Event URN:
241896
Start date:
Sun, 8th Jul 2012
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Broomfield BMX Track
Ford Road, Herne Bay, Kent, CT6 7AD
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
East Kent BMX Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.eastkentbmx.com
Event organiser:
Mrs Charlotte McClymont
161 Union Street
Maidstone
Kent
ME14 1EY
01622 673 690
bayleaf2@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
Registration 10am-12.30pm. Riders must wear long sleeves and long trousers. Full-face helmets and fingered gloves must be worn. Open practice 10-11am. Gate practice 11am-12.30pm. Racing starts at 1pm. Cost to race is £3.00 for 14 years and under and £5.00 for all others.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 13:00 Cruisers Non-Ranking None 13-14, 15-16, 1...
8 Jul 12 13:00 Female 10 & Under Non-Ranking None Female 10, Fema...
8 Jul 12 13:00 Ladies 15+ Non-Ranking None Championship Fe...
8 Jul 12 13:00 Male 10-11 years Non-Ranking None Male 10, Male 1...

View All

Event Location:

Ford Road,
Herne Bay,
Kent,
CT6 7AD

Race: Cruisers

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None 13-14, 15-16, 17-29,... ---

Race: Female 10 & Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 7,... ---

Race: Ladies 15+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Race: Male 10-11 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Male 10, Male 11 ---

Race: Male 12-13 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Male 12, Male 13 ---

Race: Male 14-16 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Male 14, Male 15, Ma... ---

Race: Male 17-29 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Male 17-24, Male 25-... ---

Race: Male 30+/Vets

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Master, Veteran ---

Race: Male 6-7 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Male 7 ---

Race: Male 8-9 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Male 8, Male 9 ---

Race: Mixed 5 years and Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruisers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kevin Carlin Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
1 Kai Riviere East Kent BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
3 Adrian Rumsey Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished 17-29 0
4 Justin Esson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 0
5 Simon Barnes Finished 0
5 Paul Ffitch Finished 0
6 James Pritchard East Kent BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
8 Leigh Stark Brixton BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
9 Perry Datson Greenwich BMX Finished N/A 0
10 Damon Wiffen Finished 0
11 Sam Gillham Finished 0
12 Aaron Moore Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 10 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kelsey Carmen-Prior Finished 0
2 Mea Moore Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natalie Edwards Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 14 0
2 Yvonne Ryan Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished 0
3 Deborah Pearce Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
4 Hannah Carlin Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 16 0
5 Carol Taylor Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Championship Female 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 10-11 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Oaten Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 0
2 Troy Beswick Finished Male 12 0
3 Lloyd Freeman Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 11 0
4 Ben Hodgson Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 0
5 Joshuah Werner East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
6 Lewis Wiltshire East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
7 Billy Smith Finished 0
8 Luke Grace Greenwich BMX Finished Male 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 12-13 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ewan Stark Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
2 Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
3 Kennan Lam Finished 0
4 Elliot Stark Finished 0
5 Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Finished Male 12 0
6 Matthew Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 12 0
7 Callum Tupper East Kent BMX Club Finished Male (9) 0
8 Connor Moxham Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 14-16 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Brown Greenwich BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
2 Aaron Riley Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 17-29 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 30+/Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Phil Beer Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 0
2 Peter Beswick Finished N/A 0
3 Kevin Carlin Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 6-7 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Boyd Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 0
2 Jack McClymont Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 0
3 Connor Gillham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 0
4 Jon-Jai Moore Finished 0
5 Redvers Beswick Finished Male 8 0
6 Riley Gordon Finished 0
7 James Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
8 Charlie Watts East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
9 James Wiffen East Kent BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
10 Brandon Felton Finished 0
11 Tyler Bedborough Finished 0
12 Lyle Capitain Finished 0
12 Liam Richardson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 8-9 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Todd Ffitch East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Tommy Healy Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 0
3 Jos Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
4 Toby Esson Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 0
5 Brandon Williams Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 9 0
6 Louis Osmond Finished Male 8 0
7 Lewis Blanks Finished 0
7 Edward Wiffen Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Mixed 5 years and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Riley Wells Finished 0
2 Harry Barnes Finished 0