Event URN:
241523
Start date:
Thu, 28th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Green Lane
Outwood, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 5QP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. South Nuffield Circuit.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 19:15 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30m

View All

Event Location:

Outwood,
Redhill,
Surrey,
RH1 5QP

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
2 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Shane Pope Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 2nd 6
5 Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
8 Mark Poland In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 2
9 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 1
10 Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 1
11 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
11 Andrew Clavell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
11 Ashley Dennis Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
11 Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
11 David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
11 Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
11 Matthew Townsend Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 0
11 Ilija Trkulja Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
19 Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 0
20 Jim Burdett Trisportnews Racing Finished 3rd 0
21 Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
22 David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Robert Pace Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
25 Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
27 Paul Gosling Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 3rd 0
28 John Watts Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
29 Jon Masters Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0