Event URN:
242076
Start date:
Sat, 21st Jul 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Wasing Park Estate
Aldermaston, Reading, RG7 4NG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Southern Mountainbike Club
Event website:
http://www.nationalxcchamps.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Jones
8 Tickhill Close
Lower Earley
Reading
Berkshire
RG6 4AP
01189313139
jonesbiker@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
SMBC
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 13:45 Under 12s Boys Non-Ranking None
21 Jul 12 13:45 Under 12s Girls Non-Ranking None N/A
21 Jul 12 13:46 Under 10s Boys Non-Ranking None
21 Jul 12 13:46 Under 10s Girls Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Aldermaston,
Reading,
RG7 4NG

Race: Under 12s Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 13:45 Non-Ranking None --- ---

Race: Under 12s Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 13:45 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 10s Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 13:46 Non-Ranking None --- ---

Race: Under 10s Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 13:46 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 8s Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 13:47 Non-Ranking None --- ---

Race: Under 8s Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 13:47 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Sport Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport ---

Race: Sport Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport ---

Race: Open Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 14:04 Non-Ranking None --- 3 laps

Race: Fun Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 14:06 Non-Ranking None --- 2 laps

Race: Fun Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 14:08 Non-Ranking None --- 1 laps

Race: Open Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 14:08 Non-Ranking None --- 2 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 00:07:12:000 0
2 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 00:07:20:000 0
3 Jack Lutz Jersey Cycling Association Finished N/A 00:07:25:000 0
4 Thomas Timberlake Finished N/A 00:07:36:000 0
5 Charlie Craig Team Scott UK Finished N/A 00:08:03:000 0
6 Louis Brooks Finished 00:08:05:000 0
7 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished N/A 00:08:14:000 0
8 Bradley King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:09:09:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Bettles Finished N/A 00:09:50:000 0
2 Amy Banks Finished 00:10:22:000 0
3 Piper Radford Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished N/A 00:10:23:000 0
4 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:13:19:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10s Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Coleston-Shields Finished N/A 00:04:15:000 0
2 Cameron Coxon Wigmore CC Finished N/A 00:04:20:000 0
3 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:04:21:000 0
4 Hayden Gray Finished 00:05:09:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10s Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Wadsworth Finished 00:04:19:000 0
2 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:04:25:000 0
3 Amy Lutz Finished 00:04:52:000 0
4 Chloey Davison Finished 00:04:57:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8s Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished N/A 00:04:02:000 0
2 Thomas Wadsworth Finished 00:04:04:000 0
3 Charley Davison Finished 00:04:07:000 0
4 Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished N/A 00:04:14:000 0
5 Adam Potter Ultimate Fitness Finished N/A 00:04:22:000 0
6 Harrison Wallace Finished 00:04:23:000 0
7 Ben Coppola Four4th Finished N/A 00:04:34:000 0
8 Bryn Lawrence Finished N/A 00:05:24:000 0
9 Rohan Gray Finished 00:05:51:000 0
10 Callum Glasspool Finished 00:05:52:000 0
11 Harry Coxon Finished 00:06:03:000 0
12 Charlie Coleston-Shields Finished 00:06:04:000 0
13 Leo Roberts Finished 00:07:12:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8s Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mia Barnwell Finished 00:05:00:000 0
2 Lucy Allsop Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:05:56:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Rainscourt Cheltenham Cycles Finished Expert 00:59:27:000 0
2 Dexter Hurlock Finished Sport 00:59:43:000 50
3 Jay Horton Certini Finished Veteran 01:01:57:000 0
4 Sam Barley Bikinmotion Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:02:34:000 0
5 Scott Bishop Iceni Velo Finished Sport 01:02:37:000 37
6 Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Sport 01:03:46:000 34
7 Mark Shepherd Finished 01:03:57:000 0
8 Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 01:06:26:000 30
9 Andrew Sampson Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 01:06:56:000 28
10 Simon Hawken Rutrainingtoday CC Finished N/A 01:07:22:000 26
11 Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Sport 01:08:40:000 24
12 Chris Combellack Finished Sport 01:11:56:000 23

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gemma Sargent Finished Sport 00:48:51:000 60
2 Charlotte Shields Finished 01:05:20:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Scott-Collins Finished 01:00:43:000 0
2 Jason Painton Finished Master 01:01:59:000 0
3 Dean Camier Finished 01:03:47:000 0
4 Dom McLaughlin Finished 01:04:26:000 0
5 Jordan Southern Finished 01:05:54:000 0
6 Mark Green Offcamber Finished Sport 01:06:54:000 0
7 Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 01:07:54:000 0
8 Graeme Short Peebles CC Finished N/A 01:08:51:000 0
9 Rob Wilson Finished 01:10:06:000 0
10 James Williamson Finished 01:10:51:000 0
11 Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:12:09:000 0
12 Lee Hutchinson Finished Sport 01:13:45:000 0
13 Robin Sillett Finished 01:13:46:000 0
14 Murray Thompson Finished N/A 01:14:10:000 0
15 Mark Copping Finished 01:14:45:000 0
16 Karl Clay Finished G/Vet 01:17:13:000 0
17 Stefano Fratesi Finished 01:19:28:000 0
18 Mark Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:20:07:000 0
19 Austin Smith Finished 01:20:43:000 0
20 Scawen Roberts Finished 01:21:18:000 0
21 Henry Beaumont Finished 01:22:17:000 0
22 Richard Turner Finished 01:29:43:000 0
23 Adrian Davison Finished N/A 01:31:55:000 0
24 Christopher Rider Finished N/A 01:01:32:000 0
Kostas ?????????? Did not finish 00:34:35:000 0
Graham Coxon Wigmore CC Did not finish Veteran 00:28:40:000 0
Matthew Kingsland Did not finish 00:24:38:000 0
Paul Mockett Did not finish G/Vet 00:22:50:000 0
Michael Wood Wigmore CC Did not finish N/A 00:29:29:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nick Williams Finished 00:49:07:000 0
2 Nathan Hoy Finished Sport 00:50:24:000 0
3 Oliver Hooper Finished Sport 00:52:50:000 0
4 Rob Hailstone Finished 00:55:59:000 0
5 Dean Radford Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 01:01:08:000 0
6 Ellis Thompson Finished 01:04:24:000 0
7 Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished Juvenile 01:14:24:000 0
8 Paul Larby Finished 01:15:30:000 0
Richard Cripps Did not finish 00:41:29:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kelly Jarman Finished 00:42:31:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Lewis Finished 00:53:12:000 0
2 Lorna Rider Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 00:58:34:000 0
3 Danielle Petersmann Finished 00:59:09:000 0