Team Darenth Novice Spring MTB Go-Ride Race

MTB XC , Dartford – Saturday, 17 Mar 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241489

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Mar 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Wilmington Grammar School for Boys, Wilmington Hall, Common Lane, Dartford, Kent, DA2 7DA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Straker Finished 0

1. Joe Straker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  William Terry Finished 0

2. William Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Wiggins Finished 0

3. Jack Wiggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  William Hilless Finished 0

4. William Hilless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  George Hilless Finished 0

5. George Hilless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Polly Burge Finished 0

1. Polly Burge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Megan MacMahon Finished 0

2. Megan MacMahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lara Friday Finished 0

3. Lara Friday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Holly Saunders Finished 0

4. Holly Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Cerys Rayner Finished 0

5. Cerys Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Coxon Finished 0

1. Cameron Coxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joseph Winston Finished 0

2. Joseph Winston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Caleb Brown Finished 0

3. Caleb Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kishan Bakrania Finished 0

4. Kishan Bakrania -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Friday Finished 0

1. Emma Friday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  May Winch Finished 0

2. May Winch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Wood Finished 0

1. Ben Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sebastian Terry Finished 0

2. Sebastian Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alex Conabere Finished 0

3. Alex Conabere -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Saunders Finished 0

1. Anna Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Vlad Sologub Finished 0

1. Vlad Sologub -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alex Terry Finished 0

2. Alex Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Wood Finished 0

1. Alfie Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Lloyd Finished 0

2. Daniel Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harry Coxon Finished 0

3. Harry Coxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/12 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sat 17/03/12 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/12 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sat 17/03/12 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/12 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sat 17/03/12 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/12 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sat 17/03/12 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/12 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sat 17/03/12 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/12 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sat 17/03/12 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/12 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sat 17/03/12 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/12 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sat 17/03/12 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241489

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Mar 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Wilmington Grammar School for Boys, Wilmington Hall, Common Lane, Dartford, Kent, DA2 7DA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Straker Finished 0

1. Joe Straker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  William Terry Finished 0

2. William Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Wiggins Finished 0

3. Jack Wiggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  William Hilless Finished 0

4. William Hilless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  George Hilless Finished 0

5. George Hilless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Polly Burge Finished 0

1. Polly Burge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Megan MacMahon Finished 0

2. Megan MacMahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lara Friday Finished 0

3. Lara Friday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Holly Saunders Finished 0

4. Holly Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Cerys Rayner Finished 0

5. Cerys Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Coxon Finished 0

1. Cameron Coxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joseph Winston Finished 0

2. Joseph Winston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Caleb Brown Finished 0

3. Caleb Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kishan Bakrania Finished 0

4. Kishan Bakrania -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Friday Finished 0

1. Emma Friday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  May Winch Finished 0

2. May Winch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Wood Finished 0

1. Ben Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sebastian Terry Finished 0

2. Sebastian Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alex Conabere Finished 0

3. Alex Conabere -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Saunders Finished 0

1. Anna Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Vlad Sologub Finished 0

1. Vlad Sologub -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alex Terry Finished 0

2. Alex Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Wood Finished 0

1. Alfie Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Lloyd Finished 0

2. Daniel Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harry Coxon Finished 0

3. Harry Coxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/12 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sat 17/03/12 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/12 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sat 17/03/12 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/12 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sat 17/03/12 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/12 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sat 17/03/12 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/12 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sat 17/03/12 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/12 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sat 17/03/12 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/12 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sat 17/03/12 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/12 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sat 17/03/12 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk