Event URN:
241867
Start date:
Sun, 10th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Littleferry Go-Cart Track
Little Ferry, Golspie, KW10 6ST
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 2nd Jun 2012
Event promoted by:
East Sutherland Wheelers ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.eastsutherlandwheelers.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Wim Chalmet
6 School Street
Embo
Dornoch
Sutherland
IV25 3PZ
07712552704
secretary@eastsutherlandwheelers.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
East Sutherland Wheelers
Info for Riders:
Free Entry for Youth C, D & E. Entry fees are for BC members. Day licence fees apply if you are not a BC member - Youth is £1.50, Juniors £2.50 and Adults £5.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 10:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 10 mins
10 Jun 12 10:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
10 Jun 12 10:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
10 Jun 12 10:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

Little Ferry,
Golspie,
KW10 6ST

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 10:30 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 10:31 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 11:05 Youth Only Youth B 40 mins

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:15 Youth Only Youth A 50 mins

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 13:15 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 35 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 13:15 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 35 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 14:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 55 mins / plus 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Moir Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rhona MacLeod Finished 0
2 Harriet Fyfe Finished 0
3 Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zander Millar Finished 0
2 Aiden Bruce Finished 0
3 Ben Sharpe Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maite Chamlet Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 3
2 Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished C 2
3 Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
2 Grant Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Hector Lancaster Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Iain Paton CNP - Orbea Finished 4th 8
3 Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
4 Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
5 Ewan McDougall Elgin CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Nigel MacAodha Granite City RT Finished 3rd 4
7 Richard Provan Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 3
8 Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 2
9 Brian Widdison Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 0
10 Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 1