Event URN:
241988
Start date:
Sun, 1st Jul 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Frith Hill
Deepcut Bridge Road, Deepcut, Surrey, GU16 6SD
( View map )
Series:
Southern XC Series 2012
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 27th Jun 2012
Event promoted by:
South of England MTB Asociation
Event website:
http://www.southernxc.net
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Jones
8 Tickhill Close
Lower Earley
Reading
Berkshire
RG6 4AP
info@southernmbc.com
Cheques payable to:
SMBC
Info for Riders:
On-line entry via event website
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 09:30 U8 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A
1 Jul 12 09:30 U8 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A
1 Jul 12 09:30 U10 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A
1 Jul 12 09:30 U10 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Deepcut Bridge Road,
Deepcut,
Surrey,
GU16 6SD

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Under 12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 09:46 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Elite Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 4 laps

Race: Expert Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 3 laps

Race: Sport Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 2 laps

Race: Junior Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 2 laps

Race: Master Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 3 laps

Race: Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 2 laps

Race: Fun Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Open Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Youth Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 10:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Juvenile Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 10:17 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Juvenile Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Youth Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Open Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Fun Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 11:10 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Junior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps

Race: Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 12:31 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps

Race: Super Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 12:36 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 2 laps

Race: Elite Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 14:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps

Race: Master Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps

Race: Sport Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 14:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Finished Elite 01:33:43:000 60
2 Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished Master 01:35:10:000 0
3 Ruby Miller TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:41:52:000 45
4 Natasha Barry WXC World Racing Finished Elite 01:43:33:000 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 01:11:33:000 0
2 Fay Cripps Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Sport 01:12:05:000 0
3 Anna Cipullo Ultimate Fitness Finished Expert 01:16:54:000 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Julie Elder Finished Sport 00:50:19:000 60
2 Fiona Innes Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 00:59:53:000 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 01:38:34:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Iredale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Master 01:17:51:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samantha Jones Finished Veteran 01:28:53:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Viv Hazelton Mountain Trax RT Finished G/Vet 00:51:23:000 0
2 Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 00:59:32:000 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Linda Whitehorn Finished 00:53:03:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Lee Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:58:59:000 0
2 Shari Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 01:22:42:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 00:41:15:000 60
2 Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:42:00:000 50
3 Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 00:42:01:000 45
4 Will Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Youth 00:42:48:000 40
5 Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 00:44:26:000 37
6 Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:44:54:000 34
7 Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:45:59:000 32
8 Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Youth 00:48:40:000 30
9 Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Youth 00:48:54:000 28
10 Matthew Buck Finished Youth 00:51:55:000 26
11 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished Youth 00:57:17:000 24

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Juvenile 00:45:44:000 60
2 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:46:17:000 50
3 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:48:11:000 45
4 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 00:49:38:000 0
5 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:49:45:000 0
6 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Juvenile 00:51:22:000 34
7 Patrick Christopher Finished Juvenile 00:51:37:000 32
8 Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:55:32:000 0
9 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 00:56:00:000 28
10 Reece Kite Finished 01:02:13:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:24:21:000 60
2 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 00:28:42:000 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 00:50:14:000 60
2 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 00:51:36:000 50
3 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:52:26:000 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Master 01:04:32:000 0
2 Lee Gollop Progression Fitness Finished Master 01:04:40:000 0
3 Chris Lillywhite Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Master 01:04:53:000 0
4 Ash James Finished 01:05:59:000 0
5 Jeffrey Knapman Finished 01:06:11:000 0
6 Lee Morgan Finished 01:06:40:000 0
7 Craig Robertson Finished N/A 01:06:47:000 0
8 Mark Hebditch Finished 01:07:10:000 0
9 David Pusey Finished 01:07:23:000 0
10 Andrew Delahay Finished 01:07:57:000 0
11 Stuart Selwood Finished 01:08:55:000 0
12 Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 01:09:03:000 0
13 James Williamson Finished 01:09:27:000 0
14 Julian Lye Finished N/A 01:09:29:000 0
15 Nigel Huckson Finished N/A 01:10:07:000 0
16 Mark Green Offcamber Finished Sport 01:10:14:000 0
17 Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:10:34:000 0
18 Chris Wills Finished 01:11:39:000 0
19 Joseph Reid Finished Sport 01:11:50:000 0
20 Vit Javorik Finished 01:12:15:000 0
21 Robert Wilson Finished N/A 01:12:32:000 0
22 Wayne Jones Finished 01:12:53:000 0
23 Michael Chaplin Finished 01:13:03:000 0
24 Gareth Ashton Redhill CC Finished N/A 01:13:07:000 0
25 Garry Hurst Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Sport 01:13:55:000 0
26 Simon Bennett Finished N/A 01:14:13:000 0
27 Mark Edwards Finished 01:14:25:000 0
28 Paul Stacey Finished N/A 01:14:30:000 0
29 Ashley Sutton UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished N/A 01:14:51:000 0
30 Colin Houston Finished 01:15:19:000 0
31 Alex Matthews Finished N/A 01:15:26:000 0
32 Ricardo Bonegio Finished 01:15:51:000 0
33 Peter Hall Speedflex Race Team Finished Master 01:16:35:000 0
34 Colin Robson Speedflex Race Team Finished 01:16:36:000 0
35 Andrew Statham Finished 01:16:39:000 0
36 Andy Morgan Finished 01:17:14:000 0
37 Richard Waller Finished Master 01:17:15:000 0
38 Mick Pinner Finished 01:17:22:000 0
39 James Mackinder Finished 01:17:44:000 0
40 Adam Thornton Finished N/A 01:18:07:000 0
41 Peter Flint Finished 01:18:09:000 0
42 Ben Reidy Team Trisports Finished Sport 01:20:05:000 0
43 Gavin Matthews Finished 01:22:53:000 0
44 Scawen Roberts Finished 01:23:16:000 0
45 James Smith Finished 01:23:39:000 0
46 Robert Austin Finished N/A 01:24:37:000 0
47 James Checkley Finished 01:26:22:000 0
48 Paolo Ditale Finished N/A 01:26:45:000 0
49 Mark Lennon Finished 01:27:46:000 0
50 Andrew Canter Finished N/A 01:28:31:000 0
51 Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 01:28:40:000 0
52 Andrew O'Brien Finished N/A 01:41:20:000 0
53 Paul Duke Finished 01:06:55:000 0
Barry White Did not finish Veteran 00:23:09:000 0
Nick Williams Did not finish 00:48:10:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Beaumont-Heyes Finished N/A 00:48:41:000 0
2 Harvey Stedham Finished 00:49:18:000 0
3 Anthony Lindsey Finished 00:49:36:000 0
4 Michael Bird Finished 00:49:46:000 0
5 Dion Robinson Finished 00:50:49:000 0
6 Jason Huggett Finished N/A 00:51:09:000 0
7 Jim Gallagher Finished 00:52:25:000 0
8 Lance Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:52:48:000 0
9 Ray Smith Finished 00:53:44:000 0
10 James Gower Finished 00:54:47:000 0
11 Scott Mann Finished 00:54:51:000 0
12 Ed Spratt Finished 00:55:02:000 0
13 Adrian Bryant Finished 00:55:15:000 0
14 Darren Hickman Finished 00:57:12:000 0
15 Mark Jones Finished 00:57:15:000 0
16 Matthew Ainsworth Owens Cycles Finished N/A 00:57:59:000 0
17 Paul Withers Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished Veteran 00:58:11:000 0
18 Ben Pettitt Finished 00:58:36:000 0
19 Brian Howard Finished 00:59:20:000 0
20 Nick Foxall Finished 01:00:44:000 0
21 Andrew Pettitt Thames Velo Finished Veteran 01:01:08:000 0
22 James Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:03:49:000 0
23 Andy Manchester Finished 01:08:33:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Stean Club Member Finished Junior 01:22:17:000 60
2 Isaac Pucci Finished 01:22:20:000 0
3 Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Junior 01:27:38:000 45
4 Callum Riley Finished Junior 01:28:39:000 40
5 William Spiers Ultimate Fitness Finished Junior 01:29:41:000 37
6 James Tapp Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Junior 01:30:59:000 34
7 Liam Keynes Finished Junior 01:34:50:000 32
8 Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:41:23:000 30
9 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:41:59:000 28

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:24:14:000 60
2 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Veteran 01:25:39:000 50
3 Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 01:27:10:000 45
4 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 01:28:23:000 40
5 Rick Fetherston VC10 Finished Veteran 01:28:41:000 37
6 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:29:59:000 34
7 Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 01:30:30:000 32
8 Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:30:49:000 30
9 Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished Veteran 01:30:50:000 28
10 Nigel Brown Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Veteran 01:31:15:000 26
11 Chris Walker Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 01:31:37:000 24
12 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:32:06:000 23
13 Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:32:31:000 22
14 Tyrone Fletcher Mountain Trax RT Finished Veteran 01:32:53:000 21
15 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Veteran 01:33:09:000 20
16 Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 01:34:27:000 19
17 Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Veteran 01:34:59:000 18
18 David Ivory Reading CC Finished Veteran 01:35:40:000 16
19 Dave Brothers Finished N/A 01:36:23:000 0
20 Dean Frost VC Meudon Finished Veteran 01:36:25:000 12
21 Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 01:36:44:000 10
22 Mick Pilcher Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:37:08:000 9
23 Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:38:50:000 0
24 Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 01:38:51:000 7
25 Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 01:38:57:000 6
26 Neil Cooper Finished Veteran 01:39:09:000 0
27 Chris Puddifoot Finished 01:39:23:000 0
28 Andrew Ward Finished Veteran 01:39:35:000 3
29 Brian Bartlett Finished 01:40:03:000 0
30 Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished Veteran 01:40:37:000 1
31 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 01:41:54:000 0
32 Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Veteran 01:42:21:000 0
33 Ashley Roles Finished Veteran 01:43:03:000 0
34 Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Veteran 01:43:57:000 0
35 Richard Gostick Reading CC Finished Veteran 01:45:49:000 0
36 Robin Sillett Finished 01:31:53:000 0
37 Keith Bothick Finished 01:42:03:000 0
Mitch Purvis Did not finish 00:25:30:000 0
Michael Radburn Owens Cycles Did not finish Veteran 00:30:44:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:06:04:000 60
2 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:09:25:000 50
3 Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished G/Vet 01:10:06:000 45
4 Stephen Moors Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:10:16:000 40
5 Carl Stukenbrock Club Corley Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:10:22:000 37
6 Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished G/Vet 01:10:24:000 34
7 Timothy Stowe Finished G/Vet 01:11:22:000 32
8 Kim Marsh 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished G/Vet 01:11:37:000 30
9 Garry Clark Banjo Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:12:01:000 28
10 Ian Petherbridge Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished G/Vet 01:13:41:000 26
11 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 01:14:16:000 24
12 Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished G/Vet 01:15:37:000 23
13 Clive Ely Mountain Trax RT Finished G/Vet 01:17:08:000 0
14 Stefano Fratesi Finished 01:17:12:000 0
15 Robin Akers Finished G/Vet 01:17:22:000 0
16 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 01:22:57:000 0
17 Graham Williams-Ward Finished G/Vet 01:23:00:000 18
18 Robin Worman Finished G/Vet 01:26:53:000 16
19 Simon Roberts Finished N/A 01:30:26:000 0
20 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Veteran 01:35:40:000 0
21 Paul Larby Finished 02:11:52:000 0
Andy Murrell Did not finish G/Vet 00:24:17:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Finished S/Vet 00:59:29:000 60
2 Steve Hamilton Finished 01:01:17:000 0
3 Tony Timberlake Finished 01:07:46:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:34:31:000 60
2 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:37:11:000 50
3 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Elite 01:38:29:000 45
4 Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 01:39:47:000 40
5 Timothy Dunford Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 01:39:53:000 37
6 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:40:18:000 34
7 George Budd Finished Elite 01:40:30:000 32
8 Luke Gray Baboco Cycling Team Finished Elite 01:40:37:000 30
9 Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CC Finished Elite 01:41:49:000 28
10 Richard Jones Finished Elite 01:42:14:000 26
11 Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 01:44:42:000 24
12 John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 01:45:09:000 23
13 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 01:46:35:000 22
14 Ian Legg Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 01:47:00:000 21
15 James Williams Solid State Biking Finished N/A 01:48:19:000 20
16 Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Elite 01:54:53:000 19
Alex Baker Novus OMX Pro Team Did not finish Junior 01:02:18:000 0
Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish Master 00:45:00:000 0
Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish Sport 01:28:36:000 0
Llewellyn Holmes Strada Cycles Did not finish Elite 01:02:22:000 0
Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not finish Elite 01:17:45:000 0
Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Did not finish Elite 00:19:38:000 0
Gary Record Did not finish Elite 00:20:02:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Bouttell Ultimate Fitness Finished Expert 01:21:08:000 60
2 Matt Macdonald Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished Expert 01:22:11:000 50
3 James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 01:24:08:000 45
4 Michael Guilford Finished Expert 01:24:20:000 40
5 Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Finished Expert 01:26:03:000 37
6 Ian Mockett Finished Expert 01:26:17:000 34
7 Thomas Ward Giant Radlett Finished Expert 01:27:42:000 32
8 Ryan Keynes Finished Expert 01:28:06:000 30
9 Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Expert 01:28:39:000 28
10 Mark Field Finished Expert 01:37:39:000 26
11 Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 01:38:05:000 24
Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CC Did not finish N/A 00:20:39:000 0
Edward Rose Bikelux - Progression Did not finish Expert 00:22:13:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marc Chamberlain Finished Master 01:22:43:000 60
2 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Master 01:23:55:000 50
3 Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished Sport 01:24:00:000 0
4 Dan Howe TROG Finished Master 01:25:53:000 40
5 Paul Wellicome Four4th Finished Master 01:26:36:000 37
6 Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Master 01:27:00:000 34
7 Sean Scott Finished Master 01:27:05:000 32
8 Paul Lasenby Whyte Bikes Finished Master 01:28:01:000 30
9 Warren Jesse VC Meudon Finished Master 01:28:06:000 28
10 Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 01:29:20:000 26
11 Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Master 01:29:38:000 24
12 Matt Field Finished N/A 01:29:39:000 0
13 Simon Butler Finished 01:30:16:000 0
14 Jesus Zamora Finished Master 01:30:51:000 21
15 Stephen Corbyn Finished Master 01:31:58:000 20
16 Chris Clayton Finished Sport 01:32:09:000 0
17 Simon Allard Offcamber Finished Master 01:32:13:000 18
18 Stefano Detomaso Finished Master 01:33:47:000 16
19 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Master 01:34:30:000 14
20 Craig Gunnell Finished Sport 01:36:47:000 0
21 Dominic McLoughlin Finished N/A 01:37:28:000 0
22 Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 01:38:46:000 0
23 Bartho Coolen Finished 01:45:01:000 0
Grant Leavy Cycle Coaching Wales RT Did not finish Master 01:04:01:000 0
Simon Lesser Team Primera-TBCUK Did not finish Master 00:21:49:000 0
Daniel Rainscourt Cheltenham Cycles Did not finish Expert 00:21:13:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott McCarron Finished Sport 01:02:49:000 60
2 Phillip Webb PMR@Toachim House Finished Sport 01:04:44:000 50
3 Ian Cooke Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Sport 01:05:55:000 0
4 Tom Scott-Collins Finished 01:06:10:000 0
5 Steven Birch Exeter Wheelers Finished Sport 01:06:17:000 37
6 James Hyde Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Sport 01:06:35:000 34
7 Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Sport 01:08:32:000 32
8 Mark Barnes Finished Sport 01:08:47:000 30
9 Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Sport 01:10:23:000 28
10 Scott Bishop Iceni Velo Finished Sport 01:10:23:000 26
11 Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 01:10:58:000 24
12 Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:12:07:000 23
13 Tim Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 01:16:58:000 22
14 Lee Hutchinson Finished Sport 01:18:34:000 0
15 Marc Thomas Finished 01:31:20:000 0
16 Jonathan Docharty Finished 01:33:44:000 0
Giles Austing Did not finish Sport 00:21:52:000 0
Jon Melson Did not finish N/A 00:59:56:000 0
Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Did not finish Sport 00:21:09:000 0
Richard Rose Bikelux - Progression Did not finish Sport 00:49:14:000 0