Event URN:
241854
Start date:
Sun, 4th Mar 2012
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Gosport BMX Club
Grange Road, Gosport, Hampshire, PO13 8AS
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event website:
http://www.gosportbmx.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Darren Fells
58 St Thomas's Road
Gosport
Hampshire
PO12 4JX
darren.fells@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 12:00 Cruiser 16-29 Non-Ranking None 15-16, 17-29
4 Mar 12 12:00 Cruiser 30-39 Non-Ranking None 30-34, 35-39
4 Mar 12 12:00 Cruiser 40-44 Non-Ranking None 40-44
4 Mar 12 12:00 Cruiser 45+ Non-Ranking None 45+

View All

Event Location:

Grange Road,
Gosport,
Hampshire,
PO13 8AS

Race: Cruiser 16-29

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 15-16, 17-29 ---

Race: Cruiser 30-39

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 30-34, 35-39 ---

Race: Cruiser 40-44

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 40-44 ---

Race: Cruiser 45+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 45+ ---

Race: Cruiser Ladies 25+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 17-29, 30-34, 35-39,... ---

Race: Elite Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Elite Male ---

Race: Female 10-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 11... ---

Race: Female 13-15

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Female 14... ---

Race: Female 7 & Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 7 ---

Race: Female 8-9

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Female 8, Female 9 ---

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Junior Men ---

Race: Male 10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 10 ---

Race: Male 11

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 11 ---

Race: Male 12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 12 ---

Race: Male 13

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 13 ---

Race: Male 14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 14 ---

Race: Male 15

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 15 ---

Race: Male 16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 16 ---

Race: Male 6 and Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: Male 7

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 7 ---

Race: Male 8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 8 ---

Race: Male 9

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Male 9 ---

Race: Masters

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Master ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 16-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aron Reeves Finished 0
2 Christopher Foulsham Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Burrows Gosport BMX Club Finished 30-34 0
2 William Hart Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Napolitano Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
2 Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
3 Andrew Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
4 Mark Searle Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
5 Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
6 Neil Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
7 Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
8 Fred Crowson Finished 0
9 Benjamin Blamires Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Keith Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
2 Billy Stupple Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished 45+ 0
3 Ron Stoneage Sotonia CC Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser Ladies 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Renee Diwell Gosport BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
2 Louise Courtney Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
3 Michelle Eaton Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Homans Gosport BMX Club Finished Master 0
2 Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
3 Jamie Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
4 Connor Daniel Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
5 Josh Bartlett Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Crowson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
2 Lily Dickens Finished 0
3 Ella-Louise Catford Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
4 Holly Barrow Finished 0
5 Jessica Stalker Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 14 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Collins Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kieran Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Jack Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
3 Broden Haworth Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
4 Henry Barnes Finished 0
5 Peter Crowson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 James Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
3 Travis Diwell-Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Jack Gordon-Stables Andover BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
5 Alfie Sexton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
6 Tyler Brumpton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
7 Bradley McCullough Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
8 Malachki Neave Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
2 Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
3 Lewis Giles Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
4 Robert Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
5 Feargus Neave Finished 0
6 Aaron Ayling Finished Male 12 0
7 Ryan Hughes Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
2 Joshua Hopper Finished 0
3 Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
4 Sonny Fowler Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
5 Rio Gohill Finished 0
6 Nathan Bernice Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
7 Leon Lewis Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
8 Michael Milburn Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rhys Deans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Chris Klaichan Finished 0
3 Josh Clement Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
4 Tom Barrow Finished 0
5 Ashley Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
6 Bradley Green Finished 0
7 Palmer Brookes Finished 0
8 Caine Cushen Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
9 Billy Hughes Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Fripp Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
2 Thomas Strutt Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alfie Norris Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Joshua Du Preez Finished 0
3 Casey Markley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
4 Joshua Hart Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
5 Billy Brown Finished 0
6 Mikey Smith Finished 0
7 Jack Longman Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
8 Harrison Roberts Finished 0
9 Dylan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
10 Niall Moss Finished 0
11 Jamie Akerman Finished 0
12 Bailey Homans Finished 0
13 Ethan Wood Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucas Craik Finished Male 7 0
2 Rohan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Lewis Martin Finished Male 8 0
4 Jordi Hart Finished Male 7 0
5 Floyd Roberts Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
6 Tyler Dillon Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
7 Toby Blamires Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
8 Cayden Akerman Finished 0
9 Hugh Barnes Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Black Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
2 Ned Atkins Finished 0
3 Lucas Courtney Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zach Shue Finished 0
2 Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
3 Leo Stalker Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
4 Jack Fells Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
5 Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
6 Joseph Hutchins Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
7 Louis Catford Finished Male 9 0
8 Josh Gibbs Finished 0
9 Clem Shelton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Courtney Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
2 Mike Doherty Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
3 Matt Haywood Royal Air Force CC Finished 0
4 Liam Bowman Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
5 Paul Wenham Finished 0
6 Alan Jolliffe Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 0
7 Mark Randall Finished N/A 0
8 Mike Buick Finished 0