TAFF BUGGY SERIES 2012 ROUND 3

MTB DH , Pontypridd – Saturday, 30 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241397

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Jun 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Taff buggy, Pontypridd, Pontypridd, CF83 4JG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Emyr Davies Finished Elite 00:01:44:941 60

1. Emyr Davies -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:44:941
2.  Joel Moore Finished Elite 00:01:45:201 50

2. Joel Moore -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:45:201
3.  Will Soffe Finished Elite 00:01:46:307 45

3. Will Soffe -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:46:307
4.  Leon Rosser Finished Elite 00:01:47:469 40

4. Leon Rosser -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:47:469

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Expert 00:01:46:257 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:46:257
2.  Oliver Morris Finished Expert 00:01:47:832 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:47:832
3.  Alex Moss Finished Expert 00:01:49:524 45

3. Alex Moss -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:49:524
4.  Adam Price DC Cycles Finished Expert 00:01:51:775 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:51:775
5.  Ian Stark DC Cycles Finished Expert 00:01:51:781 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:51:781
6.  David Valler Finished Expert 00:01:52:373 34

6. David Valler -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:52:373
7.  Roger Valler Finished Expert 00:01:53:415 32

7. Roger Valler -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:53:415
--- James Anderson Did not start Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Jack Graham Did not start Expert --- 0

7. Jack Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert

Hardtail (13 years or older)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail (13 years or older) - Results
1.  Ashley Evans Finished Youth 00:02:09:308 0

1. Ashley Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:09:308
2.  Lewis Bradley Finished Senior 00:02:15:937 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:15:937
3.  Wayne Gill Finished 00:02:19:587 0

3. Wayne Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:587

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Michael Jones Finished Junior 00:01:45:964 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:45:964
2.  Matthew Davies Finished Junior 00:01:48:982 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:48:982
3.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:01:51:508 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:51:508
4.  Bill Farrington Finished Junior 00:01:52:130 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:52:130
5.  Callum Thornbury Finished Junior 00:01:55:189 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:55:189
6.  Samuel Robson Finished Junior 00:01:55:224 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:55:224
7.  Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:01:57:183 32

7. Liam Jones -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:57:183
8.  Daniel Bowen Finished Juvenile 00:01:57:199 0

8. Daniel Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:57:199
9.  Daniel Ingram Finished Junior 00:01:58:404 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:58:404
10.  Scott Hoskins Finished 00:01:58:809 0

10. Scott Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:809
11.  James Payne Finished 00:01:59:874 0

11. James Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:874
12.  Edward Girling Finished Junior 00:02:00:149 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:00:149
13.  James Cooke Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:00:752 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:00:752
14.  Kalum Hoskins Finished 00:02:05:144 0

14. Kalum Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:144
15.  Shannon Mclachlan Finished Junior 00:02:06:389 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:06:389
16.  Joe Evans Finished 00:02:09:919 0

16. Joe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:919
--- Henry Hodgkins Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Charlie Hatton Finished Juvenile 00:02:01:033 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:01:033
2.  Obi Eichhorn Finished Juvenile 00:02:01:934 50

2. Obi Eichhorn -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:01:934
3.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:02:02:925 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:02:925
4.  Joe Parfitt Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:02:10:039 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:10:039
5.  Jay Little Finished Juvenile 00:02:11:918 37

5. Jay Little -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:11:918
6.  Connor Haren Finished 00:02:53:928 0

6. Connor Haren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:53:928
7.  Liam Evans Finished 00:02:57:042 0

7. Liam Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:57:042
8.  Connell Doherty Finished 00:03:00:258 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:00:258

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Anthony Gaskin Fetish Bike Company Finished Master 00:01:49:047 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:49:047
2.  Seb Frost Finished Master 00:01:49:896 50

2. Seb Frost -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:49:896
3.  Steve Jones Finished Master 00:01:51:110 45

3. Steve Jones -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:51:110
4.  Jim Davage Finished Master 00:01:52:286 40

4. Jim Davage -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:52:286
5.  Ricky Dorrington Bad Ass Bikes Finished Master 00:01:53:050 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:53:050
6.  Andrew Campbell Finished 00:01:54:870 0

6. Andrew Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:870
7.  Tricky Moore Finished 00:01:56:586 0

7. Tricky Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:586
8.  Richard Smith Finished 00:01:56:593 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:593
9.  Oliver Medcalf Finished Master 00:01:57:831 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:57:831
10.  Ross Searle Finished Master 00:01:59:384 26

10. Ross Searle -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:59:384
11.  Chris Crook Finished 00:01:59:939 0

11. Chris Crook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:939

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Will Tyne Bike Doctor Racing Finished Senior 00:01:52:199 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:52:199
2.  Jonny Howe Finished Senior 00:01:52:590 50

2. Jonny Howe -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:52:590
3.  Bill Colwill Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:53:740 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:53:740
4.  Curtis Saunders Finished Expert 00:01:54:018 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:54:018
5.  Sam Webster Finished Senior 00:01:54:122 37

5. Sam Webster -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:54:122
6.  Jordan Gilbert Finished Senior 00:01:54:321 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:54:321
7.  Gareth Weston Finished Senior 00:01:54:525 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:54:525
8.  David Moulson Three Valleys MTB Club Finished N/A 00:01:54:967 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:54:967
9.  Freddy Tuckey Somerset Bike Centre Finished Youth 00:01:55:574 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:55:574
10.  Edward Charles Finished Senior 00:01:55:717 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:55:717
11.  Dan Thomas Finished 00:01:55:718 0

11. Dan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:718
12.  Mark West Finished Senior 00:01:56:465 23

12. Mark West -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:56:465
13.  Carl Hood Finished Senior 00:01:57:330 22

13. Carl Hood -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:57:330
14.  Jonathan Evans Three Valleys MTB Club Finished N/A 00:01:57:791 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:57:791
15.  Mark Antrobus Finished 00:01:57:995 0

15. Mark Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:995
16.  Luke Constanza Finished Senior 00:01:58:205 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:58:205
17.  Bahadir Ciftci Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 00:01:58:590 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:58:590
18.  Christopher Astle Finished Senior 00:01:59:112 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:112
19.  Rich Gardiner Finished Senior 00:01:59:748 14

19. Rich Gardiner -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:748
20.  Robin Gribble Finished 00:02:01:300 0

20. Robin Gribble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:300
21.  Joe Stevens Finished Senior 00:02:01:451 10

21. Joe Stevens -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:01:451
22.  Ben Taylor Finished Senior 00:02:01:746 9

22. Ben Taylor -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:01:746
23.  Matthew Roberts Finished Senior 00:02:02:744 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:744
24.  Jason Macbeth Finished Senior 00:02:03:259 7

24. Jason Macbeth -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:03:259
25.  Steve Garrod Finished N/A 00:02:03:443 6

25. Steve Garrod -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:443
26.  Jack Lewis Finished N/A 00:02:10:385 0

26. Jack Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:10:385
27.  Paul Eveleigh Finished 00:02:12:952 0

27. Paul Eveleigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:952
28.  Daniel Cotterell Finished N/A 00:02:16:755 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:16:755
29.  Dan Cussons Finished 00:02:27:941 0

29. Dan Cussons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:941
30.  Chrisitian Barzewicz-Dower Nine Point Eight Finished N/A 00:02:46:092 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:46:092

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:01:55:890 60

1. John Cobb -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:55:890
2.  Ian Sanders Finished Veteran 00:01:57:344 50

2. Ian Sanders -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:57:344
3.  Peter Little Finished Veteran 00:02:00:485 45

3. Peter Little -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:00:485
4.  Keith Saunders Finished Veteran 00:02:01:124 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:01:124
5.  Simon Williams Finished 00:02:15:013 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:013
6.  Richard Farrington Finished 00:02:20:012 0

6. Richard Farrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:012

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Hazel Wakefield Finished Senior 00:02:13:568 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:568
2.  Beverley Barnes Finished Master 00:02:16:663 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:16:663
3.  Helen Burgess Finished Veteran 00:02:34:562 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:34:562
--- Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Taylor Vernon Finished Youth 00:01:48:115 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:48:115
2.  Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:01:49:686 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:49:686
3.  William Weston Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Youth 00:01:50:564 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:50:564
4.  Leigh Johnson Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:01:50:783 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:50:783
5.  Lewis Boyce Finished Youth 00:01:54:008 37

5. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:54:008
6.  Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:55:462 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:55:462
7.  Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Youth 00:01:56:943 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:56:943
8.  Adam Yates Lapierre - Cadets Finished Youth 00:02:02:568 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:02:568
9.  Jack Jenkins Finished Youth 00:02:04:372 28

9. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:04:372
10.  Kyle Gannon Finished Youth 00:02:07:906 26

10. Kyle Gannon -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:906
11.  Cian Hopkins Finished 00:02:11:013 0

11. Cian Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:013
12.  Oliver Coutts Finished Youth 00:02:14:642 23

12. Oliver Coutts -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:14:642
13.  Tom Kimberley Finished 00:02:15:995 0

13. Tom Kimberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:995
14.  Tom Williams Finished 00:02:19:980 0

14. Tom Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:980
15.  Bradley Eve Finished Youth 00:02:21:817 20

15. Bradley Eve -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:21:817
--- Jack Perry The Nab Racing Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

SATURDAY REGISTRATION FROM 8AM. PRACTICE IS FROM 10AM TIL 5PM. BEST VALUE FOR MONEY RACE SERIES IN THE UK.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 30/06/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 30/06/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Hardtail (13 years or older) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/12 01:00 Non-Ranking Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 30/06/12 – 01:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 30/06/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 30/06/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 30/06/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 30/06/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 30/06/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 30/06/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Junior, ...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 30/06/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241397

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Jun 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Taff buggy, Pontypridd, Pontypridd, CF83 4JG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Emyr Davies Finished Elite 00:01:44:941 60

1. Emyr Davies -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:44:941
2.  Joel Moore Finished Elite 00:01:45:201 50

2. Joel Moore -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:45:201
3.  Will Soffe Finished Elite 00:01:46:307 45

3. Will Soffe -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:46:307
4.  Leon Rosser Finished Elite 00:01:47:469 40

4. Leon Rosser -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:47:469

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Expert 00:01:46:257 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:46:257
2.  Oliver Morris Finished Expert 00:01:47:832 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:47:832
3.  Alex Moss Finished Expert 00:01:49:524 45

3. Alex Moss -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:49:524
4.  Adam Price DC Cycles Finished Expert 00:01:51:775 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:51:775
5.  Ian Stark DC Cycles Finished Expert 00:01:51:781 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:51:781
6.  David Valler Finished Expert 00:01:52:373 34

6. David Valler -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:52:373
7.  Roger Valler Finished Expert 00:01:53:415 32

7. Roger Valler -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:53:415
--- James Anderson Did not start Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Jack Graham Did not start Expert --- 0

7. Jack Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert

Hardtail (13 years or older)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail (13 years or older) - Results
1.  Ashley Evans Finished Youth 00:02:09:308 0

1. Ashley Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:09:308
2.  Lewis Bradley Finished Senior 00:02:15:937 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:15:937
3.  Wayne Gill Finished 00:02:19:587 0

3. Wayne Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:587

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Michael Jones Finished Junior 00:01:45:964 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:45:964
2.  Matthew Davies Finished Junior 00:01:48:982 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:48:982
3.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:01:51:508 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:51:508
4.  Bill Farrington Finished Junior 00:01:52:130 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:52:130
5.  Callum Thornbury Finished Junior 00:01:55:189 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:55:189
6.  Samuel Robson Finished Junior 00:01:55:224 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:55:224
7.  Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:01:57:183 32

7. Liam Jones -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:57:183
8.  Daniel Bowen Finished Juvenile 00:01:57:199 0

8. Daniel Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:57:199
9.  Daniel Ingram Finished Junior 00:01:58:404 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:58:404
10.  Scott Hoskins Finished 00:01:58:809 0

10. Scott Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:809
11.  James Payne Finished 00:01:59:874 0

11. James Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:874
12.  Edward Girling Finished Junior 00:02:00:149 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:00:149
13.  James Cooke Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:00:752 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:00:752
14.  Kalum Hoskins Finished 00:02:05:144 0

14. Kalum Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:144
15.  Shannon Mclachlan Finished Junior 00:02:06:389 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:06:389
16.  Joe Evans Finished 00:02:09:919 0

16. Joe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:919
--- Henry Hodgkins Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Charlie Hatton Finished Juvenile 00:02:01:033 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:01:033
2.  Obi Eichhorn Finished Juvenile 00:02:01:934 50

2. Obi Eichhorn -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:01:934
3.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:02:02:925 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:02:925
4.  Joe Parfitt Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:02:10:039 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:10:039
5.  Jay Little Finished Juvenile 00:02:11:918 37

5. Jay Little -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:11:918
6.  Connor Haren Finished 00:02:53:928 0

6. Connor Haren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:53:928
7.  Liam Evans Finished 00:02:57:042 0

7. Liam Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:57:042
8.  Connell Doherty Finished 00:03:00:258 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:00:258

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Anthony Gaskin Fetish Bike Company Finished Master 00:01:49:047 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:49:047
2.  Seb Frost Finished Master 00:01:49:896 50

2. Seb Frost -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:49:896
3.  Steve Jones Finished Master 00:01:51:110 45

3. Steve Jones -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:51:110
4.  Jim Davage Finished Master 00:01:52:286 40

4. Jim Davage -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:52:286
5.  Ricky Dorrington Bad Ass Bikes Finished Master 00:01:53:050 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:53:050
6.  Andrew Campbell Finished 00:01:54:870 0

6. Andrew Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:870
7.  Tricky Moore Finished 00:01:56:586 0

7. Tricky Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:586
8.  Richard Smith Finished 00:01:56:593 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:593
9.  Oliver Medcalf Finished Master 00:01:57:831 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:57:831
10.  Ross Searle Finished Master 00:01:59:384 26

10. Ross Searle -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:59:384
11.  Chris Crook Finished 00:01:59:939 0

11. Chris Crook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:939

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Will Tyne Bike Doctor Racing Finished Senior 00:01:52:199 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:52:199
2.  Jonny Howe Finished Senior 00:01:52:590 50

2. Jonny Howe -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:52:590
3.  Bill Colwill Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:53:740 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:53:740
4.  Curtis Saunders Finished Expert 00:01:54:018 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:54:018
5.  Sam Webster Finished Senior 00:01:54:122 37

5. Sam Webster -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:54:122
6.  Jordan Gilbert Finished Senior 00:01:54:321 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:54:321
7.  Gareth Weston Finished Senior 00:01:54:525 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:54:525
8.  David Moulson Three Valleys MTB Club Finished N/A 00:01:54:967 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:54:967
9.  Freddy Tuckey Somerset Bike Centre Finished Youth 00:01:55:574 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:55:574
10.  Edward Charles Finished Senior 00:01:55:717 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:55:717
11.  Dan Thomas Finished 00:01:55:718 0

11. Dan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:718
12.  Mark West Finished Senior 00:01:56:465 23

12. Mark West -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:56:465
13.  Carl Hood Finished Senior 00:01:57:330 22

13. Carl Hood -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:57:330
14.  Jonathan Evans Three Valleys MTB Club Finished N/A 00:01:57:791 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:57:791
15.  Mark Antrobus Finished 00:01:57:995 0

15. Mark Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:995
16.  Luke Constanza Finished Senior 00:01:58:205 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:58:205
17.  Bahadir Ciftci Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 00:01:58:590 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:58:590
18.  Christopher Astle Finished Senior 00:01:59:112 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:112
19.  Rich Gardiner Finished Senior 00:01:59:748 14

19. Rich Gardiner -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:748
20.  Robin Gribble Finished 00:02:01:300 0

20. Robin Gribble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:300
21.  Joe Stevens Finished Senior 00:02:01:451 10

21. Joe Stevens -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:01:451
22.  Ben Taylor Finished Senior 00:02:01:746 9

22. Ben Taylor -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:01:746
23.  Matthew Roberts Finished Senior 00:02:02:744 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:744
24.  Jason Macbeth Finished Senior 00:02:03:259 7

24. Jason Macbeth -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:03:259
25.  Steve Garrod Finished N/A 00:02:03:443 6

25. Steve Garrod -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:443
26.  Jack Lewis Finished N/A 00:02:10:385 0

26. Jack Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:10:385
27.  Paul Eveleigh Finished 00:02:12:952 0

27. Paul Eveleigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:952
28.  Daniel Cotterell Finished N/A 00:02:16:755 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:16:755
29.  Dan Cussons Finished 00:02:27:941 0

29. Dan Cussons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:941
30.  Chrisitian Barzewicz-Dower Nine Point Eight Finished N/A 00:02:46:092 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:46:092

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:01:55:890 60

1. John Cobb -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:55:890
2.  Ian Sanders Finished Veteran 00:01:57:344 50

2. Ian Sanders -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:57:344
3.  Peter Little Finished Veteran 00:02:00:485 45

3. Peter Little -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:00:485
4.  Keith Saunders Finished Veteran 00:02:01:124 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:01:124
5.  Simon Williams Finished 00:02:15:013 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:013
6.  Richard Farrington Finished 00:02:20:012 0

6. Richard Farrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:012

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Hazel Wakefield Finished Senior 00:02:13:568 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:568
2.  Beverley Barnes Finished Master 00:02:16:663 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:16:663
3.  Helen Burgess Finished Veteran 00:02:34:562 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:34:562
--- Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Taylor Vernon Finished Youth 00:01:48:115 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:48:115
2.  Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:01:49:686 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:49:686
3.  William Weston Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Youth 00:01:50:564 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:50:564
4.  Leigh Johnson Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:01:50:783 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:50:783
5.  Lewis Boyce Finished Youth 00:01:54:008 37

5. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:54:008
6.  Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:55:462 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:55:462
7.  Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Youth 00:01:56:943 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:56:943
8.  Adam Yates Lapierre - Cadets Finished Youth 00:02:02:568 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:02:568
9.  Jack Jenkins Finished Youth 00:02:04:372 28

9. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:04:372
10.  Kyle Gannon Finished Youth 00:02:07:906 26

10. Kyle Gannon -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:906
11.  Cian Hopkins Finished 00:02:11:013 0

11. Cian Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:013
12.  Oliver Coutts Finished Youth 00:02:14:642 23

12. Oliver Coutts -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:14:642
13.  Tom Kimberley Finished 00:02:15:995 0

13. Tom Kimberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:995
14.  Tom Williams Finished 00:02:19:980 0

14. Tom Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:980
15.  Bradley Eve Finished Youth 00:02:21:817 20

15. Bradley Eve -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:21:817
--- Jack Perry The Nab Racing Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

SATURDAY REGISTRATION FROM 8AM. PRACTICE IS FROM 10AM TIL 5PM. BEST VALUE FOR MONEY RACE SERIES IN THE UK.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 30/06/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 30/06/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Hardtail (13 years or older) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/12 01:00 Non-Ranking Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 30/06/12 – 01:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 30/06/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 30/06/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 30/06/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 30/06/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 30/06/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 30/06/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Junior, ...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 30/06/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk