Event URN:
242075
Start date:
Sun, 22nd Jul 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Wasing Park Estate
Aldermaston, Reading, RG7 4NG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 8th Jul 2012
Event promoted by:
Southern Mountain Bike Club
Event website:
http://www.nationalxcchamps.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Jones
8 Tickhill Close
Lower Earley
Reading
Berkshire
RG6 4AP
01189313139
jonesbiker@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
SMBC
Info for Riders:
On line entry via www.xcracer.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 09:30 Youth (Male) MTB National A MTB XC National A Youth 2 laps
22 Jul 12 09:33 Juvenile (Male) MTB National A MTB XC National A Juvenile 1 laps
22 Jul 12 09:35 Youth (Female) MTB National A MTB XC National A Youth 2 laps
22 Jul 12 09:36 Juvenile (Female) MTB National A MTB XC National A Juvenile 1 laps

View All

Event Location:

Aldermaston,
Reading,
RG7 4NG

Race: Youth (Male)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 09:30 MTB National A MTB XC National A Youth 2 laps

Race: Juvenile (Male)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 09:33 MTB National A MTB XC National A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Youth (Female)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 09:35 MTB National A MTB XC National A Youth 2 laps

Race: Juvenile (Female)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 09:36 MTB National A MTB XC National A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Junior Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 10:35 MTB National A MTB XC National A Junior ---

Race: Masters - Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 10:37 MTB National A MTB XC National A Master, Sport 3 laps

Race: Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 10:39 MTB National A MTB XC National A Veteran ---

Race: Grand Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 10:41 MTB National A MTB XC National A G/Vet 2 laps

Race: Junior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:30 MTB National A MTB XC National A Junior 3 laps

Race: Masters - Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:32 MTB National A MTB XC National A Master, Sport 4 laps

Race: Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:34 MTB National A MTB XC National A Veteran ---

Race: Grand Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:36 MTB National A MTB XC National A G/Vet ---

Race: Super Veteran

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:38 MTB National A MTB XC National A S/Vet ---

Race: Senior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 14:30 MTB National A MTB XC National A Elite, Expert, Sport ---

Race: Espoir/U23 Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 14:32 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert, Sport ---

Race: Senior Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 14:35 MTB National A MTB XC National A Elite, Expert, Sport ---

Race: Espoir/U23 Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 14:37 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert, Sport ---

Senior races and u23 images

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 23/07/2012

Liam Killeen makes it five in a row at the National Mountain Bike Cross-Country Championships

Posted 23/07/2012 - British Cycling

Liam Killeen made it five titles in a row at the National Mountain Bike Cross-Country Championships at Wasing... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth (Male)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 00:56:31:000 200
2 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:57:28:000 180
3 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:58:20:000 160
4 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:58:47:000 150
5 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 00:59:08:000 140
6 Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:59:12:000 130
7 Arthur Green Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 00:59:39:000 120
8 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Youth 01:00:32:000 112
9 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 01:00:39:000 104
10 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 01:00:46:000 96
11 William Cheaney Finished Youth 01:00:48:000 90
12 Jake Poole Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Youth 01:01:07:000 84
13 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 01:02:29:000 78
14 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 01:02:45:000 72
15 Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Youth 01:03:56:000 66
16 Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 01:04:40:000 60
17 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 01:04:43:000 56
18 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:04:54:000 52
19 Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 01:05:20:000 48
20 Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 01:05:40:000 44
21 Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:06:25:000 40
22 Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Finished Youth 01:06:46:000 38
23 Harry Sowden Finished Youth 01:06:48:000 36
24 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 01:06:54:000 34
25 Paddy Atkinson TROG Finished Youth 01:08:21:000 32
26 Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 01:09:03:000 30
27 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 01:09:40:000 28
28 Joseph Taylor Finished Youth 01:12:29:000 26
29 Jason Banks Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 01:13:30:000 24
Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not finish Youth 00:41:10:000 0
Liam McLaughlin Did not start Youth 0
Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not start Youth 0
Jack Sowden Did not finish Youth 00:47:16:000 0
Will Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not start Youth 0
Christopher Welburn Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Did not finish Youth 00:20:49:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile (Male)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:38:53:000 200
2 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Juvenile 00:39:12:000 180
3 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:41:52:000 160
4 Sam Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Juvenile 00:42:21:000 150
5 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:43:38:000 140
6 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:43:45:000 130
7 Owyn Wallace Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:44:08:000 120
8 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:44:08:000 112
9 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Juvenile 00:44:25:000 104
10 Joe Barnwell Finished Juvenile 00:44:45:000 96
11 Joe Barker Finished Juvenile 00:46:24:000 90
12 Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:46:48:000 84
13 Benjamin Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:46:54:000 78
14 Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:47:54:000 72
15 Matthew Fratesi Finished Juvenile 00:48:14:000 66
16 Simon Price Wrexham Roads Club Finished Juvenile 00:50:33:000 60
17 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:53:23:000 56
18 Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:54:52:000 52
19 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 00:58:54:000 48
20 Reece Kite Finished Juvenile 01:03:59:000 44

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth (Female)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:44:23:000 200
2 Isla Short Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 00:45:28:000 180
3 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:45:51:000 160
4 Elena Melton Cairngorm CC Finished Youth 00:47:10:000 150
5 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:47:17:000 140
6 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 00:47:21:000 130
7 Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:49:14:000 120
8 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 00:49:20:000 112
9 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:50:16:000 104
10 Rosie Crumpton Royal Albert CC Finished Youth 00:50:17:000 96
11 Holly MacMahon Royal Albert CC Finished Youth 00:50:57:000 90
12 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:53:33:000 84
13 Catherine Angus Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 00:55:05:000 78
Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Did not finish Youth 00:22:44:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile (Female)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:47:18:000 200
2 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 00:51:53:000 180
3 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:52:30:000 160
4 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 00:52:31:000 150
5 Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:55:58:000 140
6 Phoebe Martin Wolverhampton Whls Finished Juvenile 00:59:15:000 130
7 Millie Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 01:04:22:000 120

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished Junior 01:05:33:000 200
2 Alice Barnes Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Junior 01:07:12:000 180
3 Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 01:07:28:000 160
4 Imogen Buick Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Junior 01:11:40:000 150
5 Yuka Gallagher Finished Junior 01:15:03:000 140
6 Paige Coope Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Junior 01:22:40:000 130
7 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Junior 01:24:57:000 120
8 Hannah Ferguson WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:28:52:000 112

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters - Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fay Cripps Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Expert 01:32:10:000 0
2 Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Master 01:32:29:000 180
3 Gillian Pratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Master 01:33:59:000 160
4 Emma Birtles Finished Master 01:34:40:000 150
5 Liz Gilmour Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 01:40:13:000 140
6 Emily Iredale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Master 01:41:48:000 130
Gemma Collins Did not start Master 0
Fern Henry Did not finish Sport 00:21:55:000 0
Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish Master 01:08:40:000 0
Nadine Spearing Did not start Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 01:11:23:000 200
2 Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 01:13:07:000 180
3 Anne Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:13:58:000 160
4 Sue McIntyre Finished N/A 01:18:25:000 150
5 Kirsty Prior Finished Veteran 01:19:01:000 140
6 Louise Banks Caesarean CC Jersey Finished N/A 01:31:55:000 130
7 Samantha Jones Finished Veteran 02:02:23:000 120
Anita Buxton Did not finish Veteran 00:25:16:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kim Long Finished G/Vet 01:23:31:000 200
2 Christine James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 01:25:03:000 180
3 Sara Flatt Iceni Velo Finished N/A 01:27:02:000 160
4 Fiona Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished G/Vet 01:28:12:000 150
5 Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:30:48:000 140
Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Stean Club Member Finished Junior 01:13:40:000 200
2 Michael Thompson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 01:14:02:000 180
3 Alexander Welburn Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Junior 01:14:43:000 160
4 Isaac Pucci WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Junior 01:16:10:000 150
5 Iain Paton CNP - Orbea Finished Junior 01:16:32:000 140
6 Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Junior 01:17:56:000 130
7 Tom Evans Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Junior 01:18:34:000 120
8 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Junior 01:18:37:000 112
9 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 01:18:45:000 104
10 Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Junior 01:19:12:000 96
11 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 01:20:34:000 90
12 Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 01:20:35:000 84
13 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 01:20:36:000 78
14 Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 01:21:13:000 72
15 James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 01:22:11:000 66
16 Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Junior 01:22:43:000 60
17 Callum Riley Finished Junior 01:22:43:000 56
18 Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished Junior 01:24:28:000 52
19 Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:25:25:000 48
20 Finn Munro-Gear Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Junior 01:25:58:000 44
21 Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 01:27:18:000 40
22 William Spiers Ultimate Fitness Finished Junior 01:27:21:000 38
23 James Tapp Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Junior 01:28:52:000 36
24 Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 01:28:54:000 34
25 Daniel Barford Flitch Bikes Finished Junior 01:29:35:000 32
26 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:31:37:000 30
27 Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Junior 01:33:58:000 28
Alex Baker Novus OMX Pro Team Did not finish Junior 00:18:37:000 0
Joe Broadhead Summit MTB Club Did not start Junior 0
Nicholas Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Did not finish Junior 00:44:00:000 0
Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Did not finish Junior 0
Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Did not finish Junior 00:50:59:000 0
Stuart Wilcox Team Scott UK Did not finish Junior 00:44:38:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters - Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Finished Master 01:32:15:000 200
2 Daniel Wells Finished Master 01:35:19:000 180
3 Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished Master 01:35:28:000 160
4 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Master 01:38:06:000 150
5 Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Finished Master 01:38:47:000 140
6 Roy Davies Team Elite Finished Master 01:40:45:000 130
7 Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished Sport 01:41:58:000 120
8 Will Hayter London Dynamo Finished Master 01:43:06:000 112
9 Sean Scott Finished Master 01:43:30:000 104
10 Nigel Martin Finished Master 01:43:54:000 96
11 Paul Lloyd Finished Master 01:44:12:000 90
12 Ian Bendall Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Master 01:44:24:000 84
13 Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Master 01:44:33:000 78
14 Simon Allard Offcamber Finished Master 01:44:35:000 72
15 Darren Alexander CNP - Orbea Finished N/A 01:45:14:000 66
16 Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 01:45:15:000 60
17 Lee Hayward Finished Master 01:45:44:000 56
18 Thomas Fowler Finished Master 01:46:02:000 52
19 Simon Lesser Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Master 01:47:08:000 48
20 Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Master 01:55:09:000 44
21 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Master 01:56:38:000 40
22 Chris Lillywhite Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Master 01:36:03:000 38
23 Craig Gunnell Finished Sport 01:37:31:000 36
Marc Chamberlain Did not finish Master 00:45:13:000 0
Marc Clothier Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish Master 00:44:44:000 0
Stephen Corbyn Did not finish Master 01:29:20:000 0
James Cotty Cannondale Racing Did not finish Master 01:06:45:000 0
Oliver Cox Did not start Master 0
Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Did not start Master 0
Chris Dobson Geared Bikes.co.uk Did not start Master 0
Daniel Edwards Graham Weigh Racing Did not start Sport 0
Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Did not start Master 0
James Hampshire Did not start Master 0
Dan Howe TROG Did not start Master 0
Paul Lasenby Whyte Bikes Did not start Master 0
Grant Leavy Cycle Coaching Wales RT Did not start Master 0
Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Did not start Master 0
Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Did not start Master 0
Anthony Morris Did not finish Master 00:42:30:000 0
Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Did not finish Master 00:44:34:000 0
Andrew Sampson Stowmarket & District CC Did not start N/A 0
Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Did not finish Master 00:47:30:000 0
Werner van der Merwe Did not start Master 0
Shaun Wells Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:34:21:000 200
2 Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 01:36:06:000 180
3 Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Veteran 01:36:15:000 160
4 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Veteran 01:36:17:000 150
5 Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:36:17:000 140
6 Simon Willats Ridebike.co.uk Finished N/A 01:39:09:000 130
7 Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 01:41:06:000 120
8 Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Veteran 01:41:41:000 112
9 Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:42:27:000 104
10 Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 01:43:02:000 96
11 Greg Simcock Team Scott UK Finished Veteran 01:43:17:000 90
12 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:43:56:000 84
13 Brendan Murphy Shred Limited Finished Veteran 01:44:49:000 78
14 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 01:45:06:000 72
15 Richard Lister RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Veteran 01:45:29:000 66
16 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:45:30:000 60
17 Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles Finished Veteran 01:46:26:000 56
18 Dean Frost VC Meudon Finished Veteran 01:46:55:000 52
19 Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:47:35:000 48
20 Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 01:48:13:000 44
21 Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:48:26:000 40
22 Tyrone Fletcher Mountain Trax RT Finished Veteran 01:49:00:000 38
23 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Veteran 01:49:58:000 36
24 Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished Veteran 01:49:59:000 34
25 Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 01:50:30:000 32
26 David Ivory Reading CC Finished Veteran 01:55:06:000 30
27 Nicholas Popham Schwalbe UK Finished Veteran 01:55:27:000 28
28 Mick Pilcher Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:56:12:000 26
29 Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 01:56:15:000 24
30 Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished Veteran 01:57:13:000 22
31 Jon Lightfoot Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 01:58:34:000 20
32 Martyn Andrews One and All Cycling Finished Veteran 01:59:13:000 18
33 Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished Veteran 02:01:25:000 16
34 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 01:35:56:000 14
35 Richard House One and All Cycling Finished Veteran 01:36:14:000 12
36 David Headon Horwich CC Finished Veteran 01:37:41:000 10
37 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 01:37:56:000 8
38 Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished Veteran 01:38:06:000 6
39 Michael Radburn Owens Cycles Finished Veteran 01:39:07:000 6
40 Lloyd Bettles Finished Veteran 01:39:48:000 6
41 Stuart Patten-Lawrence Finished Veteran 01:44:28:000 6
Richard Bettaney Did not start Veteran 0
Sean Bolton Swindon RC Did not start Veteran 0
Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not finish Veteran 00:23:35:000 0
Frazer Clifford Did not start Veteran 0
Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Did not finish N/A 00:58:41:000 0
Richard Cross Did not start Veteran 0
James D'Arcy Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not start Veteran 0
Steven Dance Andover Whls Did not start Veteran 0
Rick Fetherston VC10 Did not start Veteran 0
Richard Gostick Reading CC Did not start Veteran 0
Leigh Harris Did not start Veteran 0
Joseph Heywood Did not start Veteran 0
Richard John Spirit Bikes Racing Team Did not start Veteran 0
Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Did not start Veteran 0
Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling Did not start Veteran 0
Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Did not start Veteran 0
Ross Porter Team AC/DC Did not start Veteran 0
Christopher Rathbone Did not finish Veteran 01:18:05:000 0
Ashley Roles Did not finish Veteran 01:19:09:000 0
John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Did not start Veteran 0
Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Did not finish Veteran 01:00:10:000 0
Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Veteran 01:05:21:000 0
Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Did not start Veteran 0
Mark Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Did not start Veteran 0
Anthony White Cannondale Racing Did not start Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 01:21:00:000 200
2 Steven Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:21:14:000 180
3 Peter Turnbull Gateway Racing Finished G/Vet 01:21:58:000 160
4 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished G/Vet 01:25:36:000 150
5 Stephen Moors Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:25:59:000 140
6 Timothy Stowe Finished G/Vet 01:26:02:000 130
7 Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:26:15:000 120
8 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:26:51:000 112
9 Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished G/Vet 01:28:15:000 104
10 Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:28:46:000 96
11 Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished G/Vet 01:32:04:000 90
12 Ian Petherbridge Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished G/Vet 01:32:23:000 84
13 Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished G/Vet 01:32:40:000 78
14 Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished G/Vet 01:33:38:000 72
15 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 01:34:30:000 66
16 Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished G/Vet 01:34:45:000 60
17 Stephen Long Finished G/Vet 01:34:49:000 56
18 John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished G/Vet 01:34:53:000 52
19 Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 01:35:18:000 48
20 Steve Whitehouse One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 01:37:03:000 44
21 Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished N/A 01:41:28:000 40
22 Graham Williams-Ward Finished G/Vet 01:42:43:000 38
23 Andy Murrell Finished G/Vet 01:43:55:000 36
24 David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished G/Vet 01:49:03:000 34
25 Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished G/Vet 01:49:13:000 32
26 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 01:21:18:000 30
27 Trevor Patey Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:22:04:000 28
28 Geoff Robinson Finished G/Vet 01:31:26:000 26
29 James Whenman PMR@Toachim House Finished N/A 01:38:58:000 24
Garry Clark Banjo Cycles Did not start G/Vet 0
Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Did not start G/Vet 0
Derek Hunter Matlock CC Did not start G/Vet 0
David Poole Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Did not finish G/Vet 00:53:36:000 0
Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Did not finish G/Vet 00:45:20:000 0
Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Did not start G/Vet 0
Stephen Taylor Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Did not start G/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 01:38:05:000 200
2 Denis Smith Finished S/Vet 01:43:15:000 180
3 Chris Hearn Schwalbe UK Finished S/Vet 01:46:03:000 160
4 Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 01:51:25:000 150
Nigel Middlehurst Did not start S/Vet 0
Colin Murley Did not finish S/Vet 00:48:57:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Killeen Giant Factory Off-Road Team Finished Elite 01:43:08:000 200
2 David Fletcher Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 01:46:30:000 180
3 Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Elite 01:46:59:000 160
4 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:47:25:000 150
5 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:48:44:000 140
6 Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:49:18:000 130
7 Hamish Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Finished Elite 01:49:42:000 120
8 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Elite 01:50:12:000 112
9 Robert Wardell Alpine Bikes Racing Finished Elite 01:51:15:000 104
10 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:51:21:000 96
11 Lee Williams Team Wiggle Finished Elite 01:52:26:000 90
12 Timothy Dunford Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 01:52:34:000 84
13 Jason Bouttell Ultimate Fitness Finished Expert 01:53:02:000 78
14 Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:53:20:000 72
15 Billy Whenman Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:53:50:000 66
16 Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 01:53:58:000 60
17 Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:54:27:000 56
18 Llewellyn Holmes Strada Cycles Finished Elite 01:54:28:000 52
19 Robert Friel Finished Elite 01:55:37:000 48
20 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:55:54:000 44
21 Christopher Andrews TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:56:16:000 40
22 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:56:27:000 38
23 Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CC Finished Elite 01:56:38:000 36
24 John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 01:57:50:000 34
25 Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished Elite 01:59:06:000 32
26 John Hopkinson Finished Expert 01:59:23:000 30
27 Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 01:59:33:000 28
28 George Rose Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Elite 01:59:55:000 26
29 David Beskeen Finished Elite 02:01:15:000 24
30 James Williams Solid State Biking Finished N/A 02:01:24:000 22
31 Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Finished Sport 02:01:30:000 20
32 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 02:01:48:000 18
33 Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Elite 02:02:55:000 16
34 James Sanford Army Cycling Union Finished Expert 02:03:25:000 14
35 Michael Guilford Finished Expert 02:03:32:000 12
36 Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 02:03:39:000 10
37 Scott McCarron Finished Sport 02:04:18:000 8
38 Stephen Hodge Shred Limited Finished Expert 02:04:33:000 6
39 Thomas Ward Giant Radlett Finished Expert 02:04:33:000 6
40 Giles Bett Weaver Valley CC Finished Elite 02:04:50:000 6
41 Euan Adams Finished Elite 01:43:22:000 6
42 Charlie Evans Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Elite 01:44:05:000 6
43 Mark Davies Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Expert 01:44:09:000 6
44 Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Expert 01:44:27:000 6
45 Phillip Webb PMR@Toachim House Finished Sport 01:45:17:000 6
46 Daniel Blackwell Finished Elite 01:45:33:000 6
47 Ed Moseley Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Elite 01:46:08:000 6
48 Tom Albutt Finished Expert 01:47:04:000 6
49 James Bailey Finished Expert 01:47:40:000 6
50 Matthew Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Sport 01:47:55:000 6
51 Douglas Shearer Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Expert 01:48:26:000 6
52 Matt Macdonald Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished Expert 01:18:39:000 6
53 Oliver Holmes CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 01:21:16:000 6
54 Scott Bishop Iceni Velo Finished Sport 01:26:42:000 6
55 Mark Barnes Finished Sport 01:29:03:000 6
56 Trevor Allen Finished Elite 01:29:06:000 6
56 Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 01:59:46:000 6
57 Tom O'Neill Finished Sport 01:29:30:000 6
58 Scott Clipstone Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 01:30:03:000 6
59 Lee Mallen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Expert 01:30:48:000 6
60 Andrew Howett Finished Elite 01:31:02:000 6
Chris Bailey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Did not start Sport 0
Paul Beales Novus OMX Pro Team Did not finish Elite 01:27:15:000 0
David Collins Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Elite 01:35:16:000 0
Matthew Dennis AW Cycles Did not finish Elite 00:38:06:000 0
Giles Drake Team Elite Did not finish Elite 00:56:58:000 0
Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Did not start Expert 0
Daniel Duguid Did not finish N/A 00:19:47:000 0
Scot Easter Felt Racing Did not start Elite 0
Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Did not start Elite 0
Mark Field Did not finish Expert 01:10:09:000 0
Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Did not finish Elite 01:12:47:000 0
Thomas Frater Did not finish Sport 00:48:13:000 0
Sean Frost Did not finish Expert 00:44:25:000 0
Neil Hayward TORQ Performance Did not start Elite 0
Ryan Henry Did not start Elite 0
Russell Holman Royal Air Force CC Did not start Sport 0
Stephen James AW Cycles Did not finish Elite 00:37:13:000 0
Ashley Kirk Did not finish Sport 01:13:11:000 0
Martin Lenney Mountain Trax RT Did not finish Expert 01:15:35:000 0
Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CC Did not start N/A 0
Richard Mardle Felt Racing Did not finish Elite 00:19:16:000 0
Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Did not start Elite 0
Anthony O'Boyle TORQ Performance Did not finish N/A 00:59:56:000 0
Gary Record Did not start Elite 0
Toby Rose Royal Air Force CC Did not start Expert 0
Henry Sleight RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Did not start Expert 0
Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Did not finish Elite 00:53:46:000 0
Steven Wood Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Did not finish Expert 00:46:30:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Espoir/U23 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kenta Gallagher Boardman Elite Finished Elite 01:27:54:000 120
2 Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished Elite 01:28:43:000 100
3 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:28:45:000 90
4 Sebastian Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Finished Elite 01:29:49:000 80
5 Lee Westwood Finished Elite 01:33:47:000 74
6 Richard Jones Finished Elite 01:38:24:000 68
7 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:41:04:000 64
8 Luke Gray Baboco Cycling Team Finished Elite 01:41:55:000 60
9 Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:43:13:000 56
10 Ian Mockett Finished Expert 01:43:40:000 52
11 Harry Smith Certini Finished Expert 01:46:17:000 48
12 Richard Long Certini Finished Expert 01:46:40:000 46
13 Bruce Dalton Finished Expert 01:48:29:000 44
14 Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:18:49:000 42
15 James Harman Finished Expert 01:28:12:000 40
16 Aron Marshall Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 01:28:34:000 38
Matthew Gee SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Did not finish Sport 01:02:30:000 0
Liam Glen The Kinesis Morvelo Project Did not finish Elite 00:57:26:000 0
Ryan Keynes Did not finish Expert 00:43:16:000 0
Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Did not finish Elite 01:00:28:000 0
Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Did not finish Elite 01:01:09:000 0
Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not start Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nikki Harris Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished Elite 01:44:41:000 200
2 Lee Craigie Finished Elite 01:46:03:000 180
3 Melanie Alexander Cardiff JIF Finished Elite 01:47:02:000 160
4 Jessie Roberts RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished N/A 01:47:36:000 150
5 Gabriella Durrin Renner Custom CX Team Finished Elite 01:50:18:000 140
6 Katy Simcock Team Scott UK Finished Elite 01:51:44:000 130
7 Joanne Clay WXC World Racing Finished Elite 01:54:20:000 120
8 Maxine Filby Finished Elite 01:55:57:000 112
9 Sally Gabriel Finished Elite 01:56:52:000 104
10 Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Finished Elite 01:58:06:000 96
11 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 01:58:43:000 90
12 Verity Appleyard Finished Elite 01:59:45:000 84
13 Ruth Owen-Evans Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Elite 02:02:16:000 78
14 Natasha Barry WXC World Racing Finished Elite 02:05:19:000 72
15 Emma Bradley Finished Elite 02:08:06:000 66
16 Anna Cipullo Manchester Bicycle Club Finished Expert 02:10:56:000 60
17 Julie Elder Finished Sport 01:44:45:000 56
Gemma Collins Did not finish Master 00:21:55:000 0
Fay Jordan Royal Air Force CC Did not start N/A 0
Maddie Horton Certini Did not finish Elite 00:45:22:000 0
Amber Southern Boneshakers Race Team Did not finish Expert 01:15:15:000 0
Jules Toone Manchester Bicycle Club Did not start Sport 0
Sarah Allen Did not finish Sport 01:24:03:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Espoir/U23 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Annabel Simpson Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 01:27:46:000 120
2 Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Elite 01:31:39:000 100
3 Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 01:33:05:000 90
4 Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Elite 01:37:39:000 80
5 Hollie Bettles Finished Expert 01:42:20:000 74
6 Ruby Miller TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:51:13:000 68
Danielle Rider Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Did not start Elite 0