Scottish Cycling Youth TT Championship and Open TT

Time Trial , Monikie – Sunday, 23 Sep 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

241431

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Sep 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Monikie Country Park, Panmure Road, Monikie, Angus, DD5 3QN
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 21st Jul 2012

Info for Riders

Will include a Youth/parent partnership prize


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
23/09/12 11:00 Seniors - 20 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 20km / 12 miles
23/09/12 11:00 U14 Youth Only None B ---
23/09/12 11:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
23/09/12 11:00 U16 - 20 km Youth Only None A 20km / 12 miles
23/09/12 11:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Seniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/09/12 11:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Race Seniors
Sun 23/09/12 - 11:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Race U14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/09/12 11:00 Youth Only None B
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Race U14
Sun 23/09/12 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/09/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Race U14 Girls
Sun 23/09/12 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Race U16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/09/12 11:00 Youth Only None A
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Race U16
Sun 23/09/12 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/09/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Race U16 Girls
Sun 23/09/12 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)

Confirmed Results

Race U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:33:20:000 3
2 Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:34:29:000 2
3 Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished B 00:34:37:000 1
4 Grant Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:35:19:000 0
5 Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:36:26:000 0
6 Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:37:52:000 0
7 Lewis Goodlad Ythan CC Finished B 00:37:57:000 0
8 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:38:03:000 0
9 Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:38:57:000 0
10 Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:39:00:000 0
11 Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished B 00:39:31:000 0
12 Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:39:55:000 0
13 Jake Carpenter Forres CC Finished B 00:40:42:000 0
14 Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:41:06:000 0
15 Calum Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:44:41:000 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:38:45:000 3
2 Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:42:37:000 2

Race U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:31:27:000 3
2 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:32:01:000 2
3 Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:32:02:000 1
4 Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:32:10:000 0
5 Hector Lancaster Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:32:59:000 0
5 Hector Lancaster Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:32:59:000 0
6 Lewis Grieve Spokes Racing Team Finished A 00:33:01:000 0
7 Craig Ward Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:33:03:000 0
8 Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 00:33:14:000 0
9 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:33:22:000 0
10 Andrew Brown Granite City RT Finished A 00:33:31:000 0
11 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:33:45:000 0
12 robert Brown Granite City RT Finished A 00:34:00:000 0
13 Matthew Peters Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:35:38:000 0
14 Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:36:04:000 0
15 Brandon Somerville Lomond Roads CC Finished A 00:36:16:000 0
16 Thomas Deas Cuillin Wheels Finished A 00:36:26:000 0
17 Calum Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished A 00:37:14:000 0
17 Calum Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished A 00:37:14:000 0
18 Pearce Somerville Rockhard MBC Finished A 00:37:54:000 0
19 Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:39:57:000 0
--- Adin Graham Spokes Racing Team Did not start A --- 0
--- Sam MacNeil Peebles CC Did not start A --- 0
--- Fraser Martin Perth United Cycling Club Disqualified A --- 0
--- Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Did not start A --- 0
--- Rory Mellis Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not start A --- 0
--- Robert Tree Deeside Thistle CC Did not start A --- 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Elena Melton Cairngorm CC Finished A 00:41:05:000 3
2 Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:41:55:000 2
3 Julia Kenneth Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 00:42:40:000 1

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk