Surrey League Dunsfold Park 4ths Series #1

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Friday, 11 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241505

Start Date:

Fri, 11th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th cat only - Results
1.  Adam Platts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Carl Farrell Finished 4th 8

2. Carl Farrell -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Roki Read Finished 4th 7

3. Roki Read -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alistair Bunting Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Duncan Finished 4th 5

5. Mark Duncan -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mike Donohue Finished 4th 0

7. Mike Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Kennard Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Harry Ribbons Team Corridori Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ben Dainton Finished 4th 1

10. Ben Dainton -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Christian Vaughan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Timothy Watling Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Brian Costello Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Stephen Peters VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Alan Thew I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Daniel Wilkinson Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Paul Wellicome Four4th Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Paul Tilley Crawley Tri Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Robert Breen Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ian Franklin Finished N/A 0

22. Ian Franklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Howard Dyson Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Andrew Clavell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Damien Pool Finished 4th 0

25. Damien Pool -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  George Moore Team ASL360 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Richard Blake GA Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Barry Dodd Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Pedram Feshareki Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Peter Farnfield Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Trevor Roberts Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Adrian Cansfield Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Robert Parker-Cole Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Philip Robins London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Richard Read Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Matt Barnett Velosport Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Florian Dugourgeot VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Christian Benneyworth WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mick Ballantyne NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Martin Green Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Graham Austin East St Cycles.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Charlie Ainsworth London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Tom Baskaya Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Fraser Houston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Tony Eveleigh Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Jorge Alberzoni London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Peter Eveleigh Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Anthony Steaman Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Steven Green Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Lisa Ballantyne NFTO Race Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James McCoy Did not finish 4th 0

54. James McCoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tim Medcalf Did not finish N/A 0

54. Tim Medcalf -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alan Yule Did not finish 4th 0

54. Alan Yule -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 10 week Event Series on Friday Evenings.

The Races

4th cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 11/05/12 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241505

Start Date:

Fri, 11th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th cat only - Results
1.  Adam Platts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Carl Farrell Finished 4th 8

2. Carl Farrell -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Roki Read Finished 4th 7

3. Roki Read -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alistair Bunting Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Duncan Finished 4th 5

5. Mark Duncan -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mike Donohue Finished 4th 0

7. Mike Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Kennard Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Harry Ribbons Team Corridori Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ben Dainton Finished 4th 1

10. Ben Dainton -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Christian Vaughan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Timothy Watling Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Brian Costello Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Stephen Peters VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Alan Thew I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Daniel Wilkinson Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Paul Wellicome Four4th Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Paul Tilley Crawley Tri Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Robert Breen Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ian Franklin Finished N/A 0

22. Ian Franklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Howard Dyson Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Andrew Clavell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Damien Pool Finished 4th 0

25. Damien Pool -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  George Moore Team ASL360 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Richard Blake GA Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Barry Dodd Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Pedram Feshareki Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Peter Farnfield Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Trevor Roberts Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Adrian Cansfield Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Robert Parker-Cole Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Philip Robins London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Richard Read Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Matt Barnett Velosport Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Florian Dugourgeot VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Christian Benneyworth WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mick Ballantyne NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Martin Green Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Graham Austin East St Cycles.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Charlie Ainsworth London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Tom Baskaya Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Fraser Houston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Tony Eveleigh Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Jorge Alberzoni London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Peter Eveleigh Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Anthony Steaman Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Steven Green Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Lisa Ballantyne NFTO Race Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James McCoy Did not finish 4th 0

54. James McCoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tim Medcalf Did not finish N/A 0

54. Tim Medcalf -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alan Yule Did not finish 4th 0

54. Alan Yule -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 10 week Event Series on Friday Evenings.

The Races

4th cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 11/05/12 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk