East Sutherland 10

Time Trial , Rogart – Saturday, 09 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241866

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Rogart Village Hall, A839, Rogart, Highland, IV28 3XB
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 2nd Jun 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:35:000
2.  Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:23:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:09:000
3.  Brian Widdison Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:36:000
4.  Tom Evans Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:23:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:37:000
5.  Iain Paton CNP - Orbea Finished 4th 00:23:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:43:000
6.  Allan Sutherland Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:24:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:08:000
7.  Donald Thomson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:24:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:34:000
8.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:24:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:46:000
9.  David Morrill Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:24:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:48:000
10.  Philip Richmond Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:53:000
11.  Kevan Sturgeon Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:24:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:53:000
12.  Craig Ward Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:24:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:57:000
13.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Finished 4th 00:25:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:02:000
14.  Darren Bain Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:25:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:14:000
15.  Chris Pitblado Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:31:000
16.  Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:56:000
17.  Innis Mitchell Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:26:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:30:000
18.  Kieran Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers Finished A 00:26:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:26:39:000
19.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:26:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:47:000
20.  Robert Shaw Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:27:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:13:000
21.  Ian Henderson Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:27:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:19:000
22.  George Findlater Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:27:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:23:000
23.  David Fyfe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:27:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:29:000
24.  Alan Cook Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:27:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:50:000
25.  Keith Stewart East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:27:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:50:000
26.  Lorna Stanger Caithness CC Finished 4th 00:27:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:53:000
27.  Sandy Fraser Forres CC Finished N/A 00:27:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:54:000
28.  Frank Roach East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:28:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:03:000
29.  Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:28:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:28:28:000
30.  Keith Jones East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:28:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:51:000
31.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:29:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:26:000
32.  John Lyon East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:29:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:47:000
33.  Fiona Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:30:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:03:000
34.  Michael Greaves Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:34:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:12:000

About the Event

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/12 14:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Sat 09/06/12 – 14:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241866

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Rogart Village Hall, A839, Rogart, Highland, IV28 3XB
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 2nd Jun 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:35:000
2.  Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:23:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:09:000
3.  Brian Widdison Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:36:000
4.  Tom Evans Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:23:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:37:000
5.  Iain Paton CNP - Orbea Finished 4th 00:23:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:43:000
6.  Allan Sutherland Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:24:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:08:000
7.  Donald Thomson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:24:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:34:000
8.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:24:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:46:000
9.  David Morrill Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:24:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:48:000
10.  Philip Richmond Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:53:000
11.  Kevan Sturgeon Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:24:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:53:000
12.  Craig Ward Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:24:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:57:000
13.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Finished 4th 00:25:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:02:000
14.  Darren Bain Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:25:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:14:000
15.  Chris Pitblado Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:31:000
16.  Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:56:000
17.  Innis Mitchell Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:26:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:30:000
18.  Kieran Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers Finished A 00:26:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:26:39:000
19.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:26:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:47:000
20.  Robert Shaw Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:27:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:13:000
21.  Ian Henderson Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:27:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:19:000
22.  George Findlater Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:27:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:23:000
23.  David Fyfe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:27:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:29:000
24.  Alan Cook Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:27:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:50:000
25.  Keith Stewart East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:27:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:50:000
26.  Lorna Stanger Caithness CC Finished 4th 00:27:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:53:000
27.  Sandy Fraser Forres CC Finished N/A 00:27:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:54:000
28.  Frank Roach East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:28:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:03:000
29.  Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:28:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:28:28:000
30.  Keith Jones East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:28:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:51:000
31.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:29:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:26:000
32.  John Lyon East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:29:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:47:000
33.  Fiona Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:30:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:03:000
34.  Michael Greaves Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:34:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:12:000

About the Event

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/12 14:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Sat 09/06/12 – 14:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016