BCF National Points Series MTB DH Round 3

MTB DH – Saturday, 13 Jun 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11998006

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Jun 1998

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Robert Warner Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Warner Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Nigel Page Unknown Elite 46

3. Nigel Page -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Parks Upstart Team Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Chris Spencer Scott UK Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Paul Plunkett Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Marcus Scott Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Stephen Geall Animal Mongoose Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Tom Edwards Sintesi UK Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Robin Kitchin Team Animal Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Jonathon Matthews Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Dave Hemming Marin UK Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Karen Van Meerbeck Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Helen Mortimer Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Emma Guy Glentress Riders Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Adele Peat Team Animal Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Anja Rees-Jones Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Kerry Bason Unknown Elite 20

9. Kerry Bason -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Petra Wiltshire Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Kelli Salone Unknown Elite 12

11. Kelli Salone -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Claire Domoney Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Jane Ledgerwood Brother NRG Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Tamsyn Green Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Elliot Campbell Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Kristopher Lee Shaftesbury CC Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Butterfill Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Christopher Griffiths Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Robert Jarman Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Dave Wardell Unknown Junior 28

7. Dave Wardell -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Steve Barker Unknown Junior 24

8. Steve Barker -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Gavin Buxton Eastern Region MTB Association Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Richard Barlow Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  James Ryder Unknown Junior 8

12. James Ryder -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Michael Alderson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Peter Lincoln Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Allister Basson Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Allister Basson Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Sarah Finney Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Jayne Marshall Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Rachael Speed Kona UK Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul French Unknown Master 60

1. Paul French -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Steven Jones Unknown Master 52

2. Steven Jones -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Alistair King Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Chris Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Martyn Reeley Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Steven Hole Unknown Master 32

6. Steven Hole -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Craig Robertson Racing Metro 15 Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Michael Extance KHS/Basta Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Jerry Dyer Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 16

10. Rich Simpson -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Master 12

11. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Peter Millman Unknown Master 8

12. Peter Millman -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Niall Maloney Unknown Master 6

13. Niall Maloney -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Andrew Kenningley Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Marc Sadler Unknown Master 2

15. Marc Sadler -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Richard Guppy Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Lewis King Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Martin Hawyes Giant Europe Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Arnold Unknown N/A 36

5. Neil Arnold -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Simon Stonuary Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Dave Kendall Unknown Sport 12

11. Dave Kendall -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  N/A N/A Chuck/Clarks Cables Unknown Sport 6

13. N/A N/A - Chuck/Clarks Cables

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Michael Kirkman Chuck/Clarks Cables Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Butterfill Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Rebecca Owen Unknown Sport 60

1. Rebecca Owen -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Helen Ledgerwood Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Manda Hempstock Wheelie Serious Racing Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Tamsin Jones Unknown Sport 36

5. Tamsin Jones -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Colin Close Denton Wild Trak Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Roger Johns Sunn - Bicycle World Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  John Walker Unknown Veteran 46

3. John Walker -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Christopher Hodgkinson Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Iddon Team Rotwild Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Dave Worledge Team Arun Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Pete Tomkins Team Base Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Richard Vickery Giant UK (NOT VALID TEAM) Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Robert Kinsey Unknown Veteran 16

10. Robert Kinsey -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Esteban Arrona A.B. Cycles Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 8

12. N/A N/A -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Paul Garrett Unknown Youth 60

1. Paul Garrett -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Samuel Furness Hope Factory Racing Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alan Blyth The Clan Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Dale Gowling Unknown Youth 40

4. Dale Gowling -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jamie Tomkins Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lee Kermode Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Robin Jacob Unknown Youth 28

7. Robin Jacob -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Mark Ellison Unknown Youth 20

9. Mark Ellison -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Andrew Black Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Neil McCallum Armstrong Bike Dock Club Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Dominic Yard Unknown Youth 6

13. Dominic Yard -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Lewis Williams Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

No E.O.L [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 13/06/98 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 13/06/98 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 13/06/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 13/06/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 13/06/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 13/06/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 13/06/98 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 13/06/98 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 13/06/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 13/06/98 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 13/06/98 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11998006

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Jun 1998

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Robert Warner Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Warner Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Nigel Page Unknown Elite 46

3. Nigel Page -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Parks Upstart Team Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Chris Spencer Scott UK Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Paul Plunkett Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Marcus Scott Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Stephen Geall Animal Mongoose Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Tom Edwards Sintesi UK Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Robin Kitchin Team Animal Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Jonathon Matthews Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Dave Hemming Marin UK Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Karen Van Meerbeck Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Helen Mortimer Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Emma Guy Glentress Riders Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Adele Peat Team Animal Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Anja Rees-Jones Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Kerry Bason Unknown Elite 20

9. Kerry Bason -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Petra Wiltshire Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Kelli Salone Unknown Elite 12

11. Kelli Salone -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Claire Domoney Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Jane Ledgerwood Brother NRG Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Tamsyn Green Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Elliot Campbell Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Kristopher Lee Shaftesbury CC Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Butterfill Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Christopher Griffiths Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Robert Jarman Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Dave Wardell Unknown Junior 28

7. Dave Wardell -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Steve Barker Unknown Junior 24

8. Steve Barker -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Gavin Buxton Eastern Region MTB Association Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Richard Barlow Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  James Ryder Unknown Junior 8

12. James Ryder -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Michael Alderson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Peter Lincoln Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Allister Basson Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Allister Basson Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Sarah Finney Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Jayne Marshall Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Rachael Speed Kona UK Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul French Unknown Master 60

1. Paul French -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Steven Jones Unknown Master 52

2. Steven Jones -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Alistair King Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Chris Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Martyn Reeley Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Steven Hole Unknown Master 32

6. Steven Hole -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Craig Robertson Racing Metro 15 Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Michael Extance KHS/Basta Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Jerry Dyer Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 16

10. Rich Simpson -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Master 12

11. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Peter Millman Unknown Master 8

12. Peter Millman -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Niall Maloney Unknown Master 6

13. Niall Maloney -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Andrew Kenningley Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Marc Sadler Unknown Master 2

15. Marc Sadler -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Richard Guppy Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Lewis King Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Martin Hawyes Giant Europe Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Arnold Unknown N/A 36

5. Neil Arnold -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Simon Stonuary Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Dave Kendall Unknown Sport 12

11. Dave Kendall -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  N/A N/A Chuck/Clarks Cables Unknown Sport 6

13. N/A N/A - Chuck/Clarks Cables

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Michael Kirkman Chuck/Clarks Cables Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Butterfill Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Rebecca Owen Unknown Sport 60

1. Rebecca Owen -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Helen Ledgerwood Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Manda Hempstock Wheelie Serious Racing Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Tamsin Jones Unknown Sport 36

5. Tamsin Jones -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Colin Close Denton Wild Trak Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Roger Johns Sunn - Bicycle World Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  John Walker Unknown Veteran 46

3. John Walker -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Christopher Hodgkinson Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Iddon Team Rotwild Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Dave Worledge Team Arun Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Pete Tomkins Team Base Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Richard Vickery Giant UK (NOT VALID TEAM) Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Robert Kinsey Unknown Veteran 16

10. Robert Kinsey -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Esteban Arrona A.B. Cycles Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 8

12. N/A N/A -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Paul Garrett Unknown Youth 60

1. Paul Garrett -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Samuel Furness Hope Factory Racing Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alan Blyth The Clan Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Dale Gowling Unknown Youth 40

4. Dale Gowling -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jamie Tomkins Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lee Kermode Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Robin Jacob Unknown Youth 28

7. Robin Jacob -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Mark Ellison Unknown Youth 20

9. Mark Ellison -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Andrew Black Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Neil McCallum Armstrong Bike Dock Club Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Dominic Yard Unknown Youth 6

13. Dominic Yard -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Lewis Williams Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

No E.O.L [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 13/06/98 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 13/06/98 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 13/06/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 13/06/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 13/06/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 13/06/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 13/06/98 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 13/06/98 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 13/06/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 13/06/98 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 13/06/98 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk