Gosport Summer Series Round 1

BMX , Gosport – Sunday, 04 Mar 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241854

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Mar 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosport BMX Club, Grange Road, Gosport, Hampshire, PO13 8AS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 16-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 - Results
1.  Aron Reeves Finished 0

1. Aron Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Christopher Foulsham Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Richard Burrows Gosport BMX Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  William Hart Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Jason Napolitano Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Andrew Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Mark Searle Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Neil Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Fred Crowson Finished 0

8. Fred Crowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Benjamin Blamires Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Keith Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Billy Stupple Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Ron Stoneage Sotonia CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser Ladies 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Ladies 25+ - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Gosport BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Louise Courtney Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michelle Eaton Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Simon Homans Gosport BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Jamie Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Connor Daniel Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Josh Bartlett Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Female 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 - Results
1.  Charlotte Crowson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Lily Dickens Finished 0

2. Lily Dickens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ella-Louise Catford Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Holly Barrow Finished 0

4. Holly Barrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jessica Stalker Finished 0

5. Jessica Stalker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Bethany Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 & Under - Results
1.  Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8-9 - Results
1.  Sophie Collins Finished 0

1. Sophie Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Kieran Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jack Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Broden Smith Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Henry Barnes Finished 0

4. Henry Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Peter Crowson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  James Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Travis Diwell-Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Jack Gordon-Stables Andover BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Alfie Sexton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Tyler Brumpton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Bradley McCullough Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Malachki Neave Finished 0

8. Malachki Neave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Lewis Giles Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Robert Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Feargus Neave Finished 0

5. Feargus Neave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Aaron Ayling Finished Male 12 0

6. Aaron Ayling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Ryan Hughes Finished 0

7. Ryan Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Joshua Hopper Finished 0

2. Joshua Hopper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Sonny Fowler Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Rio Gohill Finished 0

5. Rio Gohill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nathan Bernice Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Leon Lewis Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Michael Milburn Finished 0

8. Michael Milburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Rhys Deans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Chris Klaichan Finished 0

2. Chris Klaichan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Josh Clement Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Tom Barrow Finished 0

4. Tom Barrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ashley Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Bradley Green Finished 0

6. Bradley Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Palmer Brookes Finished 0

7. Palmer Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Caine Cushen Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Billy Hughes Finished 0

9. Billy Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Harry Fripp Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Thomas Strutt Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Alfie Norris Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Joshua Du Preez Finished 0

2. Joshua Du Preez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Casey Markley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Joshua Hart Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Billy Brown Finished 0

5. Billy Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Mikey Smith Finished 0

6. Mikey Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Longman Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Harrison Roberts Finished 0

8. Harrison Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Dylan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Niall Moss Finished 0

10. Niall Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jamie Akerman Finished 0

11. Jamie Akerman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Bailey Homans Finished 0

12. Bailey Homans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ethan Wood Finished 0

13. Ethan Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Lucas Craik Finished Male 7 0

1. Lucas Craik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Rohan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Lewis Martin Finished Male 8 0

3. Lewis Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jordi Hart Finished Male 7 0

4. Jordi Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Floyd Roberts Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Tyler Dillon Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Toby Blamires Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Cayden Akerman Finished 0

8. Cayden Akerman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Hugh Barnes Finished 0

9. Hugh Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Charlie Black Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ned Atkins Finished 0

2. Ned Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lucas Courtney Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Zach Shue Finished 0

1. Zach Shue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Leo Stalker Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jack Fells Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Joseph Hutchins Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Louis Catford Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Josh Gibbs Finished 0

8. Josh Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Clem Shelton Finished 0

9. Clem Shelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Stephen Courtney Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mike Doherty Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Matt Haywood Royal Air Force CA Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Liam Bowman Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Wenham Finished 0

5. Paul Wenham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alan Jolliffe Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Randall Finished N/A 0

7. Mark Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mike Buick Finished 0

8. Mike Buick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Cruiser 16-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser Ladies 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241854

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Mar 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosport BMX Club, Grange Road, Gosport, Hampshire, PO13 8AS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 16-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 - Results
1.  Aron Reeves Finished 0

1. Aron Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Christopher Foulsham Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Richard Burrows Gosport BMX Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  William Hart Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Jason Napolitano Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Andrew Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Mark Searle Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Neil Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Fred Crowson Finished 0

8. Fred Crowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Benjamin Blamires Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Keith Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Billy Stupple Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Ron Stoneage Sotonia CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser Ladies 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Ladies 25+ - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Gosport BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Louise Courtney Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michelle Eaton Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Simon Homans Gosport BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Jamie Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Connor Daniel Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Josh Bartlett Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Female 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 - Results
1.  Charlotte Crowson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Lily Dickens Finished 0

2. Lily Dickens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ella-Louise Catford Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Holly Barrow Finished 0

4. Holly Barrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jessica Stalker Finished 0

5. Jessica Stalker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Bethany Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 & Under - Results
1.  Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8-9 - Results
1.  Sophie Collins Finished 0

1. Sophie Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Kieran Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jack Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Broden Smith Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Henry Barnes Finished 0

4. Henry Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Peter Crowson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  James Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Travis Diwell-Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Jack Gordon-Stables Andover BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Alfie Sexton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Tyler Brumpton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Bradley McCullough Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Malachki Neave Finished 0

8. Malachki Neave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Lewis Giles Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Robert Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Feargus Neave Finished 0

5. Feargus Neave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Aaron Ayling Finished Male 12 0

6. Aaron Ayling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Ryan Hughes Finished 0

7. Ryan Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Joshua Hopper Finished 0

2. Joshua Hopper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Sonny Fowler Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Rio Gohill Finished 0

5. Rio Gohill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nathan Bernice Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Leon Lewis Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Michael Milburn Finished 0

8. Michael Milburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Rhys Deans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Chris Klaichan Finished 0

2. Chris Klaichan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Josh Clement Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Tom Barrow Finished 0

4. Tom Barrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ashley Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Bradley Green Finished 0

6. Bradley Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Palmer Brookes Finished 0

7. Palmer Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Caine Cushen Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Billy Hughes Finished 0

9. Billy Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Harry Fripp Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Thomas Strutt Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Alfie Norris Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Joshua Du Preez Finished 0

2. Joshua Du Preez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Casey Markley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Joshua Hart Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Billy Brown Finished 0

5. Billy Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Mikey Smith Finished 0

6. Mikey Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Longman Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Harrison Roberts Finished 0

8. Harrison Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Dylan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Niall Moss Finished 0

10. Niall Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jamie Akerman Finished 0

11. Jamie Akerman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Bailey Homans Finished 0

12. Bailey Homans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ethan Wood Finished 0

13. Ethan Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Lucas Craik Finished Male 7 0

1. Lucas Craik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Rohan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Lewis Martin Finished Male 8 0

3. Lewis Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jordi Hart Finished Male 7 0

4. Jordi Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Floyd Roberts Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Tyler Dillon Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Toby Blamires Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Cayden Akerman Finished 0

8. Cayden Akerman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Hugh Barnes Finished 0

9. Hugh Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Charlie Black Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ned Atkins Finished 0

2. Ned Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lucas Courtney Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Zach Shue Finished 0

1. Zach Shue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Leo Stalker Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jack Fells Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Joseph Hutchins Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Louis Catford Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Josh Gibbs Finished 0

8. Josh Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Clem Shelton Finished 0

9. Clem Shelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Stephen Courtney Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mike Doherty Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Matt Haywood Royal Air Force CA Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Liam Bowman Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Wenham Finished 0

5. Paul Wenham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alan Jolliffe Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Randall Finished N/A 0

7. Mark Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mike Buick Finished 0

8. Mike Buick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Cruiser 16-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser Ladies 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016