Peebles CC Summer Dirt Crit Series 2

MTB XC , Peebles – Thursday, 07 Jun 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

241390

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Jun 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Glentress Forest , Forestry Commission Tweed Valley Forest Park, Peebles, Scottish Borders, EH45 8NB
View map

Info for Riders

Sign-on from 5 pm on the night


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
7/06/12 01:00 11-12 Years Girls Go-MTB None N/A ---
7/06/12 01:00 13-14 Years Girls Go-MTB None N/A ---
7/06/12 01:00 15-16 Years Boys Go-MTB None N/A ---
7/06/12 01:00 15-16 Years Girls Go-MTB None N/A ---
7/06/12 01:00 8 Years Girls Go-MTB None N/A ---
7/06/12 01:00 9-10 Years Girls Go-MTB None N/A ---
7/06/12 01:00 Under 8 Girls Go-MTB None N/A ---
7/06/12 18:15 Under 8 Boys Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
7/06/12 18:30 8 Years Boys Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
7/06/12 18:45 9-10 Years Boys Go-MTB None N/A 4 laps
7/06/12 19:00 11-12 Years Boys Go-MTB None Juvenile 5 laps
7/06/12 19:30 13-14 Years Boys Go-MTB None Youth 6 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race 11-12 Years Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 07/06/12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Race 11-12 Years Girls
Thu 07/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race 13-14 Years Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 07/06/12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Race 13-14 Years Girls
Thu 07/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race 15-16 Years Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 07/06/12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Race 15-16 Years Boys
Thu 07/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race 15-16 Years Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 07/06/12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Race 15-16 Years Girls
Thu 07/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race 8 Years Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 07/06/12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Race 8 Years Girls
Thu 07/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race 9-10 Years Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 07/06/12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Race 9-10 Years Girls
Thu 07/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Under 8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 07/06/12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Race Under 8 Girls
Thu 07/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Under 8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 07/06/12 18:15 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Under 8 Boys
Thu 07/06/12 - 18:15
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race 8 Years Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 07/06/12 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race 8 Years Boys
Thu 07/06/12 - 18:30
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race 9-10 Years Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 07/06/12 18:45 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race 9-10 Years Boys
Thu 07/06/12 - 18:45
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race 11-12 Years Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 07/06/12 19:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race 11-12 Years Boys
Thu 07/06/12 - 19:00
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race 13-14 Years Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 07/06/12 19:30 Go-MTB None Youth
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race 13-14 Years Boys
Thu 07/06/12 - 19:30
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)

Confirmed Results

Race 11-12 Years Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Anna McGorum Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished N/A 0
2 Megan Wilkinson Finished 0

Race 13-14 Years Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Youth 0

Race 15-16 Years Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
2 Sean Gordon Finished 0
3 Robin Gardner Finished 0
4 Thomas Imrie Finished 0

Race 15-16 Years Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 0

Race 8 Years Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Elena McGorum Finished N/A 0

Race 9-10 Years Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kerry Minto Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
2 Emily Wilkinson Finished 0
3 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
4 Alice Williams Finished 0

Race Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emily Carrick Anderson Finished 0
2 Esme Minto Finished 0
3 Christina McGorum Finished 0

Race Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Murray Aiken Finished 0
2 Ruaridh Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
3 Stan Swain Finished 0
4 Angus Carlyle Finished 0
5 Kallan Salmond Finished 0
6 Rory Laidlaw Finished 0
7 David Cathcart Finished 0

Race 8 Years Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Corran Carrick-Anderson Finished N/A 0
2 Louis Moore Finished 0
3 Callum Thornley Finished 0
4 Findlay Leighton Finished 0
5 Murray Lawson Finished 0
6 Rudi Hanlon-Cole Finished 0

Race 9-10 Years Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Calum Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
2 Ross Aiken Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
3 Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
4 Lewis Jardine Finished 0
5 Nathan Gadsby Finished N/A 0
6 Russell Brown Finished 0
7 Gavin McLachlan Finished 0
8 Tommi Ivalo Finished 0
9 Adam Wood Finished 0
10 Hamish Brown Finished 0
11 Alasdair Leighton Finished 0
12 Tom Rochester Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 0
Show More

Race 11-12 Years Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tom Aiken Finished 0
2 Innes Minto Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
3 Marcus Bell Finished 0

Race 13-14 Years Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rory Blundell Finished N/A 0
2 Angus Crawley Finished 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk