Event URN:
241403
Start date:
Tue, 15th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Stourport Sports Club
Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Wyre Forest CRC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr David Prior
Cross Bank Farm
Bliss Gate Road
Callow Hill
Kidderminster
Worcestershire
DY14 9XR
07710983169
davidp@crossbank.org
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
Entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 12 19:00 4th Cat Only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 50 mins
15 May 12 20:00 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins

View All

Event Location:

Kingsway,
Stourport-On-Severn,
Worcestershire,
DY13 8BQ

Race: 4th Cat Only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 50 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 12 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Callaghan Gloucester City CC Finished 4th 10
2 Luke Dabbs University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 8
3 Tom Holland Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 4th 7
4 Nick Preece NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 6
5 Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 5
6 Callum Deakin Mid Devon CC Finished 4th 4
7 Gerald McDermott Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 3
8 Will Vousden Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 2
9 Jason Lloyd Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 1
10 Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Coombe Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 10
2 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 8
3 James Jenkins Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 7
4 Christopher Allcott Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 6
5 Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Lee Buckley Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 4
7 Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 2
9 Clive Heath Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 1
10 Sean Mungovan Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 1