Event URN:
241409
Start date:
Sun, 24th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Garelochhead Community Centre
Old School Road, Garelochhead, G84 0AT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 17th Jun 2012
Event promoted by:
Lomond Roads CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.lomondroads.org
Event organiser:
Mr George Gibson
1 Kirkland Lane
Alexandria
Dunbartonshire
G83 9LZ
07723316844
Cheques payable to:
Lomond Roads CC
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 10:00 E/1/2/3 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75m

View All

Event Location:

Old School Road,
Garelochhead,
G84 0AT

Race: E/1/2/3

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 months 17 days 7 hours 59 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 120km / 75m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 24/06/2012 - British Cycling

Simon Van Bellen wins Hugh Dornan Memorial in Garelochhead.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Van Bellen Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 60
2 Jason Roberts Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 52
3 Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 45
4 Gary Hand Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racin... Finished Elite 40
5 Scott McCrossan Rock to Roll Cycles Ltd Finished 1st 35
6 Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 31
7 Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 2nd 27
8 Ian Taylor Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 1st 23
9 Dale McCallum www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished 2nd 20
10 Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 1st 17
11 Ewan Minty Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 15
12 Daniel McShane Finished 3rd 13
13 Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 3rd 11
14 Tim Blathwayt Velo Club Edinburgh Finished 2nd 9
15 Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 7
16 Euan Pope Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 6
17 Peter Murdoch Team Cycle Lane Finished 1st 5
18 Matthew MacDonald Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished N/A 3
19 Richard McDonald www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 2
20 Gordon Murdoch Team Cycle Lane Finished 1st 1
21 Angus Elliott TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 0
22 Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 0
23 John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 0
24 Lindsay Gordon TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
25 Lewis Hodgart Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 0
26 Craig Dale TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
27 David Lines Speedflex Race Team Finished 1st 0
0 Edward Addis Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st 0
0 David Griffiths Glasgow Whls Finished 2nd 0
0 Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
0 Michael Mallen GS Metro Finished 3rd 0
0 Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
0 Craig McCulloch Velo Ecosse Finished 3rd 0
0 Brian McGhee Chryston Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
0 Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished 3rd 0
0 Benny McLaughlin Race Engineering Finished 3rd 0
0 Alastair McNicol TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
0 James Mcpake GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 0
0 Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0