Event URN:
241861
Start date:
Sun, 21st Oct 2012
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Gosport BMX Club
Grange Road, Gosport, Hampshire, PO13 8AS
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event website:
http://www.gosportbmx.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Darren Fells
58 St Thomas's Road
Gosport
Hampshire
PO12 4JX
darren.fells@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 Cruiser 13-15 Non-Ranking None 13-14, 15-16
21 Oct 12 12:00 Cruiser 16-29 Non-Ranking None 15-16, 17-29
21 Oct 12 12:00 Cruiser 30-39 Non-Ranking None 30-34, 35-39
21 Oct 12 12:00 Cruiser 40-44 Non-Ranking None 40-44

View All

Event Location:

Grange Road,
Gosport,
Hampshire,
PO13 8AS

Race: Cruiser 13-15

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 13-14, 15-16 ---

Race: Cruiser 16-29

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 15-16, 17-29 ---

Race: Cruiser 30-39

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 30-34, 35-39 ---

Race: Cruiser 40-44

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 40-44 ---

Race: Cruiser 45+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 45+ ---

Race: Cruiser Ladies 25+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 17-29, 30-34, 35-39,... ---

Race: Female 10-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 11... ---

Race: Female 13-15

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Female 14... ---

Race: Female 7 & Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 7 ---

Race: Female 8-9

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Female 8, Female 9 ---

Race: Male 10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 10 ---

Race: Male 11

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 11 ---

Race: Male 12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 12 ---

Race: Male 13

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 13 ---

Race: Male 14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 14 ---

Race: Male 15

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 15 ---

Race: Male 16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 16 ---

Race: Male 6 and Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: Male 7

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 7 ---

Race: Male 8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 8 ---

Race: Male 9

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 9 ---

Race: Masters

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Master ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kieran Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished 13-14 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 16-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Foulsham Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
2 Hayden Bushell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Hart Gosport BMX Club Finished 30-34 0
2 Richard Burrows Gosport BMX Club Finished 30-34 0
3 Kevin Hall Finished 0
4 Jody Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Hedges Pearson Cycling Club Finished 40-44 0
2 Mark Searle Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
3 Jason Napolitano Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
4 Fred Crowson Finished 0
5 Darryl Akerman Finished 0
6 Jim Barrow Finished 0
Andrew Pope Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Stupple Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished 45+ 0
2 Ron Stoneage Sotonia CC Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser Ladies 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarah Jones Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Danielle McCullogh Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
2 Charlotte Crowson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
3 Holly Barrow Finished 0
4 Cayty Hughes Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Taylor Smith Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Grace Campbell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elle Junker Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
2 Faye Swallow Finished 0
3 Sophie Collins Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Jack Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
3 Broden Haworth Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
4 Finley Maple Finished 0
5 Peter Crowson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
6 Harry Cloutman Finished 0
7 Henry Barnes Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Alfie Sexton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
3 Tyler Brumpton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
4 Stephen Smith Finished 0
5 Bradley McCullough Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
6 Jaymie Hull Finished 0
7 Owen Walkley Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
3 Lewis Giles Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
4 Reegan Geldart Finished 0
5 Robert Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brynley Savage Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
2 James Cloutman Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ashley Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
2 Rhys Deans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
3 Billy Hughes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
4 Tom Barrow Finished 0
5 Kieran Livell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Fripp Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Casey Markley Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
1 Owen Shue Finished 0
3 Alfie Norris Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Joshua Du Preez Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
5 Cameron Maple Finished 0
6 Joshua Hart Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
7 Joshua Peddle Finished 0
8 Jack Longman Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
9 Jamie Akerman Finished 0
10 Joshua Fernandes Finished 0
11 Dylan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
12 Ethan Wood Finished 6 & Under 0
13 Tommy McCullough Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucas Craik Finished Male 7 0
2 Rohan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Jordi Hart Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
4 Jude Coakley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
4 Tyler Dillon Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
6 Bailey Smith Finished 0
7 Cayden Akerman Finished 0
8 Niall Kenard Finished 0
9 Cy Coakley Finished Male 7 0
10 Toby Blamires Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
11 Callum Collins Finished 0
12 Hugh Barnes Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Black Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
2 Lewis Martin Finished Male 8 0
3 Jimmy Walters Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zach Shue Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
3 Jack Fells Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Leo Stalker Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
5 Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
6 Jack Kirby Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
2 Mike Doherty Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Veteran 0
3 Liam Bowman Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
4 Terry Smith Gosport BMX Club Finished Master 0
5 Peter Coakley Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 0