Event URN:
241390
Start date:
Thu, 7th Jun 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Glentress Forest
Forestry Commission Tweed Valley Forest Park, Peebles, Scottish Borders, EH45 8NB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Peebles CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.peeblescycling.org
Event organiser:
Mr Peter Johnson
23 Edderston Road
Peebles
Peeblesshire
EH45 9DT
01721720673
petejohnson54@tiscali.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Peebles CC
Info for Riders:
Sign-on from 5 pm on the night
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 12 01:00 11-12 Years Girls Go-MTB None N/A
7 Jun 12 01:00 13-14 Years Girls Go-MTB None N/A
7 Jun 12 01:00 15-16 Years Boys Go-MTB None N/A
7 Jun 12 01:00 15-16 Years Girls Go-MTB None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Forestry Commission Tweed Valley Forest Park,
Peebles,
Scottish Borders,
EH45 8NB

Race: 11-12 Years Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: 13-14 Years Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: 15-16 Years Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: 15-16 Years Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: 8 Years Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: 9-10 Years Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Under 8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Under 8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 12 18:15 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps

Race: 8 Years Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 12 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps

Race: 9-10 Years Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 12 18:45 Go-MTB None N/A 4 laps

Race: 11-12 Years Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 12 19:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile 5 laps

Race: 13-14 Years Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 12 19:30 Go-MTB None Youth 6 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: 11-12 Years Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna McGorum Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished N/A 0
2 Megan Wilkinson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 13-14 Years Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 15-16 Years Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
2 Sean Gordon Finished 0
3 Robin Gardner Finished 0
4 Thomas Imrie Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 15-16 Years Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 8 Years Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elena McGorum Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 9-10 Years Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kerry Minto Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
2 Emily Wilkinson Finished 0
3 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
4 Alice Williams Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Carrick Anderson Finished 0
2 Esme Minto Finished 0
3 Christina McGorum Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Murray Aiken Finished 0
2 Ruaridh Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
3 Stan Swain Finished 0
4 Angus Carlyle Finished 0
5 Kallan Salmond Finished 0
6 Rory Laidlaw Finished 0
7 David Cathcart Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 8 Years Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Corran Carrick-Anderson Finished N/A 0
2 Louis Moore Finished 0
3 Callum Thornley Finished 0
4 Findlay Leighton Finished 0
5 Murray Lawson Finished 0
6 Rudi Hanlon-Cole Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 9-10 Years Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Calum Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
2 Ross Aiken Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
3 Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
4 Lewis Jardine Finished 0
5 Nathan Gadsby Finished N/A 0
6 Russell Brown Finished 0
7 Gavin McLachlan Finished 0
8 Tommi Ivalo Finished 0
9 Adam Wood Finished 0
10 Hamish Brown Finished 0
11 Alasdair Leighton Finished 0
12 Tom Rochester Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 11-12 Years Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Aiken Finished 0
2 Innes Minto Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
3 Marcus Bell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 13-14 Years Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rory Blundell Finished N/A 0
2 Angus Crawley Finished 0