Event URN:
241895
Start date:
Sun, 6th May 2012
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Broomfield BMX Track
Ford Road, Herne Bay, Kent, CT6 7AD
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
East Kent BMX Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.eastkentbmx.com
Event organiser:
Mrs Charlotte McClymont
161 Union Street
Maidstone
Kent
ME14 1EY
01622 673 690
bayleaf2@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
Registration 10am-12.30pm. Riders must wear long sleeves and long trousers. Full-face helmets and fingered gloves must be worn. Open practice 10-11am. Gate practice 11am-12.30pm. Racing starts at 1pm. Cost to race is £3.00 for 14 years and under and £5.00 for all others.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 13:00 Cruisers Non-Ranking None 13-14, 15-16, 1...
6 May 12 13:00 Female 11 & Under Non-Ranking None Female 10, Fema...
6 May 12 13:00 Ladies 15+ Non-Ranking None Championship Fe...
6 May 12 13:00 Male 10-11 years Non-Ranking None Male 10, Male 1...

View All

Event Location:

Ford Road,
Herne Bay,
Kent,
CT6 7AD

Race: Cruisers

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None 13-14, 15-16, 17-29,... ---

Race: Female 11 & Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 11... ---

Race: Ladies 15+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Race: Male 10-11 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Male 10, Male 11 ---

Race: Male 12-13 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Male 12, Male 13 ---

Race: Male 14-16 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Male 14, Male 15, Ma... ---

Race: Male 17-29 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Male 17-24, Male 25-... ---

Race: Male 30+/Vets

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Master, Veteran ---

Race: Male 8-9 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Male 8, Male 9 ---

Race: Mixed 5 years and Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, N/A ---

Race: Mixed 6-7 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruisers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kevin Carlin Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
2 Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
3 Justin Esson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 0
4 Paul Ffitch Finished 0
5 Damon Wiffen Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 11 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kelsey Carmen-Prior Finished 0
2 Florence Winter-Taylor Finished 0
3 Angel Hodgson Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 11 0
4 Mea Moore Finished 0
5 Morgan Bathgate Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natalie Edwards Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 14 0
2 Susan Faraone Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Championship Female 0
3 Deborah Pearce Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
4 Kirsty Hambrook Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
5 Hannah Carlin Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 16 0
6 Carol Taylor Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Championship Female 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 10-11 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Oaten Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 0
2 Ben Hodgson Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 0
3 Lloyd Freeman Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 11 0
4 Joshuah Werner East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
5 Seamus McGill Finished 0
6 Troy Beswick Finished Male 12 0
7 Luke Grace Greenwich BMX Finished Male 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 12-13 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Layne Crofts Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 0
3 Chris White Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 0
4 Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Finished Male 12 0
5 Callum Tupper East Kent BMX Club Finished Male (9) 0
6 Bradley Arnold Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 0
7 Matthew Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 12 0
8 Aaron Ayling Finished Male 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 14-16 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Wiltshire East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
2 Joshua Wallis Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Male 14 0
3 Cameron Douglas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
4 Dayne Rennells Finished 0
5 Jamie Brown Greenwich BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
6 Terry Chambers Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 17-29 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 0
2 George Higley Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Junior Men 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 30+/Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gary O'Brien Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Master 0
2 Peter Beswick Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 8-9 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alec Munday THRILL UK Finished Male 9 0
2 Jos Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
3 Freddie Jackson Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Male 9 0
4 Todd Ffitch East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
5 Tommy Healy Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 0
6 Toby Esson Finished 0
7 Frederick Smith East Kent BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
8 Louis Osmond Finished Male 8 0
9 Troy Philpott Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
10 Lewis Blanks Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Mixed 5 years and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ewan Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Mixed 6-7 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucas Faraone-Horton Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Male 8 0
2 Jack McClymont Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 0
3 Boyd Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 0
4 Redvers Beswick Finished Male 8 0
5 Jonjai Moore Finished Male 7 0
6 Connor Gillham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 0
7 James Wiffen East Kent BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
8 Rossi O'Brien Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
9 Lucy Munday THRILL UK Finished Female 7 0
10 James Lockhart Finished 0
11 Merrin Edwards Finished 0
12 Tyler Bedborough Finished 0
13 Joe Miller Finished 0
14 Riley Gordon Finished 0
15 Charlie Watts East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
16 Brandon Felton Finished 0