Halesowen Summer GP

Track – Sunday, 20 Aug 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

22000004

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Aug 2000

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Butler CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James Boon Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ian Barnett Clayton Velo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Philips BW Cycling Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Ian Clarke National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Boon Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Ross Edgar VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  David Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Winstanley Royal Sutton CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorp BCF National Sprinters & Points Race Leagues. [Old Thier Ref: 02/24]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 20/08/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 20/08/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 20/08/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 20/08/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 20/08/00 – 00:00
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 20/08/00 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

22000004

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Aug 2000

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Butler CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James Boon Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ian Barnett Clayton Velo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Philips BW Cycling Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Ian Clarke National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Boon Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Ross Edgar VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  David Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Winstanley Royal Sutton CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorp BCF National Sprinters & Points Race Leagues. [Old Thier Ref: 02/24]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 20/08/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 20/08/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 20/08/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 20/08/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 20/08/00 – 00:00
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 20/08/00 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk