Roabie Robertson Memorial 10m TT

Time Trial , Bishopton, Renfrewshire – Wednesday, 29 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241868

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Bishopton Community Centre, 25 Greenock Rd, Bishopton, Renfrewshire, PA7 5AU
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 22nd Aug 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Benjamin Peacock GTR Finished 3rd 00:19:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:19:42:000
2.  Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:20:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:20:08:000
3.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:20:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:20:21:000
4.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 1st 00:20:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:20:23:000
5.  David Gibson www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:20:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:27:000
6.  Thomas Gordon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:20:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:20:37:000
7.  Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:20:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:20:46:000
8.  Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:20:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:20:52:000
9.  Gordon Murdoch Team Cycle Lane Finished 1st 00:20:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:20:52:000
10.  David McLellan www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:20:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:20:53:000
11.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 00:21:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:09:000
12.  Christopher Staples Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 00:21:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:30:000
13.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:21:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:31:000
14.  Nick Tryon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 00:21:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:31:000
15.  Gordon Dick Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:21:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:37:000
16.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Finished 3rd 00:21:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:45:000
17.  Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:21:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:47:000
18.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:21:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:48:000
19.  James Ryland Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:21:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:52:000
20.  Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Finished 00:21:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:54:000
21.  Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 00:21:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:58:000
22.  Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:21:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:58:000
23.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:22:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:01:000
24.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:02:000
25.  Paul Friel Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:22:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:10:000
26.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:17:000
27.  John McCrory Finished 3rd 00:22:22:000 0

27. John McCrory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:22:000
28.  Alexander McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:33:000
29.  Alexander McPhee www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:22:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:36:000
30.  Graham Barron Glasgow Road Club Finished N/A 00:22:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:36:000
31.  Gary Bratt Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:22:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:41:000
32.  Allan Maclean Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:22:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:49:000
33.  Steven Brennan Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 00:22:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:52:000
34.  Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:22:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:55:000
35.  Paul Gareze Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:22:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:59:000
36.  Richard McPherson Finished 00:23:05:000 0

36. Richard McPherson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:05:000
37.  Iain Cowden Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:23:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:07:000
38.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:23:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:08:000
39.  Stephen Cassidy Finished N/A 00:23:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:13:000
40.  Eric Easson Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 00:23:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:15:000
41.  David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:23:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:17:000
42.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:23:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:19:000
43.  John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:23:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:31:000
44.  Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:23:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:40:000
45.  Craig McGowan Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 00:23:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:40:000
46.  Russell Walker Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished 4th 00:23:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:52:000
47.  Jim Mackay Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 00:24:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:02:000
48.  Jennifer Taylor West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:24:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:06:000
49.  Bob Taylor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:24:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:08:000
50.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:24:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:11:000
51.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:24:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:12:000
52.  Valerie Martin www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:24:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:14:000
53.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:24:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:19:000
54.  Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Finished 4th 00:24:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:36:000
55.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:36:000
56.  Nicola Smith Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 00:24:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:46:000
57.  Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:47:000
58.  Keith Armstrong Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:24:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:50:000
59.  Frazer Grant Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:24:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:54:000
60.  Andrew McKinlay Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:24:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:55:000
61.  Jim Prentice Stirling Bike Club Finished 00:25:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:24:000
62.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:39:000
63.  Robert Cooper Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:25:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:43:000
64.  Ben Parkinson Finished 4th 00:25:44:000 0

64. Ben Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:44:000
65.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:25:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:59:000
66.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:07:000
67.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:42:000
68.  George Skinner Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:26:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:48:000
69.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:27:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:08:000
70.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:28:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:28:000

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/12 18:45 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Wed 29/08/12 – 18:45
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241868

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Bishopton Community Centre, 25 Greenock Rd, Bishopton, Renfrewshire, PA7 5AU
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 22nd Aug 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Benjamin Peacock GTR Finished 3rd 00:19:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:19:42:000
2.  Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:20:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:20:08:000
3.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:20:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:20:21:000
4.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 1st 00:20:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:20:23:000
5.  David Gibson www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:20:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:27:000
6.  Thomas Gordon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:20:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:20:37:000
7.  Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:20:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:20:46:000
8.  Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:20:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:20:52:000
9.  Gordon Murdoch Team Cycle Lane Finished 1st 00:20:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:20:52:000
10.  David McLellan www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:20:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:20:53:000
11.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 00:21:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:09:000
12.  Christopher Staples Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 00:21:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:30:000
13.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:21:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:31:000
14.  Nick Tryon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 00:21:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:31:000
15.  Gordon Dick Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:21:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:37:000
16.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Finished 3rd 00:21:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:45:000
17.  Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:21:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:47:000
18.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:21:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:48:000
19.  James Ryland Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:21:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:52:000
20.  Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Finished 00:21:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:54:000
21.  Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 00:21:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:58:000
22.  Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:21:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:58:000
23.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:22:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:01:000
24.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:02:000
25.  Paul Friel Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:22:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:10:000
26.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:17:000
27.  John McCrory Finished 3rd 00:22:22:000 0

27. John McCrory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:22:000
28.  Alexander McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:33:000
29.  Alexander McPhee www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:22:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:36:000
30.  Graham Barron Glasgow Road Club Finished N/A 00:22:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:36:000
31.  Gary Bratt Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:22:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:41:000
32.  Allan Maclean Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:22:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:49:000
33.  Steven Brennan Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 00:22:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:52:000
34.  Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:22:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:55:000
35.  Paul Gareze Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:22:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:59:000
36.  Richard McPherson Finished 00:23:05:000 0

36. Richard McPherson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:05:000
37.  Iain Cowden Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:23:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:07:000
38.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:23:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:08:000
39.  Stephen Cassidy Finished N/A 00:23:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:13:000
40.  Eric Easson Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 00:23:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:15:000
41.  David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:23:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:17:000
42.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:23:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:19:000
43.  John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:23:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:31:000
44.  Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:23:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:40:000
45.  Craig McGowan Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 00:23:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:40:000
46.  Russell Walker Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished 4th 00:23:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:52:000
47.  Jim Mackay Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 00:24:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:02:000
48.  Jennifer Taylor West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:24:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:06:000
49.  Bob Taylor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:24:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:08:000
50.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:24:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:11:000
51.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:24:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:12:000
52.  Valerie Martin www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:24:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:14:000
53.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:24:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:19:000
54.  Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Finished 4th 00:24:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:36:000
55.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:36:000
56.  Nicola Smith Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 00:24:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:46:000
57.  Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:47:000
58.  Keith Armstrong Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:24:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:50:000
59.  Frazer Grant Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:24:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:54:000
60.  Andrew McKinlay Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:24:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:55:000
61.  Jim Prentice Stirling Bike Club Finished 00:25:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:24:000
62.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:39:000
63.  Robert Cooper Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:25:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:43:000
64.  Ben Parkinson Finished 4th 00:25:44:000 0

64. Ben Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:44:000
65.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:25:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:59:000
66.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:07:000
67.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:42:000
68.  George Skinner Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:26:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:48:000
69.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:27:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:08:000
70.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:28:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:28:000

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/12 18:45 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Wed 29/08/12 – 18:45
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk