Mid Summers Day Open Track Meeting

Track , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Sunday, 21 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

868/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Jun 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Sprinters League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League - Results
1.  Chris Pritchard Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Paul Unknown A 0

4. John Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Dave Readle Science In Sport.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

www.velodrome.org.uk Sprint Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
www.velodrome.org.uk Sprint Championship - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John Williams Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  George Olive VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Amaury Hernandez Unknown 0

6. Amaury Hernandez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Bourne Sports Women & B 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bourne Sports Women & B 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A Endurance Riders 10 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance Riders 10 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Unknown A 0

1. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John McClelland Telenet Fidea Lions Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Men - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Men - Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Endurance Riders 10 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance Riders 10 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Sprinters Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Win & Out - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Rotherham Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A Endurance Riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance Riders Devil - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Women & B 10 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women & B 10 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Ben McCullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

20km Scratch National Endurance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20km Scratch National Endurance League - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joe Turner Eastlands Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jacob James Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Katie Noakes Eastlands Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sprinters League starts at 11.00, National Endurance League at 12.00

The Races

Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 11:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/06/09 – 11:00
Regional C, MTB IA
www.velodrome.org.uk Sprint Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 13:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 13:00
Bourne Sports Women & B 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 13:10 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 13:10
A Endurance Riders 10 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 13:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 13:20
B Men - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
A Endurance Riders 10 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 13:40 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 13:40
Sprinters Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 13:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 13:50
Regional C, MTB IA
A Endurance Riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women & B 10 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 14:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 14:10
20km Scratch National Endurance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 14:20 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/06/09 – 14:20
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 14:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/06/09 – 14:30
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 14:31 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 14:31
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 14:32 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 14:32
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 14:33 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 14:33
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 14:34 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 14:34
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 14:35 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 14:35
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 14:36 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 14:36
Regional C+, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

868/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Jun 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Sprinters League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League - Results
1.  Chris Pritchard Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Paul Unknown A 0

4. John Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Dave Readle Science In Sport.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

www.velodrome.org.uk Sprint Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
www.velodrome.org.uk Sprint Championship - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John Williams Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  George Olive VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Amaury Hernandez Unknown 0

6. Amaury Hernandez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Bourne Sports Women & B 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bourne Sports Women & B 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A Endurance Riders 10 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance Riders 10 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Unknown A 0

1. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John McClelland Telenet Fidea Lions Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Men - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Men - Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Endurance Riders 10 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance Riders 10 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Sprinters Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Win & Out - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Rotherham Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A Endurance Riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance Riders Devil - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Women & B 10 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women & B 10 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Ben McCullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

20km Scratch National Endurance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20km Scratch National Endurance League - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joe Turner Eastlands Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jacob James Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Katie Noakes Eastlands Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sprinters League starts at 11.00, National Endurance League at 12.00

The Races

Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 11:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/06/09 – 11:00
Regional C, MTB IA
www.velodrome.org.uk Sprint Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 13:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 13:00
Bourne Sports Women & B 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 13:10 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 13:10
A Endurance Riders 10 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 13:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 13:20
B Men - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
A Endurance Riders 10 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 13:40 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 13:40
Sprinters Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 13:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 13:50
Regional C, MTB IA
A Endurance Riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women & B 10 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 14:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 14:10
20km Scratch National Endurance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 14:20 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/06/09 – 14:20
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 14:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/06/09 – 14:30
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 14:31 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 14:31
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 14:32 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 14:32
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 14:33 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 14:33
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 14:34 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 14:34
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 14:35 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 14:35
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 14:36 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 14:36
Regional C+, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk