Peebles CC Summer Dirt Crit Series 6

MTB XC , Peebles – Thursday, 23 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241394

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd Aug 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Glentress Forest , Forestry Commission Tweed Valley Forest Park, Peebles, Scottish Borders, EH45 8NB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

11-12 Years Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-12 Years Girls - Results
1.  Millie Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Megan Wilkinson Finished 0

3. Megan Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Louisa Watt Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

13-14 Years Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Years Girls - Results
1.  Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

15-16 Years Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Years Boys - Results
1.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Imrie Finished 0

2. Thomas Imrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

8 Years Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Years Girls - Results
1.  Elena McGorum Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Morgan Hobbs Finished 0

2. Morgan Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

9-10 Years Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-10 Years Girls - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Beth Hobbs Finished 0

2. Beth Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Emily Wilkinson Finished 0

3. Emily Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kerry Minto Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ruby Swain Finished 0

6. Ruby Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alice Williams Finished 0

7. Alice Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Finished 0

1. Emily Carrick-Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Holly Hobbs Finished 0

3. Holly Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Esme Minto Finished 0

4. Esme Minto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lottie Grahame Finished 0

5. Lottie Grahame -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Hannah Hunt Finished 0

6. Hannah Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Ruaridh Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Murray Aiken Finished 0

2. Murray Aiken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  David Cathcart Finished 0

3. David Cathcart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Stan Swain Finished 0

4. Stan Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Aaron Hunt Finished 0

5. Aaron Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rory Laidlaw Finished 0

6. Rory Laidlaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Angus Carlyle Finished 0

7. Angus Carlyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kallan Salmond Finished 0

8. Kallan Salmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex Cathcart Finished 0

9. Alex Cathcart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Cameron Carlyle Finished 0

10. Cameron Carlyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

8 Years Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Years Boys - Results
1.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Callum Thornley Finished 0

2. Callum Thornley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Murray Lawson Finished 0

4. Murray Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jamie Magowan Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rudi Hanlon-Cole Finished 0

6. Rudi Hanlon-Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Finlay Leighton Finished 0

7. Finlay Leighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

9-10 Years Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-10 Years Boys - Results
1.  Callum Johnson Moray MTB Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ross Aiken Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Russell Brown Finished 0

4. Russell Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Hamish Brown Finished 0

5. Hamish Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Gavin McLachlan Finished 0

6. Gavin McLachlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tommi Ivalo Finished 0

7. Tommi Ivalo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alasdair Leighton Finished 0

8. Alasdair Leighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Hamish Brown Finished 0

0. Hamish Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

11-12 Years Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-12 Years Boys - Results
1.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Innes Minto Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Aiken Finished 0

4. Tom Aiken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lewis Gray Finished 0

6. Lewis Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joshua Grahame Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Tallas Finished 0

8. Daniel Tallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

13-14 Years Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Years Boys - Results
1.  Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Iain Innes Finished 0

2. Iain Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rory Blundell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Angus Crawley Finished 0

4. Angus Crawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign-on from 5 pm on the night

The Races

11-12 Years Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Thu 23/08/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
13-14 Years Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Thu 23/08/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
15-16 Years Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Thu 23/08/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
8 Years Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Thu 23/08/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
9-10 Years Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Thu 23/08/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Thu 23/08/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/12 18:15 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/08/12 – 18:15
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
8 Years Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/12 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/08/12 – 18:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
3 laps
9-10 Years Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/12 18:45 Go-MTB None N/A 4 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/08/12 – 18:45
Go-MTB, None | N/A
4 laps
11-12 Years Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/12 19:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/08/12 – 19:00
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile
5 laps
13-14 Years Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/12 19:30 Go-MTB None Youth 6 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/08/12 – 19:30
Go-MTB, None | Youth
6 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241394

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd Aug 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Glentress Forest , Forestry Commission Tweed Valley Forest Park, Peebles, Scottish Borders, EH45 8NB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

11-12 Years Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-12 Years Girls - Results
1.  Millie Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Megan Wilkinson Finished 0

3. Megan Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Louisa Watt Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

13-14 Years Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Years Girls - Results
1.  Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

15-16 Years Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Years Boys - Results
1.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Imrie Finished 0

2. Thomas Imrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

8 Years Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Years Girls - Results
1.  Elena McGorum Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Morgan Hobbs Finished 0

2. Morgan Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

9-10 Years Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-10 Years Girls - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Beth Hobbs Finished 0

2. Beth Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Emily Wilkinson Finished 0

3. Emily Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kerry Minto Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ruby Swain Finished 0

6. Ruby Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alice Williams Finished 0

7. Alice Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Finished 0

1. Emily Carrick-Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Holly Hobbs Finished 0

3. Holly Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Esme Minto Finished 0

4. Esme Minto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lottie Grahame Finished 0

5. Lottie Grahame -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Hannah Hunt Finished 0

6. Hannah Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Ruaridh Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Murray Aiken Finished 0

2. Murray Aiken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  David Cathcart Finished 0

3. David Cathcart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Stan Swain Finished 0

4. Stan Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Aaron Hunt Finished 0

5. Aaron Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rory Laidlaw Finished 0

6. Rory Laidlaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Angus Carlyle Finished 0

7. Angus Carlyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kallan Salmond Finished 0

8. Kallan Salmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex Cathcart Finished 0

9. Alex Cathcart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Cameron Carlyle Finished 0

10. Cameron Carlyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

8 Years Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Years Boys - Results
1.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Callum Thornley Finished 0

2. Callum Thornley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Murray Lawson Finished 0

4. Murray Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jamie Magowan Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rudi Hanlon-Cole Finished 0

6. Rudi Hanlon-Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Finlay Leighton Finished 0

7. Finlay Leighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

9-10 Years Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-10 Years Boys - Results
1.  Callum Johnson Moray MTB Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ross Aiken Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Russell Brown Finished 0

4. Russell Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Hamish Brown Finished 0

5. Hamish Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Gavin McLachlan Finished 0

6. Gavin McLachlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tommi Ivalo Finished 0

7. Tommi Ivalo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alasdair Leighton Finished 0

8. Alasdair Leighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Hamish Brown Finished 0

0. Hamish Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

11-12 Years Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-12 Years Boys - Results
1.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Innes Minto Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Aiken Finished 0

4. Tom Aiken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lewis Gray Finished 0

6. Lewis Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joshua Grahame Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Tallas Finished 0

8. Daniel Tallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

13-14 Years Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Years Boys - Results
1.  Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Iain Innes Finished 0

2. Iain Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rory Blundell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Angus Crawley Finished 0

4. Angus Crawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign-on from 5 pm on the night

The Races

11-12 Years Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Thu 23/08/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
13-14 Years Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Thu 23/08/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
15-16 Years Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Thu 23/08/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
8 Years Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Thu 23/08/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
9-10 Years Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Thu 23/08/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Thu 23/08/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/12 18:15 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/08/12 – 18:15
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
8 Years Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/12 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/08/12 – 18:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
3 laps
9-10 Years Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/12 18:45 Go-MTB None N/A 4 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/08/12 – 18:45
Go-MTB, None | N/A
4 laps
11-12 Years Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/12 19:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/08/12 – 19:00
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile
5 laps
13-14 Years Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/12 19:30 Go-MTB None Youth 6 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/08/12 – 19:30
Go-MTB, None | Youth
6 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016