Event URN:
241857
Start date:
Sun, 17th Jun 2012
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Gosport BMX Club
Grange Road, Gosport, Hampshire, PO13 8AS
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event website:
http://www.gosportbmx.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Darren Fells
58 St Thomas's Road
Gosport
Hampshire
PO12 4JX
darren.fells@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 12:00 Cruiser 16-29 Non-Ranking None 15-16, 17-29
17 Jun 12 12:00 Cruiser 30-39 Non-Ranking None 30-34, 35-39
17 Jun 12 12:00 Cruiser 40-44 Non-Ranking None 40-44
17 Jun 12 12:00 Cruiser 45+ Non-Ranking None 45+

View All

Event Location:

Grange Road,
Gosport,
Hampshire,
PO13 8AS

Race: Cruiser 16-29

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 15-16, 17-29 ---

Race: Cruiser 30-39

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 30-34, 35-39 ---

Race: Cruiser 40-44

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 40-44 ---

Race: Cruiser 45+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 45+ ---

Race: Cruiser Ladies 25+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 17-29, 30-34, 35-39,... ---

Race: Elite Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Elite Male ---

Race: Female 10-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 11... ---

Race: Female 13-15

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Female 14... ---

Race: Female 7 & Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 7 ---

Race: Female 8-9

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Female 8, Female 9 ---

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Junior Men ---

Race: Male 10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 10 ---

Race: Male 11

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 11 ---

Race: Male 12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 12 ---

Race: Male 13

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 13 ---

Race: Male 14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 14 ---

Race: Male 15

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 15 ---

Race: Male 16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 16 ---

Race: Male 6 and Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: Male 7

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 7 ---

Race: Male 8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 8 ---

Race: Male 9

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 9 ---

Race: Masters

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Master ---

Race: Open

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Champions... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 16-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Foulsham Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Hart Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
2 Richard Burrows Gosport BMX Club Finished 30-34 0
3 Jody Wood Finished 0
4 Gary Smart Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Napolitano Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
2 Fred Crowson Finished 0
3 Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
4 Jim Barrow VC Etoile Finished N/A 0
5 Richard Shelton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ron Stoneage Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser Ladies 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chloe Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished 15-16 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Connor Daniel Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
2 Simon Homans Gosport BMX Club Finished Master 0
3 Josh Bartlett Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
4 Dean Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Danielle McCullogh Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
2 Ella-Louise Catford Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
3 Holly Barrow Finished 0
4 Charlotte Crowson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
5 Cayty Hughes Finished 0
6 Jessica Stalker Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 14 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Grace Campbell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elle Junker Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
2 Megan Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
3 Sophie Collins Finished 0
4 Faye Swallow Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kieran Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Broden Haworth Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
3 Finley Maple Finished 0
4 Henry Barnes Finished Male 15 0
5 Peter Crowson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alfie Sexton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 James Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
3 Malachki Neave Finished 0
4 Dylan White Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
5 Tyler Brumpton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Kobi Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
3 Keiran Livell Finished 0
4 Lewis Giles Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
5 Feargus Neave Finished 0
6 Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
7 Robert Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
8 Lewis Harmer Finished 0
9 Ollie Cooper Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Bernice Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
2 Brynley Savage Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
3 Joseph Smart Finished 0
4 Jay Willis Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ashley Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
2 Matthew Harman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
3 Callum Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
4 Billy Hughes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
5 Tom Barrow Finished 0
6 gary McMullan Finished 0
7 Connor Walton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordon Hodges-Casey Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryder Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Tyler White Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Cameron Maple Finished 0
4 Owen Shue Finished 0
5 Alfie Norris Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
6 Joshua Du Preez Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
7 Joshua Hart Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
8 Harrison Henley Finished 0
9 Dylan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
10 Jack Longman Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
11 Mikey Smith Finished 0
12 Jamie Akerman Finished 0
13 Bailey Homans Finished 0
14 Niall Moss Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
15 Joshua fernandes Finished 0
16 Ethan Wood Finished 6 & Under 0
17 Hayden Bernice Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucas Craik Finished Male 7 0
2 Jordi Hart Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Rohan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
4 Tyler Dillon Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
5 Daniel Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
6 Cayden Akerman Finished 0
7 Hugh Barnes Finished 0
8 Cy Coakley Finished Male 7 0
9 Jude oakley Finished 0
10 Toby Blamires Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
11 Callum Collins Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Black Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
2 Jimmy walters Finished 0
3 Lewis Martin Finished Male 8 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zach Shue Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Leo Stalker Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
3 Harvey White Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
3 Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
5 Toby Brawn Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
6 Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
7 Jack Fells Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
8 Luca Mansei Finished 0
9 Louis Catford Finished Male 9 0
10 Clem Shelton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
2 Liam Bowman Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
3 Mike Doherty Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
4 Peter Coakley Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
5 Brett Henley Finished 0
6 Mike Buick Finished 0