Event URN:
241531
Start date:
Sun, 27th May 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Beare Green Village Hall
Merebank, Beare Green, Surrey, RH5 4RD
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 26th May 2012
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ken Prince
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League members is £20. Non Surrey League members can't enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 May 12 09:30 2/3 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 89km / 56m
27 May 12 13:30 E/1/2/3 Women only Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 71km / 45m

View All

Event Location:

Merebank,
Beare Green,
Surrey,
RH5 4RD

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 May 12 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 89km / 56m

Race: E/1/2/3 Women only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 May 12 13:30 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 71km / 45m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Prebble Velosure - Giordana RT Finished 2nd 02:04:15:000 30
2 Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:21:000 25
3 Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 00:00:24:000 21
4 Elliott Porter Team Corridori Finished 2nd 00:00:25:000 17
5 Warren Jesse VC Meudon Finished 2nd 14
6 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 12
7 Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 10
8 Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
9 Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 7
10 Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
11 Lawrence Carpenter VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 5
12 Mike Debney London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:30:000 4
13 Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
14 Harold Evans VO2 Development Team Finished 1st 00:00:40:000 0
15 Will Hayter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:53:000 1
16 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 00:01:22:000 0
17 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
18 David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
19 Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
21 Robin Kirk Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
23 Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
24 Darren Peachey Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
25 Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
26 Simon Fox ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
27 Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
28 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 0
30 James Fettiplace London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
31 Matthew Butt Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Finished 3rd 0
32 Graham Hills In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished N/A 0
33 Rob Sharland Kingston Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
34 Damien Breen Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
35 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
36 Antony Buchan Team De ver Finished 2nd 0
37 Stuart Adair Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
38 Paul Drake Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
39 Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
40 Andy Lack Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
41 Colin Gunn Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
42 James Hughes BEC Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
43 Shane Pope Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
44 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
45 Tristin Hinz Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
46 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
47 Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
48 Peter Mollison Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
49 Andy Edwards Kingston Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
50 Christopher Batch Redhill CC Finished N/A 00:02:09:000 0
51 David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
52 Michael Brown VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:02:26:000 0
53 Tim Allen Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 00:04:01:000 0
54 Leon Fielding Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
55 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
56 Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
57 Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
58 James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
59 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0
60 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Toby Blackman VC Londres Did not start 3rd 0
James Butterworth Twickenham CC Did not start 3rd 0
Craig Calder Bigfoot CC Did not start 2nd 0
Russell Childs RT 316 Did not finish 3rd 0
Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Marco Coppola Gemini BC Did not finish 2nd 0
Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 3rd 0
Louis Fawke VO2 Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Simon Hawkesworth Did not finish 3rd 0
Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Joe James Velosport Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
James Local London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Jonathan Marchini Beeline Bicycles RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Matthew Miles In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not start 2nd 0
Dan Mitchell Redhill CC Did not start 2nd 0
Terry Morgan VC Meudon Did not start N/A 0
John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 2nd 0
Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
John Shurmer GS Avanti Did not start 3rd 0
William Slack London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Andrew Snowball VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 3rd 0
Ashley Thompson Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Ryan Visser Redhill CC Did not start 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3 Women only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 02:03:00:000 30
2 Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 25
3 Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 21
4 Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 17
5 Anna Grundy Look Mum No Hands! Finished 1st 14
6 Sarah Maidment GB Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 12
7 Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 10
8 Helen Ralston Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
9 Lauren Whitmore London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
10 Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
11 Pan Pan Fan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 5
12 Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 4
13 Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 3
14 Vikki Filsell Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
15 Maryka Sennema Kingston Whls CC Finished 2nd 1
16 Jasmijn Muller Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:22:000 0
17 Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
18 Elinor Winter Corvida Allpress Finished 3rd 0
Kate Hewett WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Did not start 3rd 0
Eryn Nolan Corvida Allpress Did not start 3rd 0