Event URN:
241505
Start date:
Fri, 11th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Dunsfold Park
Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 10 week Event Series on Friday Evenings.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 12 19:00 4th cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th, N/A

View All

Event Location:

Stovolds Hill,
Cranleigh,
Surrey,
GU6 8TB

Race: 4th cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th, N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Platts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 10
2 Carl Farrell Finished 4th 8
3 Roki Read Finished 4th 7
4 Alistair Bunting Finished 4th 6
5 Mark Duncan Finished 4th 5
6 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 4th 4
7 Mike Donohue Finished 4th 0
8 Andrew Kennard Finished 4th 2
9 Harry Ribbons Team Corridori Finished 4th 1
10 Ben Dainton Finished 4th 1
11 Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
12 Christian Vaughan Finished N/A 0
13 Timothy Watling Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
14 Brian Costello Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
15 Stephen Peters VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
16 Alan Thew I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
17 Daniel Wilkinson Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
18 Paul Wellicome Four4th Finished 4th 0
19 James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
20 Paul Tilley Crawley Tri Club Finished 4th 0
21 Robert Breen Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
22 Ian Franklin Finished N/A 0
23 Howard Dyson Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
24 Andrew Clavell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Damien Pool Finished 4th 0
26 George Moore Team ASL360 Finished 4th 0
27 Richard Blake GA Cycles Finished 4th 0
28 John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
29 Barry Dodd Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
30 Pedram Feshareki Finished 4th 0
31 Peter Farnfield Finished 4th 0
32 Trevor Roberts Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
33 Adrian Cansfield Finished 4th 0
34 Robert Parker-Cole Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
35 Philip Robins London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
36 Richard Read Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
37 Matt Barnett Velosport Racing Team Finished 4th 0
38 Florian Dugourgeot VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
39 Christian Benneyworth WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
40 Mick Ballantyne NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 0
41 Martin Green Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 4th 0
42 Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
43 Graham Austin East St Cycles.com Finished 4th 0
44 Charlie Ainsworth London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
45 Tom Baskaya Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
46 Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
47 Fraser Houston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 4th 0
48 Tony Eveleigh Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
49 Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Finished 4th 0
50 Jorge Alberzoni London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
51 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
52 Peter Eveleigh Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
53 Anthony Steaman Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
54 Steven Green Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Lisa Ballantyne NFTO Race Club Did not finish 4th 0
Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Did not finish 4th 0
James McCoy Did not finish 4th 0
Tim Medcalf Did not finish N/A 0
Alan Yule Did not finish 4th 0