TAFF BUGGY SERIES 2012 ROUND 3

MTB DH , Pontypridd – Saturday, 30 Jun 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

241397

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Jun 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Taff buggy, Pontypridd, Pontypridd, CF83 4JG
View map

Info for Riders

SATURDAY REGISTRATION FROM 8AM. PRACTICE IS FROM 10AM TIL 5PM. BEST VALUE FOR MONEY RACE SERIES IN THE UK.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
30/06/12 01:00 Elite MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite ---
30/06/12 01:00 Expert MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert ---
30/06/12 01:00 Hardtail (13 years or older) Non-Ranking --- Junior, Juvenile, Ma... ---
30/06/12 01:00 Junior MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior ---
30/06/12 01:00 Juvenile MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile ---
30/06/12 01:00 Master MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master ---
30/06/12 01:00 Senior MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior ---
30/06/12 01:00 Veteran MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran ---
30/06/12 01:00 Women MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Junior, Juven... ---
30/06/12 01:00 Youth MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Elite
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 30/06/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Race Elite
Sat 30/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB DH Regional A
Rider Cat: Elite
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Race Expert
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 30/06/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Race Expert
Sat 30/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB DH Regional A
Rider Cat: Expert
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Race Hardtail (13 years or older)
Date Start Classification Rider Cat
Sat 30/06/12 01:00 Non-Ranking Junior, Juvenile, Master, Senior, Veteran, Youth
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Race Hardtail (13 years or older)
Sat 30/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Rider Cat: Junior, Juvenile, Master, Senior, Veteran, Youth
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Race Junior
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 30/06/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Race Junior
Sat 30/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB DH Regional A
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Race Juvenile
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 30/06/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Race Juvenile
Sat 30/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB DH Regional A
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Race Master
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 30/06/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Race Master
Sat 30/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB DH Regional A
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Race Senior
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 30/06/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Race Senior
Sat 30/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB DH Regional A
Rider Cat: Senior
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Race Veteran
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 30/06/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Race Veteran
Sat 30/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB DH Regional A
Rider Cat: G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 30/06/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Junior, Juvenile, Master, Senior, Veteran, Youth
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Race Women
Sat 30/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB DH Regional A
Rider Cat: Elite, Junior, Juvenile, Master, Senior, Veteran, Youth
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 30/06/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Race Youth
Sat 30/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB DH Regional A
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Emyr Davies Finished Elite 00:01:44:941 60
2 Joel Moore Finished Elite 00:01:45:201 50
3 Will Soffe Finished Elite 00:01:46:307 45
4 Leon Rosser Finished Elite 00:01:47:469 40

Race Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jay Williamson Certini Finished Expert 00:01:46:257 60
2 Oliver Morris MuddyBumBikes Finished Expert 00:01:47:832 50
3 Alex Moss No Bull Racing Finished Expert 00:01:49:524 45
4 Adam Price DC Cycles Finished Expert 00:01:51:775 40
5 Ian Stark DC Cycles Finished Expert 00:01:51:781 37
6 David Valler Bikeactive.com /s4p Finished Expert 00:01:52:373 34
7 Roger Valler Finished Expert 00:01:53:415 32
--- James Anderson Did not start Expert --- 0
--- Jack Graham propain Bikes UK Did not start Expert --- 0

Race Hardtail (13 years or older)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ashley Evans Finished Youth 00:02:09:308 0
2 Lewis Bradley WDMBA Finished Junior 00:02:15:937 0
3 Wayne Gill Finished 00:02:19:587 0

Race Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Michael Jones Finished Junior 00:01:45:964 60
2 Matthew Davies Finished Junior 00:01:48:982 50
3 Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:01:51:508 45
4 Bill Farrington Devinci/Haven/Schwalbe Finished Junior 00:01:52:130 40
5 Callum Thornbury Finished Junior 00:01:55:189 37
6 Samuel Robson Finished Junior 00:01:55:224 34
7 Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:01:57:183 32
8 Daniel Bowen Finished Juvenile 00:01:57:199 0
9 Daniel Ingram MTB Mecca Finished Junior 00:01:58:404 28
10 Scott Hoskins Finished 00:01:58:809 0
11 James Payne Finished 00:01:59:874 0
12 Edward Girling Finished Junior 00:02:00:149 23
13 James Cooke Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:00:752 22
14 Kalum Hoskins Finished 00:02:05:144 0
15 Shannon Mclachlan Finished Junior 00:02:06:389 20
16 Joe Evans Finished 00:02:09:919 0
--- Henry Hodgkins Did not start Junior --- 0
Show More

Race Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Charlie Hatton Flyupdh/pedalabikeaway Finished Juvenile 00:02:01:033 60
2 Obi Eichhorn Finished Juvenile 00:02:01:934 50
3 Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:02:02:925 45
4 Joe Parfitt Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:02:10:039 40
5 Jay Little Finished Juvenile 00:02:11:918 37
6 Connor Haren Finished 00:02:53:928 0
7 Liam Evans Finished 00:02:57:042 0
8 Connell Doherty Finished 00:03:00:258 0

Race Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Anthony Gaskin Fetish Bike Company Finished Master 00:01:49:047 60
2 Seb Frost Finished Master 00:01:49:896 50
3 Steve Jones Finished Master 00:01:51:110 45
4 Jim Davage Finished Master 00:01:52:286 40
5 Ricky Dorrington Bad Ass Bikes Finished Master 00:01:53:050 37
6 Andrew Campbell Finished 00:01:54:870 0
7 Tricky Moore Online Bikes/Foes Finished 00:01:56:586 0
8 Richard Smith 9.8 Cartel Finished 00:01:56:593 0
9 Oliver Medcalf S4P Finished Master 00:01:57:831 28
10 Ross Searle Finished Master 00:01:59:384 26
11 Chris Crook E.C. Cycles Finished 00:01:59:939 0
Show More

Race Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Will Tyne Bike Doctor Racing Finished Senior 00:01:52:199 60
2 Jonny Howe TF Tuned Finished Senior 00:01:52:590 50
3 Bill Colwill Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:53:740 45
4 Curtis Saunders Finished Expert 00:01:54:018 0
5 Sam Webster Finished Senior 00:01:54:122 37
6 Jordan Gilbert Finished Senior 00:01:54:321 34
7 Gareth Weston Finished Senior 00:01:54:525 32
8 David Moulson Three Valleys MTB Club Finished N/A 00:01:54:967 30
9 Freddy Tuckey Somerset Bike Centre Finished Youth 00:01:55:574 0
10 Edward Charles Finished Senior 00:01:55:717 26
11 Dan Thomas Finished 00:01:55:718 0
12 Mark West Finished Senior 00:01:56:465 23
13 Carl Hood Finished Senior 00:01:57:330 22
14 Jonathan Evans Three Valleys MTB Club Finished N/A 00:01:57:791 21
15 Mark Antrobus Finished 00:01:57:995 0
16 Luke Constanza Finished Senior 00:01:58:205 19
17 Bahadir Ciftci Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 00:01:58:590 18
18 Christopher Astle Finished Senior 00:01:59:112 16
19 Rich Gardiner Finished Senior 00:01:59:748 14
20 Robin Gribble Finished 00:02:01:300 0
21 Joe Stevens Finished Senior 00:02:01:451 10
22 Ben Taylor Finished Senior 00:02:01:746 9
23 Matthew Roberts Finished Senior 00:02:02:744 8
24 Jason Macbeth Finished Senior 00:02:03:259 7
25 Steve Garrod Finished N/A 00:02:03:443 6
26 Jack Lewis Finished N/A 00:02:10:385 0
27 Paul Eveleigh Finished 00:02:12:952 0
28 Daniel Cotterell Finished N/A 00:02:16:755 0
29 Dan Cussons Finished 00:02:27:941 0
30 Chrisitian Barzewicz-Dower Nine Point Eight Finished N/A 00:02:46:092 0
Show More

Race Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:01:55:890 60
2 Ian Sanders Finished Veteran 00:01:57:344 50
3 Peter Little Finished Veteran 00:02:00:485 45
4 Keith Saunders Finished Veteran 00:02:01:124 40
5 Simon Williams Finished 00:02:15:013 0
6 Richard Farrington Finished 00:02:20:012 0

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Hazel Wakefield howies Finished Senior 00:02:13:568 60
2 Beverley Barnes Finished Master 00:02:16:663 60
3 Helen Burgess Finished Veteran 00:02:34:562 60
--- Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Did not start Senior --- 0

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Taylor Vernon Finished Youth 00:01:48:115 60
2 Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:01:49:686 50
3 William Weston Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Youth 00:01:50:564 45
4 Leigh Johnson Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:01:50:783 40
5 Lewis Boyce Finished Youth 00:01:54:008 37
6 Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:55:462 34
7 Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Youth 00:01:56:943 32
8 Adam Yates Lapierre - Cadets Finished Youth 00:02:02:568 30
9 Jack Jenkins Finished Youth 00:02:04:372 28
10 Kyle Gannon Finished Youth 00:02:07:906 26
11 Cian Hopkins Finished 00:02:11:013 0
12 Oliver Coutts Finished Youth 00:02:14:642 23
13 Tom Kimberley tom kimberley Finished 00:02:15:995 0
14 Tom Williams Finished 00:02:19:980 0
15 Bradley Eve Finished Youth 00:02:21:817 20
--- Jack Perry The Nab Racing Did not start Youth --- 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16