Event URN:
241494
Start date:
Sun, 3rd Jun 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Gaddens Close Farm
Charles Lane, Crow Hill, Ringwood, BH24 3DA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 30th May 2012
Event promoted by:
South of England MTB Asociation
Event website:
http://www.southernxc.net
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Jones
8 Tickhill Close
Lower Earley
Reading
Berkshire
RG6 4AP
info@southernmbc.com
Cheques payable to:
SMBC
Info for Riders:
On-line entry via event website
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 09:30 U8 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A
3 Jun 12 09:30 U8 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A
3 Jun 12 09:30 U10 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A
3 Jun 12 09:30 U10 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Charles Lane,
Crow Hill,
Ringwood,
BH24 3DA

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Elite Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 4 laps

Race: Expert Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 3 laps

Race: Sport Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 2 laps

Race: Master Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 3 laps

Race: Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 2 laps

Race: Fun Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Open Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Youth Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 10:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Juvenile Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 10:17 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Juvenile Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Youth Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Open Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Fun Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 11:10 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Junior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps

Race: Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 12:31 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps

Race: Super Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 12:36 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 2 laps

Race: Elite Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 14:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps

Race: Master Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps

Race: Sport Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 14:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eli Isaac Finished 00:02:46:000 0
2 Joe Durward Finished 00:03:12:000 0
3 Daniel Butler Finished 00:03:14:000 0
4 Sam Talent Finished 00:03:17:000 0
5 Reuben Talent Finished 00:03:19:000 0
6 Finn Talent Finished 00:04:28:000 0
7 Ben Luther Finished 00:04:35:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amelia Welsby Finished 00:04:06:000 0
2 Sophie Butler Finished 00:04:45:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Luther Finished 00:08:58:000 0
2 Harry Green Finished 00:10:02:000 0
3 Luca Godding Finished 00:10:28:000 0
4 Frankie O'Keefe Finished 00:10:37:000 0
5 Eric Newland Finished 00:11:24:000 0
6 Morgan Durward Finished 00:05:58:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aimee Lutz Jersey Cycling Association Finished N/A 00:09:07:000 0
2 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:10:08:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Lutz Jersey Cycling Association Finished N/A 00:26:23:000 0
2 Noah Charlton Thanet RC Finished N/A 00:28:38:000 0
3 Thomas Timberlake Finished N/A 00:31:24:000 0
4 Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:33:58:000 0
5 Adam Wilson Finished 00:45:59:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maddie Horton Certini Finished Elite 01:38:35:000 0
2 Melanie Alexander Cardiff JIF Finished Elite 01:41:20:000 50
3 Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished Master 01:41:47:000 0
4 Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 01:42:41:000 40
5 Natasha Barry WXC World Racing Finished Elite 01:46:56:000 37
6 Iwona Szmyd VC10 Finished Elite 01:47:20:000 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 01:17:56:000 0
2 Fay Cripps Finished 01:18:56:000 0
3 Anna Cipullo Ultimate Fitness Finished Expert 01:27:38:000 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fiona Innes Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 01:05:44:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Master 01:20:00:000 60
2 Hannah Bussey Condor Cycles Finished Sport 01:23:26:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samantha Jones Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Veteran 01:36:44:000 60
Lucy Elliott Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not finish 00:36:08:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Viv Hazelton Mountain Trax RT Finished G/Vet 00:58:43:000 0
2 Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:03:39:000 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jennifer Thomson Finished 01:01:20:000 0
2 Danielle Petersmann Finished 01:03:45:000 0
3 Victoria Brown Finished 01:13:19:000 0
Lisa Durwood Did not finish 00:32:43:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 00:44:54:000 60
2 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 00:44:55:000 50
3 Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 00:46:14:000 45
4 Will Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Youth 00:46:33:000 40
5 Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:47:32:000 37
6 Harry Sowden Finished Youth 00:48:43:000 34
7 Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:48:49:000 32
8 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:51:38:000 30
9 Matthew Burton-Thorne Finished 00:59:58:000 0
Jack Sowden Did not finish Youth 00:25:23:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Fratesi Finished 00:47:58:000 0
2 Sam Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Juvenile 00:50:54:000 50
3 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:53:07:000 45
4 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Juvenile 00:54:24:000 40
5 Patrick Christopher Finished Juvenile 00:56:06:000 37
6 George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Juvenile 00:56:57:000 34
7 Reece Kite Finished 01:02:15:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 00:30:50:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 00:54:16:000 60
2 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 00:56:00:000 50
3 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 01:00:46:000 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Gollop Progression Fitness Finished Master 01:10:26:000 0
2 Derek Wilson Finished 01:11:19:000 0
3 Ash James Finished 01:11:37:000 0
4 Lee Morgan Finished 01:13:02:000 0
5 Dean Camier Finished 01:13:06:000 0
6 Jeffrey Knapman Finished 01:13:34:000 0
7 Mark Hebditch Finished 01:13:55:000 0
8 Edward Schofield Finished 01:14:02:000 0
9 Rob Wilson Finished 01:14:38:000 0
10 Stuart Selwood Finished 01:14:39:000 0
11 Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 01:14:44:000 0
12 Julian Lye Finished N/A 01:14:49:000 0
13 David Pusey Finished 01:14:55:000 0
14 Nigel Huckson Finished N/A 01:15:54:000 0
15 Chris Courage Finished Sport 01:17:21:000 0
16 Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:17:40:000 0
17 Matt Wigley Finished 01:18:32:000 0
18 Nick Williams Finished 01:18:44:000 0
19 Tom Bidder Finished 01:18:54:000 0
20 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Veteran 01:19:06:000 0
21 Simon Bennett Finished N/A 01:19:10:000 0
22 Wayne Jones Finished 01:19:30:000 0
23 Andre Pucci Finished 01:19:53:000 0
24 Richard Godding The Nab Racing Finished N/A 01:20:19:000 0
25 Mark Green The Nab Racing Finished Sport 01:20:25:000 0
26 Barry White The Nab Racing Finished Veteran 01:21:44:000 0
27 James Lee The Nab Racing Finished 01:21:50:000 0
28 Richard Lang The Nab Racing Finished Master 01:22:14:000 0
29 Justin Cadman The Nab Racing Finished 01:23:04:000 0
30 Jim Spratt Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 01:23:28:000 0
31 Mark Copping Finished 01:23:52:000 0
32 Christian Cormack London Dynamo Finished Sport 01:24:03:000 0
33 Jason Iles Finished 01:24:24:000 0
34 Gary Hall Finished N/A 01:24:59:000 0
35 Colin Houston Finished 01:25:26:000 0
36 Ashley Sutton UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished N/A 01:25:37:000 0
37 David Talent Finished 01:25:43:000 0
38 Colin Houston Finished 01:25:45:000 0
39 Callum Cussen Finished Sport 01:26:24:000 0
40 Andrew Statham Finished 01:26:50:000 0
41 Jason Puzey Finished 01:27:04:000 0
42 Carl Walker Finished 01:27:05:000 0
43 Brian Stephens Finished 01:27:06:000 0
44 Peter Hall Finished Master 01:28:31:000 0
45 Kevin Froud Finished 01:29:14:000 0
46 Keith Everley Finished 01:29:21:000 0
47 Richard Waller Finished Master 01:29:33:000 0
48 Stuart Grace GA Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:29:35:000 0
49 Mark Fry UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Veteran 01:29:39:000 0
50 Christopher Burch Andover Whls Finished Master 01:30:08:000 0
51 Scawen Roberts Finished 01:30:43:000 0
52 Nick Bennett Finished 01:31:02:000 0
53 John Newport Finished G/Vet 01:33:22:000 0
54 David Blakey Finished 01:33:23:000 0
55 Dave Easey Finished 01:35:18:000 0
56 Ben McLoughlin Finished 01:35:42:000 0
57 Simon Clarke Finished N/A 01:38:26:000 0
58 Paul Duke Finished 01:48:43:000 0
59 Andy O'Brien Finished 01:50:17:000 0
60 Antony Newland Finished Veteran 01:16:24:000 0
Jack Forster Did not finish 00:31:39:000 0
Stuart Mann Did not finish 00:31:39:000 0
Callum Onions Did not finish 00:28:21:000 0
Jason Thomas Did not finish 00:43:53:000 0
Christopher Wills Did not finish 00:27:06:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Chant Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Veteran 00:52:24:000 0
2 Dion Robinson Finished 00:52:54:000 0
3 Harvey Stedham Finished 00:53:55:000 0
4 Jim Gallagher Finished 00:54:13:000 0
5 Michael Bird Finished 00:54:23:000 0
6 Henry Beaumont Finished 00:54:26:000 0
7 Stephen Prince Finished 00:55:34:000 0
8 Ray Smith Finished 00:57:04:000 0
9 Jason Huggett Finished N/A 00:58:01:000 0
10 Darren Hickman Finished 01:00:06:000 0
11 Paul Beavis Finished 01:00:14:000 0
12 Chris Wright Finished 01:02:02:000 0
13 Martin Chuter Finished 01:02:41:000 0
14 Ed Spratt Finished 01:04:30:000 0
15 Paul Withers Finished 01:06:49:000 0
16 Andy Pettitt Finished 01:07:26:000 0
17 Giles Durwood Finished 01:09:45:000 0
18 Paul Helliker Finished 01:12:03:000 0
19 Matthew James Finished 01:18:56:000 0
20 Tim Davis Finished N/A 00:52:18:000 0
21 Carl Potts Finished Sport 00:54:03:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Stean Club Member Finished Junior 01:27:07:000 60
2 Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Junior 01:29:03:000 50
3 Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 01:32:58:000 45
4 William Spiers Ultimate Fitness Finished Junior 01:38:56:000 40
5 James Tapp Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Junior 01:42:05:000 37
6 Sam Marzetti Finished Junior 01:50:25:000 0
Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Did not finish Junior 00:45:17:000 0
Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Race Team Did not finish Junior 00:30:31:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:24:40:000 60
2 Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:27:35:000 50
3 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Veteran 01:28:42:000 45
4 Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 01:29:27:000 40
5 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 01:30:23:000 37
6 Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 01:30:24:000 34
7 Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 01:30:25:000 32
8 Gary Dodd Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Veteran 01:32:11:000 30
9 Jon Pierce Finished 01:32:22:000 0
10 Rick Fetherston VC10 Finished Veteran 01:32:38:000 26
11 Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished Veteran 01:34:24:000 24
12 Chris Walker Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 01:34:50:000 23
13 Rory Fosher Finished 01:36:02:000 0
14 Nigel Brown Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Veteran 01:36:27:000 21
15 Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 01:37:20:000 20
16 Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Veteran 01:38:31:000 19
17 Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:39:53:000 18
18 Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:40:21:000 0
19 Brian Bartlett Finished 01:41:44:000 0
20 Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Veteran 01:43:32:000 12
21 Robin Sillett Finished 01:43:32:000 0
22 Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished Veteran 01:45:19:000 9
23 Sean Bolton Swindon RC Finished Veteran 01:46:54:000 8
24 Michael Radburn Owens Cycles Finished Veteran 01:47:55:000 7
25 Ashley Roles Finished Veteran 01:50:27:000 6
26 Martyn Dymond Wight Mountain/Red Funnel Finished Veteran 01:52:47:000 5
27 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 01:53:49:000 0
28 Neale Legge Finished N/A 01:59:54:000 0
29 Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 02:01:51:000 0
30 Will Wilson Finished 02:03:50:000 0
31 Alex Tyrrell Finished Veteran 02:25:36:000 0
32 Gary Bryant Finished Veteran 01:21:17:000 0
33 Robert Tutt GS Europa Finished N/A 01:31:50:000 0
34 Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:40:14:000 0
Mitch Purvis Did not finish 00:25:27:000 0
Philip Sparkes Did not finish 00:55:46:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished G/Vet 01:12:16:000 60
2 Stephen Moors Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:12:19:000 50
3 Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished G/Vet 01:13:36:000 45
4 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:15:26:000 40
5 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 01:16:25:000 37
6 Stefano Fratesi Finished 01:17:17:000 0
7 Ian Petherbridge Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished G/Vet 01:17:34:000 32
8 Richard Irvine Finished N/A 01:17:39:000 0
9 Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished G/Vet 01:19:05:000 28
10 Cliff Rowe Middleton CC Finished S/Vet 01:20:27:000 60
11 Clive Ely Mountain Trax RT Finished G/Vet 01:21:31:000 0
12 Ken Farwell Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 01:24:22:000 0
13 Trevor Patey Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:28:25:000 23
14 Simon Roberts Finished N/A 01:29:01:000 0
15 Terry Dudley Finished 01:31:21:000 0
16 Paul Larby Finished 02:17:20:000 0
Garrett Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Did not finish G/Vet 00:34:11:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris White Finished G/Vet 01:03:54:000 0
2 Steve Hamilton Finished 01:05:10:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:41:36:000 60
2 Ben Thomas Ride Direct Finished Elite 01:43:02:000 50
3 Ben Sumner Ride Direct Finished Elite 01:44:14:000 45
4 Timothy Dunford Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 01:45:16:000 40
5 Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 01:45:17:000 37
6 George Budd Finished Elite 01:46:00:000 34
7 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:46:46:000 32
8 Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:49:34:000 30
9 Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:51:42:000 28
10 Luke Gray Baboco Cycling Team Finished Elite 01:53:26:000 26
11 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 01:55:59:000 24
12 Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished Elite 01:56:07:000 23
Kamden Reedy Did not finish 01:35:29:000 0
George Rose Cycle Coaching Wales RT Did not finish Elite 00:45:03:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matt Macdonald Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished Expert 01:26:55:000 60
2 Henry Sleight RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Expert 01:28:02:000 50
3 Isaac Pugg Finished 01:28:18:000 0
4 James Horton Ride Direct Finished Expert 01:29:08:000 40
5 Mark Davies Ride Direct Finished Expert 01:29:59:000 37
6 Edward Rose Bikelux - Progression Finished Expert 01:30:13:000 34
7 Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 01:30:50:000 32
8 Michael Guilford Finished Expert 01:32:16:000 30
9 Jay Horton Certini Finished Veteran 01:32:24:000 0
10 Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Expert 01:32:44:000 26
11 Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 01:38:09:000 24
12 Rhys Hidrio Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Sport 01:39:39:000 0
13 Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 01:40:35:000 22
14 Lee Mallen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Expert 01:40:47:000 21

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Master 01:27:02:000 60
2 Paul Lasenby Whyte Bikes Finished Master 01:28:00:000 50
3 Marc Chamberlain Finished Master 01:28:07:000 45
4 Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 01:29:26:000 40
5 Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 01:30:13:000 37
6 Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished Sport 01:30:23:000 0
7 Sean Scott Finished Master 01:30:48:000 32
8 Aidan Bishop Finished Master 01:30:49:000 30
9 Daniel Rainscourt Cheltenham Cycles Finished Expert 01:34:08:000 0
10 Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Master 01:34:45:000 26
11 Marc Clothier Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Master 01:34:50:000 24
12 Simon Butler Finished 01:35:04:000 0
13 Christopher Atkins Team Specialized Finished Master 01:35:48:000 22
14 Simon Lesser Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Master 01:35:52:000 21
15 Martin Ross Finished 01:36:00:000 0
16 Chris Dobson Geared Bikes.co.uk Finished Expert 01:36:32:000 0
17 Kim Little Finished Master 01:38:11:000 0
18 Dominic McLoughlin Finished N/A 01:39:42:000 0
19 Chris Lillywhite Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Master 01:40:05:000 14
20 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Master 01:40:37:000 12
21 Ben Connor Finished Sport 01:40:48:000 0
22 Kelly Brocklehurst Finished Master 01:41:58:000 9
23 Alex Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Master 01:42:38:000 8
24 Dan Vockins Finished Master 01:44:47:000 0
25 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Master 01:49:18:000 6
26 Mark Hudson Finished 01:36:11:000 0
Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Did not finish N/A 01:18:11:000 0
Simon Rogers Did not finish 01:25:28:000 0
Roy Wyle Smith Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Did not finish Master 00:49:10:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Sport 01:07:24:000 60
2 Dexter Hurlock Finished Sport 01:07:31:000 50
3 Scott McCarron Finished Sport 01:08:03:000 45
4 Matthew Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Sport 01:08:58:000 40
5 Phillip Webb PMR@Toachim House Finished Sport 01:09:10:000 37
6 Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Sport 01:11:29:000 34
7 Ian Cooke Finished 01:11:55:000 0
8 David Winter Clee Cycles Finished Sport 01:13:01:000 30
9 Curtis Saunders Finished Sport 01:14:02:000 28
10 Richard Rose Team Specialized Harrogate Finished Sport 01:14:58:000 26
11 Tim Smith Team Specialized Harrogate Finished Sport 01:20:36:000 24
12 Nick Cammell Team Specialized Harrogate Finished 01:22:34:000 0
13 Rich White Team Specialized Harrogate Finished 01:23:10:000 0
14 Seb Lloyd Team Specialized Harrogate Finished 01:26:53:000 0
David Merino Team Specialized Harrogate Did not finish 00:34:30:000 0