Event URN:
242117
Start date:
Sun, 25th Mar 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
St. Luke's Church
Baldwin, Isle Of Man, IM..
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 23rd Mar 2012
Event promoted by:
Manx Mountain Bike Club.
Event website:
http://www.manxmtb.com
Event organiser:
Mr Scott Morgan
93 King Edward Road
Onchan
Isle of Man
Isle of Man
IM3 2AS
01624624002
brionyandscott@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Manx Mountain Bike Club
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Mar 12 09:00 Elite Non-Ranking None Elite
25 Mar 12 09:00 Expert Non-Ranking None Expert
25 Mar 12 09:00 Sport Non-Ranking None Sport
25 Mar 12 09:00 Senior Novice Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

Race: Elite

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Mar 12 09:00 Non-Ranking None Elite ---

Race: Expert

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Mar 12 09:00 Non-Ranking None Expert ---

Race: Sport

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Mar 12 09:00 Non-Ranking None Sport ---

Race: Senior Novice

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Mar 12 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Sorby Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Elite 0
2 Lloyd Taggart Finished 0
3 Paul Kneen Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
4 Simon Skillicorn Snaefell MTB Club Finished Sport 0
5 Julian Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
6 Rob Cormode Finished 0
7 David Glover Finished 0
8 Ben McLean Finished 0
9 Robin Arnold Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
10 Guy Whaley Finished 0
11 Lee Clayton Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Blair Finished 0
2 Graham Hughes Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
3 Darren Murphy Finished 0
4 David Harrison Manx Viking Whls CC Finished Sport 0
5 Paul Flanders Finished 0
6 Juan Kinnish Finished 0
7 Dean Gilbert Finished 0
8 Keith Lowe Finished 0
9 Shaun Fox Finished 0
10 Peter Russell Finished 0
11 Stuart Clayton Finished 0
12 Steve Franklin Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Batty Finished 0
2 Julie Lyness Finished 0
3 Dave Filson Finished 0
4 Andrew Jowett Finished N/A 0
5 Tarcisio Cattarin Finished 0
6 Dave Quirk Finished 0
7 Alex Parkes Finished 0
8 Paul Rowley Finished 0
9 John Barker Finished 0
10 Andy Birtles Finished 0
11 Shaun Lewis Finished 0
12 Rob Brockbanks Finished 0
13 Willie Corkill Finished 0
14 Mike Quayle Finished 0
15 David Wood Finished 0
16 Paula Gelling Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Collins Finished 0
2 Miles Shimmin Finished 0
3 Ali Mazzone Finished 0
4 Robert Quine Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished N/A 0
5 Kevin Gelling Finished 0
6 Maurice Snell Finished 0
7 John Corlett Finished 0
8 Ian Brookfield Finished 0
9 Alexandra Valentine Finished 0