Manx MBC Youth Championships

MTB XC , Isle of Man – Sunday, 25 Mar 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242116

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Mar 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Conrhenny Plantation, Isle Of Man, IM..
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 23rd Mar 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12/Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12/Under 10 - Results
1.  William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Charlie Gibson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tomasz Boruch Finished 0

3. Tomasz Boruch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Josh Smith Finished 0

4. Josh Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Conor Gelling Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  William Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Callum Smith Finished 0

8. Callum Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Corrin Leeming Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jonty Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chloe Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Shellan Leeming Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Callan Gooberman Finished 0

14. Callan Gooberman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Finn Gooberman Finished 0

15. Finn Gooberman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Nat Tyson Finished 0

16. Nat Tyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Harry Gell Finished 0

17. Harry Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Braddan Fargher Finished 0

18. Braddan Fargher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Orry Gooberman Finished 0

19. Orry Gooberman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Molly Cubbon Finished 0

20. Molly Cubbon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joseph Parry Finished 0

21. Joseph Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Will Hearnden Finished 0

22. Will Hearnden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jake Summers Finished 0

23. Jake Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Holly Glassey Finished 0

24. Holly Glassey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Mica Caley Finished 0

25. Mica Caley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ralf Holden Finished 0

2. Ralf Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Cameron Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ivan Sorby Finished 0

3. Ivan Sorby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Callum Crellin Finished 0

5. Callum Crellin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Billy Kennedy Finished 0

6. Billy Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Dominic Dunwell Finished 0

7. Dominic Dunwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joshua Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Cameron Hawes Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Teddy Dunn Finished 0

10. Teddy Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Oliver Corkish VC Londres Finished 0

11. Oliver Corkish - VC Londres

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Mia Dunwell VC Londres Finished 0

12. Mia Dunwell - VC Londres

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Nancy Wheeler Finished 0

13. Nancy Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  William Parkes Finished 0

14. William Parkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Frank Kinnish Finished 0

15. Frank Kinnish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Charlie Cowin Finished 0

16. Charlie Cowin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Matt Caley Finished 0

17. Matt Caley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Under 12/Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 14:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 14:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242116

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Mar 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Conrhenny Plantation, Isle Of Man, IM..
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 23rd Mar 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12/Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12/Under 10 - Results
1.  William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Charlie Gibson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tomasz Boruch Finished 0

3. Tomasz Boruch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Josh Smith Finished 0

4. Josh Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Conor Gelling Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  William Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Callum Smith Finished 0

8. Callum Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Corrin Leeming Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jonty Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chloe Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Shellan Leeming Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Callan Gooberman Finished 0

14. Callan Gooberman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Finn Gooberman Finished 0

15. Finn Gooberman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Nat Tyson Finished 0

16. Nat Tyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Harry Gell Finished 0

17. Harry Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Braddan Fargher Finished 0

18. Braddan Fargher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Orry Gooberman Finished 0

19. Orry Gooberman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Molly Cubbon Finished 0

20. Molly Cubbon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joseph Parry Finished 0

21. Joseph Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Will Hearnden Finished 0

22. Will Hearnden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jake Summers Finished 0

23. Jake Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Holly Glassey Finished 0

24. Holly Glassey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Mica Caley Finished 0

25. Mica Caley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ralf Holden Finished 0

2. Ralf Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Cameron Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ivan Sorby Finished 0

3. Ivan Sorby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Callum Crellin Finished 0

5. Callum Crellin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Billy Kennedy Finished 0

6. Billy Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Dominic Dunwell Finished 0

7. Dominic Dunwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joshua Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Cameron Hawes Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Teddy Dunn Finished 0

10. Teddy Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Oliver Corkish VC Londres Finished 0

11. Oliver Corkish - VC Londres

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Mia Dunwell VC Londres Finished 0

12. Mia Dunwell - VC Londres

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Nancy Wheeler Finished 0

13. Nancy Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  William Parkes Finished 0

14. William Parkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Frank Kinnish Finished 0

15. Frank Kinnish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Charlie Cowin Finished 0

16. Charlie Cowin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Matt Caley Finished 0

17. Matt Caley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Under 12/Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 14:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 14:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016