbridge Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James Harman Unknown Junior 20

4. James Harman -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Joe Peake Unknown Junior 16

6. Joe Peake -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Joshua Senior Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Sam Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Bradley Lovell Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Luke Brown Unknown 0

3. Luke Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Mathew Savage Unknown 0

5. Mathew Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  William Cheaney Unknown 0

6. William Cheaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Elliot Dudley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jack Bell Unknown 0

8. Jack Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Oliver Kirk Unknown Juvenile 10

9. Oliver Kirk -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Luke Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Duncan Fisher Unknown 0

11. Duncan Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Solomon Smith Unknown 0

12. Solomon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Paige Coope SF Racing Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Alexandra Tate Unknown 0

3. Alexandra Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Kirsty Prior Unknown Master 30

1. Kirsty Prior -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 0

9999. Verity Appleyard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Jussie Hall Unknown 0

9999. Jussie Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Rob Bradley Unknown 0

1. Rob Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Spencer Parker Unknown 0

2. Spencer Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steven Bowers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Allenby Unknown 0

4. David Allenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Simon Choppin Unknown 0

5. Simon Choppin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andy Murrell Unknown 0

6. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Stephen Sears Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nick Wilkinson Unknown 0

8. Nick Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Carl Hancock Unknown 0

9. Carl Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Andy Brennan Unknown 0

10. Andy Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Graeme Rolinson Unknown 0

11. Graeme Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Nick Hamilton Unknown 0

12. Nick Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Matthew Law Unknown N/A 0

13. Matthew Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jonathan Lloyd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  James Tate Unknown 0

15. James Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jason Staphnill Unknown 0

16. Jason Staphnill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Gareth Shaw Unknown 0

17. Gareth Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Richard Fiander Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  David Bull Unknown 0

19. David Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Martin Kennedy Unknown 0

20. Martin Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Martin Tyler Unknown 0

21. Martin Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jonathan Chambers Unknown 0

22. Jonathan Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Andrew Lawson Unknown 0

23. Andrew Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Thomas Locke Unknown N/A 0

24. Thomas Locke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Darren Clarke Unknown 0

25. Darren Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Andy Mason Unknown 0

26. Andy Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Martyn Ledger Unknown 0

27. Martyn Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Robin Groves Unknown 0

28. Robin Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Chris Lock Unknown 0

29. Chris Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Gareth Price Unknown N/A 0

30. Gareth Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Adrian Metcalfe Unknown 0

31. Adrian Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Philip Lock Unknown 0

32. Philip Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Simon Beeching Unknown 0

33. Simon Beeching -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Drew Sims Unknown 0

34. Drew Sims -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Gaz Flint Unknown 0

35. Gaz Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Alex Slater Unknown 0

9999. Alex Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  David Ambler Unknown N/A 0

9999. David Ambler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Amy Parkinson Unknown 0

1. Amy Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rebecca Lloyd Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Chloe Parrington Welland Valley CC Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Kerri Andrews Unknown 0

4. Kerri Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Men - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Oxford Unknown 0

2. John Oxford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Collen Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Graetz Unknown 0

4. Paul Graetz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Michael Powell SF Racing Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Robin Smith Unknown Veteran 26

2. Robin Smith -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  John Smith Unknown N/A 0

3. John Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Bone Unknown 0

4. Andrew Bone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Keith Sperry Unknown Veteran 18

5. Keith Sperry -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Carlton Holmes Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Jon Lightfoot Unknown 0

9. Jon Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Tim Bishop Unknown 0

11. Tim Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  David Maloney Unknown N/A 0

12. David Maloney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Kondor SF Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Hilton Unknown N/A 2

14. Andrew Hilton -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Dave Rawlins Unknown 0

15. Dave Rawlins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Rick Brooks Unknown 0

16. Rick Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Anthony Goldstraw Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  John Buchan Unknown 0

18. John Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ben Capaldi Unknown 0

19. Ben Capaldi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Nick Bates Unknown N/A 0

20. Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Lee Edmonds Unknown 0

22. Lee Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Paul Wilkinson Unknown 0

23. Paul Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Graham Gee Unknown 0

26. Graham Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Russell Marshall Unknown 0

27. Russell Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Gary Ducker Unknown N/A 0

28. Gary Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Flint Unknown 0

29. Richard Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Neil Taylor Cycleways Unknown 0

30. Neil Taylor - Cycleways

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Phil Soanes Unknown 0

31. Phil Soanes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Richard Johnson Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  John Chalvis Unknown 0

33. John Chalvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Lorna Rider SF Racing Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  James Hyde Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Elliot Harrison Unknown 0

3. Elliot Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Nicholas Greaves Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Richard Johnson Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jacob Blakemore Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Hollie Jones XCracer.com Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Robert Friel Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Nigel Martin Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Giles Drake Unknown Expert 30

1. Giles Drake -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Gary Record VC Deal Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Charlie Evans SKCC Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Alex Kinvig KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Christopher Pedder Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Stephen James Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Lloyd Bettles Sun Sport Cycle Club Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Andrew Patterson Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Marc Chamberlain Unknown 0

4. Marc Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Darren Alexander MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Barrett Raleigh Racing Team Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alix Patterson Unknown 0

8. Alix Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Scott Rose Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jon Barnbrook Unknown Master 6

11. Jon Barnbrook -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Paul Bennett Clifton CC Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Benjamin Underwood Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Jon Marshall Unknown 0

15. Jon Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Lee Waterhouse Unknown 0

17. Lee Waterhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Nigel Whelan Unknown 0

9999. Nigel Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Singlespeed Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed Male - Results
1.  Alex McNicol Unknown N/A 0

1. Alex McNicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Rampley Unknown 0

2. Anthony Rampley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Silvester Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rob Abrey Unknown N/A 0

4. Rob Abrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Clark Unknown 0

5. Michael Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matthew Lea Unknown N/A 0

6. Matthew Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Serge Hunt Unknown Sport 30

1. Serge Hunt -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Darrell Upton Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Matthew Greensill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Neil Hayward Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Tom Bell Unknown 0

6. Tom Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Nick Butcher Clifton CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Steven Wood SF Racing Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gareth Taylor Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Jonathan Dexter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Stuart Harvey Unknown Sport 6

11. Stuart Harvey -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Chris Edwards Unknown Sport 4

12. Chris Edwards -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Simon Ridge Unknown 0

13. Simon Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Trevor Allen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Cameron Edmonds Unknown 0

15. Cameron Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Philip Dilkes Unknown 0

16. Philip Dilkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Thomas Ward Unknown Sport 0

17. Thomas Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Francis Field Unknown 0

18. Francis Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Daniel Kelley Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
20.  Anthony Yeomans Unknown 0

20. Anthony Yeomans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Timothy Skinner Iceni Velo Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
22.  Matthew Prior Unknown 0

22. Matthew Prior -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Stuart Pegg Unknown 0

23. Stuart Pegg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Andy Upmalis Unknown 0

24. Andy Upmalis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
27.  Michael Crouch Unknown 0

27. Michael Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Daniel Booth Unknown 0

28. Daniel Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Simon Hartley Unknown 0

29. Simon Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Ben Colley Unknown 0

30. Ben Colley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Mark Needham Unknown 0

31. Mark Needham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Dave Lawton TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Adam Robinson Unknown Sport 0

9999. Adam Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  James Dymond Unknown 0

9999. James Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Reports

Images: Midlands XC Finale

Posted 04/05/2010 - British Cycling

Images: Midlands XC Finale

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/09/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/09/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/09/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
6 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Grand Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
4 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Super Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA --- 7 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
7 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
6 laps
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
6 laps
Singlespeed Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 14:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 14:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

910/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Sep 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Sherwood Pines Forest Park, Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Abraham Smith Unknown 0

1. Abraham Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  William Jackson Unknown 0

2. William Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Josh Sweeting Unknown 0

3. Josh Sweeting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Rawlins Unknown 0

4. James Rawlins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Rick Unknown 0

5. Jack Rick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ben Marples Unknown 0

6. Ben Marples -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Max Greensill Unknown 0

7. Max Greensill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Rick Owen Unknown 0

8. Rick Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Selibas Unknown 0

1. Amy Selibas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Megan Bettles Unknown 0

2. Megan Bettles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Piper Radford Unknown 0

3. Piper Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mia Rolinson Unknown 0

4. Mia Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Dudley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gregg Booker Unknown 0

2. Gregg Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alix Poole Unknown 0

3. Alix Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tom Bishop Unknown 0

4. Tom Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sam Yeomans Unknown 0

5. Sam Yeomans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Harrison Unknown 0

6. Jack Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Oliver Rawlins Unknown 0

7. Oliver Rawlins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Rachel Fenton Cambridge University CC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ruth Owen-Evans Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Jon Bell Unknown 0

1. Jon Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Richard Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Law Unknown 0

3. Simon Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mark Gomes Unknown 0

4. Mark Gomes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Jones Cardiff JIF Unknown 0

5. Matthew Jones - Cardiff JIF

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Eddie Knights Unknown 0

6. Eddie Knights -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Glynn Donovan Unknown 0

7. Glynn Donovan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Simon Groves Unknown 0

8. Simon Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Andrew Higginson Unknown 0

9. Andrew Higginson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paul Laycock Unknown 0

10. Paul Laycock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Newton Unknown 0

11. David Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  D. Bramhan Unknown 0

12. D. Bramhan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andy Williams Unknown 0

13. Andy Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andrew Jackson Unknown 0

14. Andrew Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  T. Law Unknown 0

9999. T. Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Dean Radford Unknown 0

9999. Dean Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Women - Results
1.  Michelle Paget Unknown 0

1. Michelle Paget -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Fay Tivey Unknown 0

2. Fay Tivey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nicola Rasey-Cother Unknown 0

3. Nicola Rasey-Cother -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Garrett Hill Team Zerofour Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Stephen Bunn Unknown 0

3. Stephen Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Steve Whitehouse Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Robert Mitchell Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

8. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Unknown G/Vet 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Grand Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Women - Results
1.  Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bradley Burbridge Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James Harman Unknown Junior 20

4. James Harman -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Joe Peake Unknown Junior 16

6. Joe Peake -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Joshua Senior Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Sam Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Bradley Lovell Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Luke Brown Unknown 0

3. Luke Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Mathew Savage Unknown 0

5. Mathew Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  William Cheaney Unknown 0

6. William Cheaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Elliot Dudley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jack Bell Unknown 0

8. Jack Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Oliver Kirk Unknown Juvenile 10

9. Oliver Kirk -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Luke Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Duncan Fisher Unknown 0

11. Duncan Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Solomon Smith Unknown 0

12. Solomon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Paige Coope SF Racing Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Alexandra Tate Unknown 0

3. Alexandra Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Kirsty Prior Unknown Master 30

1. Kirsty Prior -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 0

9999. Verity Appleyard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Jussie Hall Unknown 0

9999. Jussie Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Rob Bradley Unknown 0

1. Rob Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Spencer Parker Unknown 0

2. Spencer Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steven Bowers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Allenby Unknown 0

4. David Allenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Simon Choppin Unknown 0

5. Simon Choppin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andy Murrell Unknown 0

6. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Stephen Sears Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nick Wilkinson Unknown 0

8. Nick Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Carl Hancock Unknown 0

9. Carl Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Andy Brennan Unknown 0

10. Andy Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Graeme Rolinson Unknown 0

11. Graeme Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Nick Hamilton Unknown 0

12. Nick Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Matthew Law Unknown N/A 0

13. Matthew Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jonathan Lloyd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  James Tate Unknown 0

15. James Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jason Staphnill Unknown 0

16. Jason Staphnill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Gareth Shaw Unknown 0

17. Gareth Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Richard Fiander Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  David Bull Unknown 0

19. David Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Martin Kennedy Unknown 0

20. Martin Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Martin Tyler Unknown 0

21. Martin Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jonathan Chambers Unknown 0

22. Jonathan Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Andrew Lawson Unknown 0

23. Andrew Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Thomas Locke Unknown N/A 0

24. Thomas Locke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Darren Clarke Unknown 0

25. Darren Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Andy Mason Unknown 0

26. Andy Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Martyn Ledger Unknown 0

27. Martyn Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Robin Groves Unknown 0

28. Robin Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Chris Lock Unknown 0

29. Chris Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Gareth Price Unknown N/A 0

30. Gareth Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Adrian Metcalfe Unknown 0

31. Adrian Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Philip Lock Unknown 0

32. Philip Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Simon Beeching Unknown 0

33. Simon Beeching -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Drew Sims Unknown 0

34. Drew Sims -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Gaz Flint Unknown 0

35. Gaz Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Alex Slater Unknown 0

9999. Alex Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  David Ambler Unknown N/A 0

9999. David Ambler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Amy Parkinson Unknown 0

1. Amy Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rebecca Lloyd Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Chloe Parrington Welland Valley CC Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Kerri Andrews Unknown 0

4. Kerri Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Men - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Oxford Unknown 0

2. John Oxford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Collen Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Graetz Unknown 0

4. Paul Graetz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Michael Powell SF Racing Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Robin Smith Unknown Veteran 26

2. Robin Smith -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  John Smith Unknown N/A 0

3. John Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Bone Unknown 0

4. Andrew Bone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Keith Sperry Unknown Veteran 18

5. Keith Sperry -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Carlton Holmes Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Jon Lightfoot Unknown 0

9. Jon Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Tim Bishop Unknown 0

11. Tim Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  David Maloney Unknown N/A 0

12. David Maloney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Kondor SF Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Hilton Unknown N/A 2

14. Andrew Hilton -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Dave Rawlins Unknown 0

15. Dave Rawlins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Rick Brooks Unknown 0

16. Rick Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Anthony Goldstraw Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  John Buchan Unknown 0

18. John Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ben Capaldi Unknown 0

19. Ben Capaldi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Nick Bates Unknown N/A 0

20. Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Lee Edmonds Unknown 0

22. Lee Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Paul Wilkinson Unknown 0

23. Paul Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Graham Gee Unknown 0

26. Graham Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Russell Marshall Unknown 0

27. Russell Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Gary Ducker Unknown N/A 0

28. Gary Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Flint Unknown 0

29. Richard Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Neil Taylor Cycleways Unknown 0

30. Neil Taylor - Cycleways

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Phil Soanes Unknown 0

31. Phil Soanes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Richard Johnson Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  John Chalvis Unknown 0

33. John Chalvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Lorna Rider SF Racing Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  James Hyde Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Elliot Harrison Unknown 0

3. Elliot Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Nicholas Greaves Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Richard Johnson Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jacob Blakemore Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Hollie Jones XCracer.com Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Robert Friel Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Nigel Martin Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Giles Drake Unknown Expert 30

1. Giles Drake -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Gary Record VC Deal Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Charlie Evans SKCC Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Alex Kinvig KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Christopher Pedder Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Stephen James Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Lloyd Bettles Sun Sport Cycle Club Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Andrew Patterson Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Marc Chamberlain Unknown 0

4. Marc Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Darren Alexander MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Barrett Raleigh Racing Team Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alix Patterson Unknown 0

8. Alix Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Scott Rose Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jon Barnbrook Unknown Master 6

11. Jon Barnbrook -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Paul Bennett Clifton CC Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Benjamin Underwood Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Jon Marshall Unknown 0

15. Jon Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Lee Waterhouse Unknown 0

17. Lee Waterhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Nigel Whelan Unknown 0

9999. Nigel Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Singlespeed Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed Male - Results
1.  Alex McNicol Unknown N/A 0

1. Alex McNicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Rampley Unknown 0

2. Anthony Rampley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Silvester Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rob Abrey Unknown N/A 0

4. Rob Abrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Clark Unknown 0

5. Michael Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matthew Lea Unknown N/A 0

6. Matthew Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Serge Hunt Unknown Sport 30

1. Serge Hunt -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Darrell Upton Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Matthew Greensill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Neil Hayward Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Tom Bell Unknown 0

6. Tom Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Nick Butcher Clifton CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Steven Wood SF Racing Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gareth Taylor Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Jonathan Dexter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Stuart Harvey Unknown Sport 6

11. Stuart Harvey -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Chris Edwards Unknown Sport 4

12. Chris Edwards -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Simon Ridge Unknown 0

13. Simon Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Trevor Allen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Cameron Edmonds Unknown 0

15. Cameron Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Philip Dilkes Unknown 0

16. Philip Dilkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Thomas Ward Unknown Sport 0

17. Thomas Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Francis Field Unknown 0

18. Francis Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Daniel Kelley Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
20.  Anthony Yeomans Unknown 0

20. Anthony Yeomans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Timothy Skinner Iceni Velo Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
22.  Matthew Prior Unknown 0

22. Matthew Prior -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Stuart Pegg Unknown 0

23. Stuart Pegg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Andy Upmalis Unknown 0

24. Andy Upmalis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
27.  Michael Crouch Unknown 0

27. Michael Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Daniel Booth Unknown 0

28. Daniel Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Simon Hartley Unknown 0

29. Simon Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Ben Colley Unknown 0

30. Ben Colley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Mark Needham Unknown 0

31. Mark Needham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Dave Lawton TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Adam Robinson Unknown Sport 0

9999. Adam Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  James Dymond Unknown 0

9999. James Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Reports

Images: Midlands XC Finale

Posted 04/05/2010 - British Cycling

Images: Midlands XC Finale

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/09/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/09/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/09/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
6 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Grand Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
4 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Super Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA --- 7 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
7 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
6 laps
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
6 laps
Singlespeed Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 14:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 14:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk