Southern XC Series Round 6

MTB XC – Sunday, 06 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

767/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Sep 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Tulett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Shepherd Unknown 0

3. Sam Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Newington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Toby Martin Unknown 0

5. Toby Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Daniel Forster Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  George Peacey Unknown 0

7. George Peacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Thomas Finch Unknown 0

8. Thomas Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Peacey Unknown 0

1. Lauren Peacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alice Dobbs Unknown 0

2. Alice Dobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Elizabeth Keating Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Unknown 0

1. Ben Tulett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Aidan Shepherd Unknown 0

2. Aidan Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Finch Unknown 0

3. George Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nathan Martin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Adrian Dreyer Unknown 0

5. Adrian Dreyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Adam Wilson Unknown 0

6. Adam Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tom Pitts Unknown N/A 0

7. Tom Pitts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jack Fiorenzio Unknown 0

8. Jack Fiorenzio -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lewis Smith Unknown 0

9. Lewis Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Gemma Heath Unknown 0

1. Gemma Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Halfacre Unknown 0

1. Alex Halfacre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Fiorenzio Unknown 0

2. Ben Fiorenzio -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charley Davison Unknown 0

3. Charley Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ivo Pitts Unknown 0

4. Ivo Pitts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Chloey Davison Unknown 0

1. Chloey Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Ben Sumner Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Harry Smith Unknown Youth 26

2. Harry Smith -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ryan Keynes Unknown Youth 18

5. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Edward Moesli Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ben Hawker Edgbarrow School Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Alex Wilson Unknown 0

9. Alex Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alexander Falla Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Isaac Pucci Unknown 0

11. Isaac Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tim Collins Unknown 0

12. Tim Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Peter Hitt Unknown 0

14. Peter Hitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Harry Franklin VC Londres Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Liam Cowell Team Darenth Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Liam Keynes Unknown Juvenile 18

5. Liam Keynes -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Tomas Franklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Samuel Stean Manchester BMX Club Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  David Barnes Unknown 0

8. David Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Benjamin White Unknown 0

10. Benjamin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Sam Rodgers Unknown 0

11. Sam Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Daniel James Edgbarrow School Unknown Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Jack Netherwood Unknown 0

13. Jack Netherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sam Barnes Unknown 0

14. Sam Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ed Spratt Unknown 0

15. Ed Spratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Oliver Dalton Unknown 0

16. Oliver Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sophie Newington VC Deal Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Rachael Denman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Daran Blackwell Unknown 0

1. Daran Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Eric Grotefeld Unknown 0

2. Eric Grotefeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Chris Wilson Unknown 0

3. Chris Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jake Moran Unknown 0

4. Jake Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Simon Culliford Unknown 0

5. Simon Culliford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Dominic McLoughlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dave Ragan Unknown 0

7. Dave Ragan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Mark Edwards Unknown 0

8. Mark Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Daniel Loxton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Foster Unknown 0

10. James Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Paul Brennan Unknown 0

11. Paul Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mike Chaplin Unknown 0

12. Mike Chaplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Glenn Panton Unknown 0

13. Glenn Panton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  David Wilson Unknown 0

14. David Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  James Brickell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Franck Lebon Unknown 0

16. Franck Lebon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Christopher Finch Unknown 0

17. Christopher Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Peter Bonnington Unknown 0

18. Peter Bonnington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Rob Wilson Unknown 0

19. Rob Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Maurice Brennan Unknown 0

20. Maurice Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Richard Bryant Unknown 0

21. Richard Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  grant stretch Unknown 0

22. grant stretch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Mark Fitchett Unknown 0

23. Mark Fitchett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Matt Cushing Unknown 0

24. Matt Cushing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Miles Stuart Unknown 0

25. Miles Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Paul Robinson Unknown 0

26. Paul Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Adrian Davison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Murray Thompson Unknown 0

28. Murray Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Jason Downer Unknown 0

29. Jason Downer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Chris Lamb Unknown 0

30. Chris Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Gary Hall Unknown N/A 0

31. Gary Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Jon Senior Unknown 0

32. Jon Senior -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Ben McLoughlin Unknown 0

33. Ben McLoughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Nick Baker Unknown 0

34. Nick Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Peter Hall Unknown 0

35. Peter Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Gary Hicks Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 0

36. Gary Hicks - Didcot Phoenix CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Andrey Evteev Unknown 0

37. Andrey Evteev -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  David Bishop Unknown 0

38. David Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Ben Bridewell Unknown 0

39. Ben Bridewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Oli Aitchison Unknown 0

9999. Oli Aitchison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Michael Blaen Unknown 0

9999. Michael Blaen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun 12+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 12+ Men - Results
1.  Jamie Marshall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Derek Wilson Unknown 0

2. Derek Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matt Eley Unknown 0

3. Matt Eley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Martin Broderick Unknown 0

4. Martin Broderick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Philip Hoy Unknown 0

5. Philip Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rupert Turton Unknown 0

6. Rupert Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Steve Jackson Unknown 0

7. Steve Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Simon Rowe Unknown 0

8. Simon Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Tom Bolton Unknown 0

9. Tom Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Chris Wright Unknown 0

10. Chris Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Nathan Hoy Unknown 0

11. Nathan Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Neal Russell Unknown 0

12. Neal Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Matt Ainsworth Unknown 0

13. Matt Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Murray Fairweather Unknown 0

14. Murray Fairweather -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jason Huggett Unknown N/A 0

15. Jason Huggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Will Skeens Unknown 0

16. Will Skeens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Keith Hoar Unknown 0

17. Keith Hoar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Lee Spicer Unknown 0

18. Lee Spicer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Quentin Cannon Unknown 0

19. Quentin Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Stuart Edwards Unknown 0

20. Stuart Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Russell Clark Unknown 0

21. Russell Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Chris Taliadoros Unknown 0

22. Chris Taliadoros -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Dennis Hilton Unknown 0

23. Dennis Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Glenn Virgo Unknown 0

24. Glenn Virgo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Owen Barnes Unknown 0

25. Owen Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Neil Rodgers Unknown 0

26. Neil Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Andrew Halfacre Unknown 0

27. Andrew Halfacre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Mark Coates Unknown 0

28. Mark Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Robert Ladd Unknown 0

29. Robert Ladd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Ian Guthrie Unknown 0

30. Ian Guthrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  David Hitt Unknown 0

31. David Hitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Kevin Hale Unknown 0

9999. Kevin Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Carla Haines WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Viv Hazelton TORQ Performance Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes Here Come The Belgians Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Gina Sweeting Unknown 0

2. Gina Sweeting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Anna Cipullo Unknown 0

1. Anna Cipullo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Linda Shepherd Unknown 0

2. Linda Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Vicky Munro Unknown 0

3. Vicky Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Holly Smallman Unknown 0

4. Holly Smallman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Hannah Minter Unknown 0

5. Hannah Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun 12+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 12+ Women - Results
1.  Jane Keating Unknown Veteran 0

1. Jane Keating -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 23

3. Max Filleul -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Robin Smith Unknown Veteran 20

4. Robin Smith -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Steve Farmer Unknown 0

6. Steve Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 14

7. Paul Hudson -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Dean Frost Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Stephen Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Dean Morgan Cyclezone UK/Cube Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Julian Lye Unknown N/A 0

12. Julian Lye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Brin Edwards Unknown 0

13. Brin Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  David Nicholson Unknown 0

14. David Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 1

15. Ashley Roles -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Andrew Perry Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Lee King Unknown Veteran 0

18. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  David Wadsworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  John Filleul Unknown Veteran 0

21. John Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  David Ivory Unknown 0

22. David Ivory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Andrew Seltzer Leicester Women's Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Andy Murrell Unknown 0

25. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Rob Mantz Unknown 0

26. Rob Mantz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Rob Sillett Unknown 0

27. Rob Sillett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Ricardo Bonegio Unknown 0

28. Ricardo Bonegio -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Michael Fisher Unknown 0

29. Michael Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Konrad Hughes Unknown 0

30. Konrad Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Jim Spratt Unknown N/A 0

31. Jim Spratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Alan Green Unknown 0

32. Alan Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Nigel Brown Unknown 0

33. Nigel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Simon Rowley Unknown 0

35. Simon Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Sean Wilson Unknown 0

36. Sean Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Veteran 0

9999. Andrew Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Andrew Statham Unknown 0

9999. Andrew Statham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Antony Young Unknown 0

9999. Antony Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Donald MacGregor Weston Wheelers Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Ian Petherbridge WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Garrett Hill Team Zerofour Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Clive Ely Mountain Trax RT Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Geoff Burke Unknown 0

7. Geoff Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  John Watkins Unknown 0

8. John Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Trevor Patey Mountain High Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Smith Unknown 0

10. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ian Webster Unknown 0

11. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mike Burton Unknown 0

12. Mike Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Timothy Dunford TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Anthony O'Boyle Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  James Roe Unknown 0

1. James Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sion O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Duane Stander Unknown 0

3. Duane Stander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Daniel Eastment Unknown 0

5. Daniel Eastment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Chris Dobson Southdown Velo Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Jonathan Osborn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Simon Allard Unknown N/A 10

9. Simon Allard -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart LeTissier Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ben Walden Unknown 0

11. Ben Walden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Chris Lane TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Andy Gibson Unknown 0

13. Andy Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Gary Robert Unknown 0

14. Gary Robert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Gareth Hayes Unknown 0

15. Gareth Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Mateusz Wielgos Unknown 0

9999. Mateusz Wielgos -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Michael Serafin Unknown 0

9999. Michael Serafin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  David McFall Unknown N/A 0

9999. David McFall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Scott Forbes Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Hopkins Offcamber Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Tim McDowell Unknown 0

4. Tim McDowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Rob Smart Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Gerald Tudor Unknown Master 16

6. Gerald Tudor -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Marc Chamberlain Unknown 0

7. Marc Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Mears Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Tim Purvey Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Robert Purcell Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Sean Scott Unknown Master 3

13. Sean Scott -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Steve McCulley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Rowe Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Shane Banks Unknown 0

16. Shane Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Matthew Field Unknown 0

17. Matthew Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Mark Goodman Unknown 0

18. Mark Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  James Styrin Unknown 0

19. James Styrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Andrew Plewes Beeline-Gener8 Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Neil Johnson Unknown Master 0

22. Neil Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

23. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Simon Lesser Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Patrick Ferguson Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Nigel Foskett Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Steven McKnight Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Lang Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Paolo Ditale WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Mark Hutt Muckle Cycle Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Stefano Detomaso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Matt Hendrie Unknown 0

9999. Matt Hendrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Martin Delves WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Serge Hunt Unknown Sport 26

2. Serge Hunt -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Scot Easter Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Russell Turner Certini Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Zietz Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Mark Field Unknown Sport 16

6. Mark Field -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Stuart Harvey Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Thomas Cleverly Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Maxine Filby A5 Rangers CC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Stephania Magri Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Kim Hurst Unknown Master 30

1. Kim Hurst -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Emma Bradley TORQ Performance Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Malin Tindberg WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Sonja Ladd Unknown N/A 0

1. Sonja Ladd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Reports

Video: Southern XC Finals

Posted 04/05/2010 - British Cycling

<p>We've now got the latest video from Paul Robinson, who documents Adrian Lansley wrapin...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry available.

The Races

Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 10:00 --- MTB IA --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 10:00
MTB IA
half lap
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 10:01 --- MTB IA --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 10:01
MTB IA
half lap
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 10:05 --- MTB IA --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 10:05
MTB IA
mini lap
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 10:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 10:05
MTB IA
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 10:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 10:05
MTB IA
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 10:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 10:05
MTB IA
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 10:30 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 10:30
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 10:32 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 10:32
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 10:34 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 10:34
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 10:34 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 10:34
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Fun 12+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:35 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:35
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:36 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:36
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:36 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:36
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:37 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:37
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun 12+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:38 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:38
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 12:31 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 12:31
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 12:35 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 12:35
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 14:01 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 14:01
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 14:02 Category D MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 14:02
Category D, MTB RA
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 14:03 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 14:03
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 14:05 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 14:05
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 14:06 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 14:06
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 14:07 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 14:07
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 14:08 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 14:08
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

767/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Sep 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Tulett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Shepherd Unknown 0

3. Sam Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Newington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Toby Martin Unknown 0

5. Toby Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Daniel Forster Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  George Peacey Unknown 0

7. George Peacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Thomas Finch Unknown 0

8. Thomas Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Peacey Unknown 0

1. Lauren Peacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alice Dobbs Unknown 0

2. Alice Dobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Elizabeth Keating Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Unknown 0

1. Ben Tulett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Aidan Shepherd Unknown 0

2. Aidan Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Finch Unknown 0

3. George Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nathan Martin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Adrian Dreyer Unknown 0

5. Adrian Dreyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Adam Wilson Unknown 0

6. Adam Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tom Pitts Unknown N/A 0

7. Tom Pitts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jack Fiorenzio Unknown 0

8. Jack Fiorenzio -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lewis Smith Unknown 0

9. Lewis Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Gemma Heath Unknown 0

1. Gemma Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Halfacre Unknown 0

1. Alex Halfacre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Fiorenzio Unknown 0

2. Ben Fiorenzio -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charley Davison Unknown 0

3. Charley Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ivo Pitts Unknown 0

4. Ivo Pitts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Chloey Davison Unknown 0

1. Chloey Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Ben Sumner Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Harry Smith Unknown Youth 26

2. Harry Smith -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ryan Keynes Unknown Youth 18

5. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Edward Moesli Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ben Hawker Edgbarrow School Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Alex Wilson Unknown 0

9. Alex Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alexander Falla Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Isaac Pucci Unknown 0

11. Isaac Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tim Collins Unknown 0

12. Tim Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Peter Hitt Unknown 0

14. Peter Hitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Harry Franklin VC Londres Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Liam Cowell Team Darenth Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Liam Keynes Unknown Juvenile 18

5. Liam Keynes -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Tomas Franklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Samuel Stean Manchester BMX Club Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  David Barnes Unknown 0

8. David Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Benjamin White Unknown 0

10. Benjamin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Sam Rodgers Unknown 0

11. Sam Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Daniel James Edgbarrow School Unknown Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Jack Netherwood Unknown 0

13. Jack Netherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sam Barnes Unknown 0

14. Sam Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ed Spratt Unknown 0

15. Ed Spratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Oliver Dalton Unknown 0

16. Oliver Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sophie Newington VC Deal Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Rachael Denman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Daran Blackwell Unknown 0

1. Daran Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Eric Grotefeld Unknown 0

2. Eric Grotefeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Chris Wilson Unknown 0

3. Chris Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jake Moran Unknown 0

4. Jake Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Simon Culliford Unknown 0

5. Simon Culliford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Dominic McLoughlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dave Ragan Unknown 0

7. Dave Ragan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Mark Edwards Unknown 0

8. Mark Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Daniel Loxton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Foster Unknown 0

10. James Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Paul Brennan Unknown 0

11. Paul Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mike Chaplin Unknown 0

12. Mike Chaplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Glenn Panton Unknown 0

13. Glenn Panton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  David Wilson Unknown 0

14. David Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  James Brickell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Franck Lebon Unknown 0

16. Franck Lebon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Christopher Finch Unknown 0

17. Christopher Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Peter Bonnington Unknown 0

18. Peter Bonnington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Rob Wilson Unknown 0

19. Rob Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Maurice Brennan Unknown 0

20. Maurice Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Richard Bryant Unknown 0

21. Richard Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  grant stretch Unknown 0

22. grant stretch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Mark Fitchett Unknown 0

23. Mark Fitchett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Matt Cushing Unknown 0

24. Matt Cushing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Miles Stuart Unknown 0

25. Miles Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Paul Robinson Unknown 0

26. Paul Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Adrian Davison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Murray Thompson Unknown 0

28. Murray Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Jason Downer Unknown 0

29. Jason Downer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Chris Lamb Unknown 0

30. Chris Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Gary Hall Unknown N/A 0

31. Gary Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Jon Senior Unknown 0

32. Jon Senior -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Ben McLoughlin Unknown 0

33. Ben McLoughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Nick Baker Unknown 0

34. Nick Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Peter Hall Unknown 0

35. Peter Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Gary Hicks Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 0

36. Gary Hicks - Didcot Phoenix CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Andrey Evteev Unknown 0

37. Andrey Evteev -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  David Bishop Unknown 0

38. David Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Ben Bridewell Unknown 0

39. Ben Bridewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Oli Aitchison Unknown 0

9999. Oli Aitchison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Michael Blaen Unknown 0

9999. Michael Blaen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun 12+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 12+ Men - Results
1.  Jamie Marshall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Derek Wilson Unknown 0

2. Derek Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matt Eley Unknown 0

3. Matt Eley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Martin Broderick Unknown 0

4. Martin Broderick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Philip Hoy Unknown 0

5. Philip Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rupert Turton Unknown 0

6. Rupert Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Steve Jackson Unknown 0

7. Steve Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Simon Rowe Unknown 0

8. Simon Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Tom Bolton Unknown 0

9. Tom Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Chris Wright Unknown 0

10. Chris Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Nathan Hoy Unknown 0

11. Nathan Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Neal Russell Unknown 0

12. Neal Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Matt Ainsworth Unknown 0

13. Matt Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Murray Fairweather Unknown 0

14. Murray Fairweather -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jason Huggett Unknown N/A 0

15. Jason Huggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Will Skeens Unknown 0

16. Will Skeens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Keith Hoar Unknown 0

17. Keith Hoar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Lee Spicer Unknown 0

18. Lee Spicer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Quentin Cannon Unknown 0

19. Quentin Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Stuart Edwards Unknown 0

20. Stuart Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Russell Clark Unknown 0

21. Russell Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Chris Taliadoros Unknown 0

22. Chris Taliadoros -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Dennis Hilton Unknown 0

23. Dennis Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Glenn Virgo Unknown 0

24. Glenn Virgo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Owen Barnes Unknown 0

25. Owen Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Neil Rodgers Unknown 0

26. Neil Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Andrew Halfacre Unknown 0

27. Andrew Halfacre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Mark Coates Unknown 0

28. Mark Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Robert Ladd Unknown 0

29. Robert Ladd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Ian Guthrie Unknown 0

30. Ian Guthrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  David Hitt Unknown 0

31. David Hitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Kevin Hale Unknown 0

9999. Kevin Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Carla Haines WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Viv Hazelton TORQ Performance Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes Here Come The Belgians Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Gina Sweeting Unknown 0

2. Gina Sweeting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Anna Cipullo Unknown 0

1. Anna Cipullo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Linda Shepherd Unknown 0

2. Linda Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Vicky Munro Unknown 0

3. Vicky Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Holly Smallman Unknown 0

4. Holly Smallman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Hannah Minter Unknown 0

5. Hannah Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun 12+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 12+ Women - Results
1.  Jane Keating Unknown Veteran 0

1. Jane Keating -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 23

3. Max Filleul -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Robin Smith Unknown Veteran 20

4. Robin Smith -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Steve Farmer Unknown 0

6. Steve Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 14

7. Paul Hudson -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Dean Frost Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Stephen Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Dean Morgan Cyclezone UK/Cube Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Julian Lye Unknown N/A 0

12. Julian Lye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Brin Edwards Unknown 0

13. Brin Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  David Nicholson Unknown 0

14. David Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 1

15. Ashley Roles -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Andrew Perry Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Lee King Unknown Veteran 0

18. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  David Wadsworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  John Filleul Unknown Veteran 0

21. John Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  David Ivory Unknown 0

22. David Ivory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Andrew Seltzer Leicester Women's Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Andy Murrell Unknown 0

25. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Rob Mantz Unknown 0

26. Rob Mantz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Rob Sillett Unknown 0

27. Rob Sillett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Ricardo Bonegio Unknown 0

28. Ricardo Bonegio -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Michael Fisher Unknown 0

29. Michael Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Konrad Hughes Unknown 0

30. Konrad Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Jim Spratt Unknown N/A 0

31. Jim Spratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Alan Green Unknown 0

32. Alan Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Nigel Brown Unknown 0

33. Nigel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Simon Rowley Unknown 0

35. Simon Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Sean Wilson Unknown 0

36. Sean Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Veteran 0

9999. Andrew Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Andrew Statham Unknown 0

9999. Andrew Statham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Antony Young Unknown 0

9999. Antony Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Donald MacGregor Weston Wheelers Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Ian Petherbridge WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Garrett Hill Team Zerofour Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Clive Ely Mountain Trax RT Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Geoff Burke Unknown 0

7. Geoff Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  John Watkins Unknown 0

8. John Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Trevor Patey Mountain High Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Smith Unknown 0

10. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ian Webster Unknown 0

11. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mike Burton Unknown 0

12. Mike Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Timothy Dunford TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Anthony O'Boyle Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  James Roe Unknown 0

1. James Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sion O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Duane Stander Unknown 0

3. Duane Stander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Daniel Eastment Unknown 0

5. Daniel Eastment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Chris Dobson Southdown Velo Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Jonathan Osborn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Simon Allard Unknown N/A 10

9. Simon Allard -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart LeTissier Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ben Walden Unknown 0

11. Ben Walden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Chris Lane TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Andy Gibson Unknown 0

13. Andy Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Gary Robert Unknown 0

14. Gary Robert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Gareth Hayes Unknown 0

15. Gareth Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Mateusz Wielgos Unknown 0

9999. Mateusz Wielgos -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Michael Serafin Unknown 0

9999. Michael Serafin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  David McFall Unknown N/A 0

9999. David McFall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Scott Forbes Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Hopkins Offcamber Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Tim McDowell Unknown 0

4. Tim McDowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Rob Smart Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Gerald Tudor Unknown Master 16

6. Gerald Tudor -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Marc Chamberlain Unknown 0

7. Marc Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Mears Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Tim Purvey Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Robert Purcell Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Sean Scott Unknown Master 3

13. Sean Scott -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Steve McCulley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Rowe Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Shane Banks Unknown 0

16. Shane Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Matthew Field Unknown 0

17. Matthew Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Mark Goodman Unknown 0

18. Mark Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  James Styrin Unknown 0

19. James Styrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Andrew Plewes Beeline-Gener8 Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Neil Johnson Unknown Master 0

22. Neil Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

23. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Simon Lesser Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Patrick Ferguson Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Nigel Foskett Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Steven McKnight Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Lang Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Paolo Ditale WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Mark Hutt Muckle Cycle Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Stefano Detomaso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Matt Hendrie Unknown 0

9999. Matt Hendrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Martin Delves WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Serge Hunt Unknown Sport 26

2. Serge Hunt -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Scot Easter Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Russell Turner Certini Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Zietz Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Mark Field Unknown Sport 16

6. Mark Field -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Stuart Harvey Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Thomas Cleverly Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Maxine Filby A5 Rangers CC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Stephania Magri Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Kim Hurst Unknown Master 30

1. Kim Hurst -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Emma Bradley TORQ Performance Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Malin Tindberg WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Sonja Ladd Unknown N/A 0

1. Sonja Ladd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Reports

Video: Southern XC Finals

Posted 04/05/2010 - British Cycling

<p>We've now got the latest video from Paul Robinson, who documents Adrian Lansley wrapin...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry available.

The Races

Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 10:00 --- MTB IA --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 10:00
MTB IA
half lap
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 10:01 --- MTB IA --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 10:01
MTB IA
half lap
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 10:05 --- MTB IA --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 10:05
MTB IA
mini lap
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 10:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 10:05
MTB IA
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 10:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 10:05
MTB IA
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 10:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 10:05
MTB IA
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 10:30 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 10:30
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 10:32 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 10:32
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 10:34 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 10:34
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 10:34 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 10:34
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Fun 12+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:35 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:35
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:36 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:36
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:36 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:36
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:37 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:37
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun 12+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:38 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:38
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 12:31 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 12:31
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 12:35 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 12:35
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 14:01 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 14:01
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 14:02 Category D MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 14:02
Category D, MTB RA
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 14:03 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 14:03
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 14:05 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 14:05
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 14:06 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 14:06
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 14:07 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 14:07
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 14:08 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 14:08
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk