Event URN:
241404
Start date:
Sun, 15th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Stourport Sports Club
Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Beacon Roads CC ( website )
Event website:
http://www.beaconrcc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Douglas Fielding-Smith
d-brum@hotmail.co.uk
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
There is a 10 minute warm up on the track before each race.
Day licences are available for those wanting to try racing out. We are trying to encourage as many people as possible to race-look at them entry fees they are as cheap as chips and that!
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 10:00 4th Cat Women Only Women Only Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps
15 Jul 12 11:00 4th Cat Only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Kingsway,
Stourport-On-Severn,
Worcestershire,
DY13 8BQ

Race: 4th Cat Women Only

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 4 days 11 hours 37 minutes 23 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 10:00 Women Only Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: 4th Cat Only

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 4 days 11 hours 37 minutes 23 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Provisional Report and results

Posted 15/07/2012 - British Cycling

Rhys Park pedalled to victory in the Beacon RCC-Sunday Circuit Summer 1.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Heather Wesson Finished 4th 10
2 Natasha Cutmore Birmingham University Cycling ... Finished 4th 8
3 Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 7
4 Joanne James Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rhys Park NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 10
2 Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished 4th 8
3 Simon Tarrant Cheltenham & County CC Finished 4th 7
4 Martin Moore Stafford Road Club Finished 4th 6
5 Christian Harrison Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 5
6 Simon Smith Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 4
7 Jonathan Rae Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 4th 3
8 Ben Lain Stafford Road Club Finished 4th 2
9 Adrian Hatton Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
10 Steve Mullen Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 1