Event URN:
241438
Start date:
Thu, 9th Feb 2012
Finish date:
Sun, 12th Feb 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
France
Unknown, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Feb 12 01:00 Stage 1: Pertuis - Meyreuil Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
10 Feb 12 01:00 Stage 2: Salon-de-Provence - Martigues Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
11 Feb 12 01:00 Stage 3: La Seyne-sur-Mer - La Londe-les-Maures Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
12 Feb 12 01:00 Stage 4: La Ciotat - Le Mont-Faron Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite

View All

Race: Stage 1: Pertuis - Meyreuil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Feb 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 2: Salon-de-Provence - Martigues

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Feb 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 3: La Seyne-sur-Mer - La Londe-les...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Feb 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 4: La Ciotat - Le Mont-Faron

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Feb 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Feb 12 02:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1: Pertuis - Meyreuil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Endura Racing Finished Elite 30
19 Russell Downing Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
60 Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
94 Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
104 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
137 Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
138 Ian Bibby Endura Racing Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2: Salon-de-Provence - Martigues

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
19 Russell Downing Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
23 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
45 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
90 Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
101 Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
125 Ian Bibby Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
140 Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3: La Seyne-sur-Mer - La Londe-les-Maures

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
16 Russell Downing Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
34 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
38 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
97 Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
101 Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
113 Ian Bibby Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
117 Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4: La Ciotat - Le Mont-Faron

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Endura Racing Finished Elite 30
46 Russell Downing Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
59 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
96 Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
98 Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Ian Bibby Endura Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Endura Racing Finished Elite 100
42 Russell Downing Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
51 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
88 Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
89 Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 0