Event URN:
241634
Start date:
Sun, 8th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Brentor Village Hall
Brentor, Dartmoor, Devon, PL19 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Rutrainingtoday CC ( website )
Event website:
http://www.rutrainingtoday.co.uk
Event organiser:
Miss Jacqueline Church
13 Cecil Avenue
Plymouth
Devon
PL4 8SF
RUracingtoday@virginmedia.com
Cheques payable to:
*entries now closed*
Info for Riders:
Entry fee is for both stages. Band 3 points for the overall classification. **Please note, the event is now full and entries have closed**
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 12 10:00 Stage 1 - Time Trial Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 8km / 5m
8 Apr 12 12:30 Stage 2 - Road Race Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 80km / 50m
8 Apr 12 17:00 General Classification Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th

View All

Event Location:

Brentor,
Dartmoor,
Devon,
PL19 0LP

Race: Stage 1 - Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 12 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 8km / 5m

Race: Stage 2 - Road Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 12 12:30 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 80km / 50m

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 12 17:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Ratcliffe storms to Brentor 2 Stage Road Race win

Posted 13/04/2012 - British Cycling

James Ratcliffe claimed both the time trial and road race stages in Brentor to secure a convincing victory.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Ratcliffe Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 10
2 Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 8
3 Scot Easter Felt Racing Finished 2nd 7
4 Peter Haworth Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 6
5 Alec Baskaya Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 5
6 George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 4
7 Richard Oram Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 3
8 Jason Flooks VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 2nd 2
9 Michael Kiss Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 3rd 1
10 Jack Plummer Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Ratcliffe Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 10
2 Richard Oram Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 8
3 George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 7
4 Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Jason Flooks VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 2nd 5
6 Sebastian Baylis Team WNT Finished 2nd 4
7 Michael Kiss Team WNT Finished 3rd 3
8 Richard Harris Team WNT Finished 2nd 2
9 James Porter Team WNT Finished 3rd 1
10 Steven Green Team WNT Finished 3rd 1