Kent Summer Series Round 3

BMX , HERNE BAY – Sunday, 08 Jul 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

241896

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Jul 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Broomfield BMX Track, Ford Road, Herne Bay, Kent, CT6 7AD
View map

Info for Riders

Registration 10am-12.30pm. Riders must wear long sleeves and long trousers. Full-face helmets and fingered gloves must be worn. Open practice 10-11am. Gate practice 11am-12.30pm. Racing starts at 1pm. Cost to race is £3.00 for 14 years and under and £5.00 for all others.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
8/07/12 13:00 Cruisers Non-Ranking None 13-14, 15-16, 17-29,... ---
8/07/12 13:00 Female 10 & Under Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 7,... ---
8/07/12 13:00 Ladies 15+ Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---
8/07/12 13:00 Male 10-11 years Non-Ranking None Male 10, Male 11 ---
8/07/12 13:00 Male 12-13 years Non-Ranking None Male 12, Male 13 ---
8/07/12 13:00 Male 14-16 years Non-Ranking None Male 14, Male 15, Ma... ---
8/07/12 13:00 Male 17-29 years Non-Ranking None Male 17-24, Male 25-... ---
8/07/12 13:00 Male 30+/Vets Non-Ranking None Master, Veteran ---
8/07/12 13:00 Male 6-7 years Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Male 7 ---
8/07/12 13:00 Male 8-9 years Non-Ranking None Male 8, Male 9 ---
8/07/12 13:00 Mixed 5 years and Under Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, N/A ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Cruisers
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 13:00 Non-Ranking None 13-14, 15-16, 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+, 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Cruisers
Sun 08/07/12 - 13:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: 13-14, 15-16, 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+, 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Female 10 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 7, Female 8, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Female 10 & Under
Sun 08/07/12 - 13:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 7, Female 8, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Ladies 15+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Championship Female, Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Ladies 15+
Sun 08/07/12 - 13:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Championship Female, Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Male 10-11 years
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Male 10, Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Male 10-11 years
Sun 08/07/12 - 13:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Male 10, Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Male 12-13 years
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Male 12, Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Male 12-13 years
Sun 08/07/12 - 13:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Male 12, Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Male 14-16 years
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Male 14, Male 15, Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Male 14-16 years
Sun 08/07/12 - 13:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Male 14, Male 15, Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Male 17-29 years
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Male 17-29 years
Sun 08/07/12 - 13:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Male 30+/Vets
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Master, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Male 30+/Vets
Sun 08/07/12 - 13:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Master, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Male 6-7 years
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 13:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Male 6-7 years
Sun 08/07/12 - 13:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Male 8-9 years
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Male 8, Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Male 8-9 years
Sun 08/07/12 - 13:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Male 8, Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Mixed 5 years and Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 13:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Mixed 5 years and Under
Sun 08/07/12 - 13:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Cruisers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kevin Carlin Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
1 Kai Riviere East Kent BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
3 Adrian Rumsey Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished 17-29 0
4 Justin Esson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 0
5 Simon Barnes Finished 0
5 Paul Ffitch Finished 0
6 James Pritchard East Kent BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
8 Leigh Stark Brixton BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
9 Perry Datson Greenwich BMX Finished N/A 0
10 Damon Wiffen Finished 0
11 Sam Gillham Finished 0
12 Aaron Moore Finished 0
Show More

Race Female 10 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kelsey Carmen-Prior Finished 0
2 Mea Moore Finished 0

Race Ladies 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Natalie Edwards Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 14 0
2 Yvonne Ryan Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished 0
3 Deborah Pearce Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
4 Hannah Carlin Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 16 0
5 Carol Taylor Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Championship Female 0

Race Male 10-11 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nicholas Oaten Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 0
2 Troy Beswick Finished Male 12 0
3 Lloyd Freeman Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 11 0
4 Ben Hodgson Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 0
5 Joshuah Werner East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
6 Lewis Wiltshire East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
7 Billy Smith Finished 0
8 Luke Grace Greenwich BMX Finished Male 10 0

Race Male 12-13 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ewan Stark Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
2 Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
3 Kennan Lam Finished 0
4 Elliot Stark Finished 0
5 Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Finished Male 12 0
6 Matthew Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 12 0
7 Callum Tupper East Kent BMX Club Finished Male (9) 0
8 Connor Moxham Finished 0

Race Male 14-16 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Brown Greenwich BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
2 Aaron Riley Finished 0

Race Male 17-29 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 0

Race Male 30+/Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Phil Beer Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 0
2 Peter Beswick Finished N/A 0
3 Kevin Carlin Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0

Race Male 6-7 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Boyd Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 0
2 Jack McClymont Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 0
3 Connor Gillham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 0
4 Jon-Jai Moore Finished 0
5 Redvers Beswick Finished Male 8 0
6 Riley Gordon Finished 0
7 James Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
8 Charlie Watts East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
9 James Wiffen East Kent BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
10 Brandon Felton Finished 0
11 Tyler Bedborough Finished 0
12 Lyle Capitain Finished 0
12 Liam Richardson Finished 0
Show More

Race Male 8-9 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Todd Ffitch East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Tommy Healy Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 0
3 Jos Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
4 Toby Esson Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 0
5 Brandon Williams Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 9 0
6 Louis Osmond Finished Male 8 0
7 Lewis Blanks Finished 0
7 Edward Wiffen Finished 0

Race Mixed 5 years and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Riley Wells Finished 0
2 Harry Barnes Finished 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk