Gosport Summer Series Round 3

BMX , Gosport – Sunday, 20 May 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

241856

Start Date:

Sun, 20th May 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosport BMX Club, Grange Road, Gosport, Hampshire, PO13 8AS
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
20/05/12 01:00 Cruiser 13-15 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Female 14... ---
20/05/12 12:00 Cruiser 16-29 Non-Ranking None 15-16, 17-29 ---
20/05/12 12:00 Cruiser 30-39 Non-Ranking None 30-34, 35-39 ---
20/05/12 12:00 Cruiser 40-44 Non-Ranking None 40-44 ---
20/05/12 12:00 Cruiser 45+ Non-Ranking None 45+ ---
20/05/12 12:00 Cruiser Ladies 25+ Non-Ranking None 17-29, 30-34, 35-39,... ---
20/05/12 12:00 Elite Men Non-Ranking None Elite Male ---
20/05/12 12:00 Female 10-12 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 11... ---
20/05/12 12:00 Female 13-15 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Female 14... ---
20/05/12 12:00 Female 7 & Under Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 7 ---
20/05/12 12:00 Female 8-9 Non-Ranking None Female 8, Female 9 ---
20/05/12 12:00 Junior Male Non-Ranking None Junior Men ---
20/05/12 12:00 Male 10 Non-Ranking None Male 10 ---
20/05/12 12:00 Male 11 Non-Ranking None Male 11 ---
20/05/12 12:00 Male 12 Non-Ranking None Male 12 ---
20/05/12 12:00 Male 13 Non-Ranking None Male 13 ---
20/05/12 12:00 Male 14 Non-Ranking None Male 14 ---
20/05/12 12:00 Male 15 Non-Ranking None Male 15 ---
20/05/12 12:00 Male 16 Non-Ranking None Male 16 ---
20/05/12 12:00 Male 6 and Under Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---
20/05/12 12:00 Male 7 Non-Ranking None Male 7 ---
20/05/12 12:00 Male 8 Non-Ranking None Male 8 ---
20/05/12 12:00 Male 9 Non-Ranking None Male 9 ---
20/05/12 12:00 Masters Non-Ranking None Master ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Cruiser 13-15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 20/05/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Female 14, Female 15, Male 13, Male 14, Male 15
Entry:
Race Cruiser 13-15
Sun 20/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 13, Female 14, Female 15, Male 13, Male 14, Male 15
Entry:
Race Cruiser 16-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 15-16, 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Cruiser 16-29
Sun 20/05/12 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: 15-16, 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Cruiser 30-39
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 30-34, 35-39
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Cruiser 30-39
Sun 20/05/12 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Cruiser 40-44
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 40-44
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Cruiser 40-44
Sun 20/05/12 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: 40-44
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Cruiser 45+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 45+
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Cruiser 45+
Sun 20/05/12 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: 45+
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Cruiser Ladies 25+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Cruiser Ladies 25+
Sun 20/05/12 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Elite Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Elite Male
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Elite Men
Sun 20/05/12 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Elite Male
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Female 10-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Female 10-12
Sun 20/05/12 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Female 13-15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Female 14, Female 15
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Female 13-15
Sun 20/05/12 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 13, Female 14, Female 15
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Female 7 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 7
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Female 7 & Under
Sun 20/05/12 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, Female 7
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Female 8-9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Female 8, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Female 8-9
Sun 20/05/12 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 8, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Junior Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Junior Men
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Junior Male
Sun 20/05/12 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Junior Men
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Male 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Male 10
Sun 20/05/12 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Male 11
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Male 11
Sun 20/05/12 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Male 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Male 12
Sun 20/05/12 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Male 13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Male 13
Sun 20/05/12 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Male 14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Male 14
Sun 20/05/12 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Male 15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Male 15
Sun 20/05/12 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Male 16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Male 16
Sun 20/05/12 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Male 6 and Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Male 6 and Under
Sun 20/05/12 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Male 7
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Male 7
Sun 20/05/12 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Male 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Male 8
Sun 20/05/12 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Male 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Male 9
Sun 20/05/12 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Masters
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Master
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Masters
Sun 20/05/12 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Cruiser 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lewis Hall Finished 0

Race Cruiser 16-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Christopher Foulsham Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 0

Race Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Richard Burrows Gosport BMX Club Finished 30-34 0
2 William Hart Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
3 Kevin Hall Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
4 gary Smart Finished 0

Race Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jason Napolitano Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
2 Mark Searle Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
3 Jim Barrow VC Etoile Finished N/A 0
4 Fred Crowson Finished 0
5 Richard Shelton Finished 0

Race Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Billy Stupple Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 45+ 0
2 Stuart Catford Finished 45+ 0
3 Ron Stoneage Sotonia CC Finished 0

Race Cruiser Ladies 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Chloe Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished 15-16 0

Race Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Simon Homans Gosport BMX Club Finished Master 0
2 Jamie Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
3 Josh Bartlett Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 0

Race Female 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Danielle McCullogh Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
2 Ella-Louise Catford Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
3 Charlotte Crowson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
4 Holly Barrow Finished 0
5 Cayty Hughes Finished 0
6 Jessica Stalker Finished 0
Show More

Race Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Bethany Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 14 0

Race Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0

Race Female 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Elle Junker Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 9 0

Race Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kieran Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 0

Race Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Finley Maple Finished 0
3 Henry Barnes Finished Male 15 0
4 Peter Crowson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
5 Jonathan Lyon Finished 0

Race Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Gordon-Stables Andover BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Alfie Sexton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
3 Tyler Brumpton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
4 Owen Walkley Finished 0

Race Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lewis Giles Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
2 Feargus Neave Finished 0
3 Robert Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
4 Lewis Harmer Finished 0
5 Tyler Madeley Finished 0

Race Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nathan Bernice Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
2 Michael Milburn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
3 Jay Willis Finished 0
4 Joseph Smart Finished 0

Race Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ashley Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
2 Rhys Deans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
3 Tom Barrow Finished 0
4 Billy Hughes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
5 Nathan Woolcock Finished 0
6 Gary Smart Finished 0
Show More

Race Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jordon Hodges-Casey Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 0

Race Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Casey Markley Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Cameron Maple Finished 0
3 Alfie Norris Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Joshua Du Preez Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
5 Billy Brown Finished 6 & Under 0
6 Nathan Diwell-Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
7 Joshua Hart Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
8 Jack Longman Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
9 harrison Henley Finished 0
10 Mikey Smith Finished 0
11 Niall Moss Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
12 Joshua fernandes Finished 0
13 Billy Redington Finished 0
14 Jamie Akerman Finished 0
Show More

Race Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Carter Sheffield Finished 0
2 Cayden Akerman Finished 0
3 Jude Coakley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
4 Daniel Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
5 Cy Coakley Finished Male 7 0
6 Tyler Dillon Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
7 Callum Collins Finished 0
7 Owen Shue Finished 0
9 Toby Blamires Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
10 Hugh Barnes Finished 0
Show More

Race Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie Black Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
2 Jimmy Walters Finished 0
3 Lewis Martin Finished Male 8 0
4 Lucas Courtney Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
5 Sam Redington Finished 0
6 Dillon Grey Finished 0
Show More

Race Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Zach Shue Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Leo Stalker Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
3 Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Jack Fells Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
5 Louis Catford Finished Male 9 0
6 Joshua Gibbs Finished 0
7 Clem Shelton Finished 0
Show More

Race Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Pepper Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
2 Mike Doherty Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
3 Mike Wong Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
4 Liam Bowman Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
5 Peter Coakley Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
6 Alan Jolliffe Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 0
7 Brett Henley Finished 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5