Event URN:
241490
Start date:
Sun, 18th Mar 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Checkendon
Woodcote, Reading, RG8 0PD
( View map )
Series:
Southern XC Series 2012
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 14th Mar 2012
Event promoted by:
South of England MTB Asociation
Event website:
http://www.southernxc.net
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Jones
8 Tickhill Close
Lower Earley
Reading
Berkshire
RG6 4AP
info@southernmbc.com
Cheques payable to:
SMBC
Info for Riders:
On-line entry via event website
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 09:30 U8 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A
18 Mar 12 09:30 U8 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A
18 Mar 12 09:30 U10 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A
18 Mar 12 09:30 U10 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Woodcote,
Reading,
RG8 0PD

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Under 12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 09:46 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Elite Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 4 laps

Race: Expert Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 3 laps

Race: Sport Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 2 laps

Race: Junior Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 2 laps

Race: Master Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 3 laps

Race: Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 2 laps

Race: Fun Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Open Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Youth Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 10:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Juvenile Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 10:17 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Juvenile Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Youth Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Open Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Fun Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 11:10 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Junior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps

Race: Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 12:31 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps

Race: Super Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 12:36 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 2 laps

Race: Elite Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 14:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps

Race: Master Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps

Race: Sport Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 14:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps

Posted 19/03/2012

http://youtu.be/6DehgCRCgp0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Pickford Finished 0
2 Adam Potter Finished 0
3 Thomas Wadsworth Finished 0
4 Ellis Jones Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
5 Tyler Smith Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
6 Daniel Butler Finished 0
7 Toby Mead Finished 0
8 Barnaby Hamilton Finished 0
9 Tom Taylor Finished 0
10 Nathan Cracknell Finished 0
11 Isaac Robinson Finished 0
12 Thomas Cracknell Finished 0
13 Lewis Hamilton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Butler Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sion Margrave Team Darenth Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jennifer Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
2 Claire Christopher Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
2 Noah Charlton Thanet RC Finished N/A 0
3 Aidan Shepherd Finished 0
4 Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
5 Thomas Timberlake Finished N/A 0
6 Harry Pickford Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 0
7 Eddie Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 0
8 Aiden Fletcher Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
2 Anna Wadsworth Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Melanie Alexander Cardiff JIF Finished Elite 60
2 Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Finished Elite 50
3 Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished Master 0
4 Iwona Szmyd VC10 Finished Sport 0
5 Natasha Barry WXC World Racing Finished Elite 37
6 Emma Bradley Finished Elite 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Cipullo Ultimate Fitness Finished Expert 60
2 Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Expert 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Terri Wallis Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Barnes Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Junior 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Iredale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Master 60
2 Liz Gilmour Ridebike.co.uk Finished Expert 0
3 Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Master 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 60
2 Samantha Jones Finished Veteran 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Clare Weller Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Shari Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
2 Clare Giles Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 60
2 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 50
3 Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Youth 45
4 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 40
5 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Youth 37
6 Will Taylor St Andrews CE High School For ... Finished Youth 0
7 Henry Barnes Finished Youth 32
8 Joseph Taylor Finished Youth 30
9 Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Youth 28
10 Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Youth 26
11 Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Youth 24
12 Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished Youth 23
13 Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 22

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Juvenile 60
2 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Juvenile 50
3 Matthew Fratesi Finished 0
4 Sam Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Juvenile 40
5 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Wheelers Finished Juvenile 37
6 George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Juvenile 34
7 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 32
8 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
9 Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
10 Patrick Christopher Finished Junior 0
11 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 24

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 60
2 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 60
2 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 50
3 Alice Dobbs Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ash James Finished 0
2 Mark Hebditch Finished 0
3 Lee Gollop Progression Fitness Finished Master 0
4 Chris Lillywhite Finished N/A 0
5 Andrew Delahay Finished 0
6 Keith Brewster Finished N/A 0
7 Rob Wilson Finished 0
8 Alan Green Dursley RC Finished Veteran 0
9 Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 0
10 Robin Akers Finished G/Vet 0
11 Barry White Finished Veteran 0
12 Stuart Selwood Finished 0
13 James Williamson Finished 0
14 Jason Robinson Finished N/A 0
15 Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 0
16 Wayne Jones Finished 0
17 Mark Taylor VC Meudon Finished Sport 0
18 David Blakey Finished 0
19 David Pusey Finished 0
20 David Emery Finished 0
21 Lee Potter Finished N/A 0
22 Mark Green Offcamber Finished Sport 0
23 Jim Spratt Dursley RC Finished N/A 0
24 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Veteran 0
25 Nicholas Williams Finished N/A 0
26 Ricardo Bonegio Finished 0
27 Gary Hicks UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished N/A 0
28 Simon Bennett Finished N/A 0
29 Richard Waller Finished Master 0
30 Mark Copping Finished 0
31 Liam White VC Deal Finished N/A 0
32 Colin Houston Finished 0
33 Peter Hall Finished Master 0
34 Richard Kirk Finished N/A 0
35 Chris Absolom Finished 0
36 Mick Pinner Finished 0
37 Paul Giles Finished 0
38 Andrew Statham Finished 0
39 Simon Stoneman Finished 0
40 Adam Thornton Finished N/A 0
41 Simon Darnton Finished 0
42 Ray Holder Finished 0
43 Andrew Canter Finished N/A 0
44 Matthew Scrase John Lloyd Racing Finished G/Vet 0
45 Steve Norman Finished 0
46 August Harrison Finished 0
47 Joel White Finished Sport 0
48 Liam Druce Finished 0
49 Chris Reed Finished 0
50 Steven Piercy Finished 0
Matthew Ainsworth Owens Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Martin Hall Did not finish 0
Thomas Rich Did not finish 0
Ian Tunnicliffe Did not finish 0
Graham Windett Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harvey Stedham Finished 0
2 Jim Gallagher Finished 0
3 Steve Evans Finished 0
4 Jason Wrixen Finished N/A 0
5 Ray Smith Finished 0
6 Ed Spratt Finished 0
7 Michael Bird Finished 0
8 Lance Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
9 Robin Maxwell Finished 0
10 James Hosegood Finished 0
11 Chris Wright Finished 0
12 Andy Hamilton Finished 0
13 Mike Elder Finished 0
14 Keith Weller Finished 0
15 Ben Pettitt Finished 0
16 Phil Ellis Finished 0
17 Tony Davies Finished 0
18 Carl Potts Finished Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Junior 60
2 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 50
3 Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Junior 45
4 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 40
5 William Spiers Ultimate Fitness Finished Junior 37
6 Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Junior 34
7 Edward Moesli Finished Junior 32
8 Lloyd Elston Ridebike.co.uk Finished Junior 30
9 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 28
10 James Tapp Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Junior 26
11 Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 24
Liam Keynes Did not finish Junior 0
Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Did not finish Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 60
2 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 50
3 Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 45
4 Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 40
5 Richard John Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Veteran 37
6 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Veteran 34
7 Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 32
8 Jon Hayes Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 30
9 Jon Pierce Finished 0
10 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 26
11 Chris Walker Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 24
12 Gary Dodd Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Veteran 23
13 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 22
14 Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished Veteran 21
15 Nigel Brown Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Veteran 20
16 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 19
17 Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 18
18 Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Veteran 16
19 Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 14
20 David Ivory Reading CC Finished Veteran 12
21 Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished Veteran 10
22 Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 9
23 Brian Bartlett Finished 0
24 Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 7
25 Richard James Finished Veteran 6
26 Mike Barne Finished Veteran 5
27 Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 4
28 Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 3
29 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Veteran 2
30 Alan Colville Finished Veteran 1
31 Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 0
32 Robin Sillett Finished 0
33 Andrew Ward Finished 0
34 Mitch Purvis Finished 0
35 Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Veteran 0
36 Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Veteran 0
37 Jason Abbott Sprockets UK Finished Veteran 0
38 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 0
39 Andrew Self Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 0
40 Sean Bolton Swindon RC Finished Veteran 0
41 Grady Laurie Finished 0
42 Andrew Bocking G.S. Henley Finished Veteran 0
43 Dean Frost VC Meudon Finished Veteran 0
44 Colin Robson Finished 0
Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Did not finish Veteran 0
Steven Dance Behind The Bikeshed Did not finish Veteran 0
Tyrone Fletcher Mountain Trax RT Did not finish Veteran 0
John Polak Did not finish Veteran 0
Michael Radburn Owens Cycles Did not finish Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 60
2 Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished G/Vet 50
3 Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished G/Vet 45
4 Ian Petherbridge Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished G/Vet 40
5 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 37
6 Stephen Moors Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 34
7 Stefano Fratesi Finished 0
8 Andy Chatterton Cannondale Racing Finished N/A 0
9 Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished G/Vet 28
10 Graham Williams-Ward Finished G/Vet 26
11 Garrett Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished G/Vet 24
12 Andy O'Brien Finished 0
13 Paul Larby Finished 0
Trevor Patey Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish G/Vet 0
Stephen Warwick Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Raymond Robinson Team Rose Blann Finished S/Vet 60
2 Andy Smith Finished 0
3 Christopher Waddup Finished S/Vet 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 60
2 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 50
3 Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 45
4 Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 40
5 Timothy Dunford Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 37
6 George Budd Finished Elite 34
7 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 32
8 Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished Master 0
9 Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CC Finished Elite 28
10 Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 26
11 Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 24
12 Llewellyn Holmes Strada Cycles Finished Elite 23
13 Trevor Allen Finished Elite 22
14 George Rose Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Elite 21
15 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 20
Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Bouttell Speedflex Race Team Finished Expert 60
2 Henry Sleight RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Expert 50
3 Michael Guilford Finished Expert 45
4 Matt Macdonald Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished Expert 40
5 Jon Cruikshank Team Larkfield Cycles Finished Expert 37
6 Craig Bowles Finished Expert 34
7 James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 32
8 AL Fairbairn Speedflex Race Team Finished 0
9 Mark Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished Expert 28
10 Matthew Weston London Dynamo Finished N/A 26
11 Peter Hawkins Finished Expert 0
12 Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 23
13 Edward Rose Bikelux - Progression Finished Expert 22
14 Jason Hucklesby Brighton Mitre CC Finished Expert 21
15 Thomas Ward Speedflex Race Team Finished Expert 20
16 Christopher Pedder Speedflex Race Team Finished Expert 19
17 Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Expert 18
18 Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Sport 0
19 Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 14
20 David Warwick Finished Expert 12
21 James Rickard Finished 0
Ryan Keynes Did not finish Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Steven Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Master 60
2 Dan Howe TROG Finished Master 50
3 Marc Chamberlain Finished Master 45
4 Werner van der Merwe Finished Master 40
5 Paul Lloyd Finished Master 37
6 Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 34
7 Simon Lesser Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Master 32
8 Simon Smith Finished Master 30
9 Ian Bendall Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Master 28
10 Jason Painton Finished Master 26
11 Simon Butler Finished 0
12 Sean Scott Finished Master 23
13 Alex Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Master 22
14 Alistair Siebert Finished N/A 0
15 Ben Connor Finished Sport 0
16 Stefano Detomaso Finished Master 0
17 Christopher Atkins Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Master 0
18 Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 0
19 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Master 14
20 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Master 12
21 Alex Claridge Finished 0
22 Jon Hollis Finished 0
23 Gianluigi Zoccheddu Finished 0
24 James Mitchell Finished 0
Dominic McLoughlin Did not finish N/A 0
Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish N/A 0
Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Did not finish Master 0
Simon Smith Did not finish Master 0
Lee Symes Did not finish 0
Jesus Zamora Did not finish Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Braid Team Wiggle Finished Sport 60
2 Phillip Webb PMR@Toachim House Finished Sport 50
3 Matthew Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Sport 45
4 Simon Lingard Finished Sport 40
5 Steven Birch Exeter Wheelers Finished Sport 37
6 Scott McCarron Finished Sport 34
7 Paul Buchanan Finished Sport 32
8 David Winter Clee Cycles Finished Sport 30
9 Tom Ilett Bristol South CC Finished Sport 28
10 Richard Rose Bikelux - Progression Finished Sport 26
11 Neil Lomax Finished 0
12 Ian Cooke Finished 0
13 Alister Mathie Finished Sport 0
14 Tim Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 21
15 Nick Herlihy Finished Sport 20
16 Bart Coolen Finished 0
Carl Harris Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish Sport 0