Event URN:
241969
Start date:
Sat, 25th Feb 2012
Finish date:
Sun, 26th Feb 2012
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Caen Expo Centre
France, UNKNOWN
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Feb 12 01:00 30-39 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 30-34, 35-39
25 Feb 12 01:00 40+ Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 40-44, 45+
25 Feb 12 01:00 Cadet Female BMX National B BMX National B Female 15, Fema...
25 Feb 12 01:00 Cadet Male BMX National B BMX National B Male 15, Male 1...

View All

Race: 30-39 Cruiser

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Feb 12 01:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 30-34, 35-39 ---

Race: 40+ Cruiser

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Feb 12 01:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 40-44, 45+ ---

Race: Cadet Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Feb 12 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 15, Female 16 ---

Race: Cadet Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Feb 12 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 15, Male 16 ---

Race: Elite 01

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Feb 12 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B Elite Male ---

Race: Elite 02

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Feb 12 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B Junior Men ---

Race: Men 19-24

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Feb 12 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 17-24 ---

Race: Men 30+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Feb 12 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B Master, Veteran ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10 Martin Ogden Team Identiti Finished 35-39 48

Confirmed Results

Race name: 40+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
9 Anthony Revell Finished 40-44 52
55 Dominic Crowson Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cadet Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
25 Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 15 16

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cadet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
168 Jake Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite 01

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 100
31 Nicholas Britt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Elite Male 10
42 Scott Waterhouse Gosport BMX Club Finished Elite Male 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite 02

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
62 Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men 19-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
17 Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
14 Martin Ogden Team Identiti Finished Master 36
48 Darren Flint Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 3