Event URN:
241492
Start date:
Sun, 15th Apr 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Pippingford Park
Nutley, East Sussex, TN22 3HW
( View map )
Series:
Southern XC Series 2012
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 11th Apr 2012
Event promoted by:
South of England MTB Asociation
Event website:
http://www.southernxc.net
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Jones
8 Tickhill Close
Lower Earley
Reading
Berkshire
RG6 4AP
info@southernmbc.com
Cheques payable to:
SMBC
Info for Riders:
On-line entry via event website
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 12 09:30 U8 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A
15 Apr 12 09:30 U8 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A
15 Apr 12 09:30 U10 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A
15 Apr 12 09:30 U10 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Nutley,
East Sussex,
TN22 3HW

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 12 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 12 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 12 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 12 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 12 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Under 12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 12 09:46 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Elite Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 4 laps

Race: Expert Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 3 laps

Race: Sport Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 2 laps

Race: Junior Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 2 laps

Race: Master Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 3 laps

Race: Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 2 laps

Race: Fun Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 12 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Open Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 12 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Youth Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 12 10:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Juvenile Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 12 10:17 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Juvenile Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 12 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Youth Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 12 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Open Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 12 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Fun Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 12 11:10 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Junior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 12 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps

Race: Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 12 12:31 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 12 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps

Race: Super Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 12 12:36 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 2 laps

Race: Elite Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 12 14:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps

Race: Master Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 12 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps

Race: Sport Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 12 14:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Wadsworth Finished 0
2 Barnaby Hamilton Finished 0
3 Darren Barclay Finished 0
4 William White Finished 0
5 Kai Barclay Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Gilmour Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caleb Brown Finished N/A 0
2 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
3 Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
4 Joel Pickford Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan MacMahon Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
2 Jennifer Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
3 Eve Gilmour Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
2 Sion Margrave Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
3 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
4 Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
5 Harry Pickford Finished 0
6 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
2 Anna Wadsworth Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Finished Elite 60
2 Natasha Barry WXC World Racing Finished Elite 50
3 Emma Bradley Finished Elite 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Robinson Islabikes Finished N/A 0
2 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 0
3 Anna Cipullo Ultimate Fitness Finished Expert 45
Anna McGlaughlin Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fay Cripps Finished 0
2 Liz Gilmour Ridebike.co.uk Finished Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samantha Jones Finished Veteran 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Viv Hazelton Mountain Trax RT Finished G/Vet 0
2 Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Danielle Petersmann Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 60
2 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 50
3 Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Youth 45
4 Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Youth 40
5 Tom Green Finished 0
6 Will Taylor Finished 0
7 Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 32
8 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Youth 30
9 Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Youth 28
10 Henry Barnes Finished Youth 26
11 Matthew Buck Finished Youth 24
12 Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Youth 23

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Juvenile 60
2 Matthew Fratesi Finished 0
3 Sam Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Juvenile 45
4 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Juvenile 40
5 George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Juvenile 37
6 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
7 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 32
8 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Wheelers Finished Juvenile 30
9 Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
10 George White Sutton Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
11 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 24
12 Reece Kite Finished 0
Casper Dias Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 60
2 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 60
2 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Sport 0
2 Ash James Finished 0
3 Lee Gollop Progression Fitness Finished Master 0
4 Neil Harris Finished 0
5 Andrew Delahay Finished 0
6 Derek Wilson Finished 0
7 Steve Brown Finished 0
8 Dean Camier Finished 0
9 Chris Courage Finished Sport 0
10 David Pusey Finished 0
11 Stuart Selwood Finished 0
12 Wayne Jones Finished 0
13 Rob Wilson Finished 0
14 Jason Robinson Finished 0
15 Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 0
16 Richard Thomas Finished 0
17 Matthew Cleaver Finished 0
18 David Blakey Finished 0
19 Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 0
20 Roger Fury Finished 0
21 Ricardo Bonegio Finished 0
22 Scott Millar Finished 0
23 Richard Godding Finished 0
24 Matt Eley Finished 0
25 Simon Bennett Finished 0
26 Jason Downer Finished 0
27 Nick Williams Finished 0
28 Martin Langston Finished 0
29 Gary Hicks UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished N/A 0
30 David Ladkin Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 0
31 Adrian Wong Finished Sport 0
32 Zac Parsons Finished 0
33 Gary Hall Finished 0
34 Richie Waller Finished 0
35 Martin Cleaver Finished 0
36 Mark Copping Finished 0
37 William Colthorpe Finished 0
38 Jamie Vanns Finished 0
39 Josef Wright Finished 0
40 August Harrison Finished 0
41 Neil Hancock Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
42 Chris Parker Finished 0
43 Colin Robson Finished 0
Matthew Ainsworth Owens Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Peter Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Did not finish 0
Andy O'Brien Did not finish 0
Jim Spratt Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Did not finish N/A 0
Andrew Statham Did not finish 0
Marc Thomas Did not finish 0
Adam Thornton Did not finish 0
Steven Walker Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Sport 0
Liam White Did not finish 0
Barry White Did not finish 0
Matt Wigley Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Street Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Veteran 0
2 Harvey Stedman Finished 0
3 Dion Robinson Finished 0
4 Jim Gallagher Finished 0
5 Ray Smith Finished 0
6 Ed Spratt Finished 0
7 Chris Wright Finished 0
8 Jason Huggett Finished N/A 0
9 Henry Beaumont Finished 0
10 Michael Bird Finished 0
11 Damian Reid Finished 0
12 Andrew Hamilton Finished 0
13 Paul Larby Finished 0
14 Carl Potts Finished Sport 0
Jack Reid Did not finish 0
Andrew Summers Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished Junior 60
2 Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Junior 50
3 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 45
4 Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Junior 40
5 Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Junior 37
6 James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 34
7 Edward Moesli Finished Junior 32
8 William Spiers Ultimate Fitness Finished Junior 30
9 Liam Keynes Finished Junior 28
10 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 26
11 Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 24
12 Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 0
James Tapp Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Did not finish Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 60
2 Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 50
3 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 45
4 Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 40
5 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 37
6 Gary Dodd Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Veteran 34
7 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 32
8 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Veteran 30
9 Chris Walker Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 28
10 Tyrone Fletcher Mountain Trax RT Finished Veteran 26
11 Rick Fetherston VC10 Finished Veteran 24
12 Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 0
13 Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 22
14 Frazer Clifford Finished Veteran 21
15 Paul Hudson Sprockets UK Finished Veteran 0
16 Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 19
17 Ashley Roles Finished Veteran 18
18 Richard James Finished Veteran 16
19 Adrian Healey Finished 0
20 Brian Bartlett Finished 0
21 Jonathon Moyse Bikelux - Progression Finished Veteran 0
22 Chris Puddifoot Finished 0
23 Andrew Marshall Finished 0
24 Antony Gray Finished 0
25 Daniel Wood Finished Veteran 6
26 Andrew Self Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 0
27 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Veteran 4
28 Robin Sillett Finished 0
29 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 2
30 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 1
31 Grady Laurie Finished 0
32 Tom Gradon Finished 0
33 Mike Burton Finished 0
Dean Frost VC Meudon Did not finish Veteran 0
Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Did not finish Veteran 0
Jon Pierce Did not finish 0
Andrew Ward Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished G/Vet 60
2 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 50
3 Stephen Moors Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 45
4 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 40
5 Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished G/Vet 37
6 Ian Petherbridge Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished G/Vet 34
7 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 32
8 Andrew Perry Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished G/Vet 30
9 Andy Murrell Finished G/Vet 28
10 Graham Williams-Ward Philishave/Cycle Surgery RT Finished G/Vet 26
11 Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished G/Vet 24
12 Stefano Fratesi Finished 0
13 Clive Ely Mountain Trax RT Finished G/Vet 0
14 Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished G/Vet 21
15 Trevor Patey Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 0
Garrett Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Did not finish G/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Hamilton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 60
2 Timothy Dunford Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 50
3 Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CC Finished Elite 45
4 George Budd Finished Elite 40
5 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 37
6 Ross Adams Finished Elite 34
7 Szabolcs Bandli Finished N/A 0
Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not finish Elite 0
Gary Record Did not finish Elite 0
Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Bouttell Ultimate Fitness Finished Expert 60
2 Michael Serafin Guernsey Velo Club Finished Expert 50
3 James Roe GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished Expert 45
4 Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 40
5 Michael Guilford Finished Expert 37
6 James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 34
7 Daniel Shaw Guernsey Velo Club Finished Master 0
8 Jon Cruikshank Team Larkfield Cycles Finished Expert 30
9 Andrew Colver Guernsey Velo Club Finished Expert 28
10 Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Finished Expert 26
11 Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Expert 24
12 Simon Harrison Royal Air Force CC Finished Expert 23
13 Ryan Keynes Finished Expert 22
14 Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 21
Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CC Did not finish Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Master 60
2 Aidan Bishop Finished Master 50
3 Paul Lloyd Finished Master 45
4 Daniel Rainscourt Cheltenham Cycles Finished Expert 0
5 Simon Butler Finished 0
6 Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished Sport 0
7 Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 32
8 Alex Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Master 30
9 Stefano De Tomaso Finished 0
10 Jesus Zamora Finished Master 26
11 Lucas Barclay Finished 0
12 Ben Connor Finished Sport 0
13 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Master 22
14 Nathan Brown Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
15 Jason Crossman Finished 0
16 Simon Allard Offcamber Finished Master 19
16 Jack Tattersall Finished Master 19
Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Did not finish N/A 0
Michael Crossman Did not finish 0
Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish Master 0
Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk Did not finish Master 0
Guy MacCechnic Did not finish 0
Matthew Steven Zappi's Cycling Club Did not finish Master 0
Michael Thomas Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Phillip Webb PMR@Toachim House Finished Sport 60
2 Matthew Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Sport 50
3 Scott McCarron Finished Sport 45
4 Richard Rose Bikelux - Progression Finished Sport 40
5 Oliver Mahony Finished Sport 37
6 Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Sport 34
7 Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 32
8 John Gwilliam Finished Sport 30
9 Nick Herlihy Finished Sport 28
10 Martin Garnish Finished 0
11 aaron Trunks Finished 0
12 Tom Mccabe Finished 0
13 Craig Beck Finished 0
James Braid Team Wiggle Did not finish Sport 0
Maximilian Gloger Twickenham CC Did not finish N/A 0
Tim Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish Sport 0