Peebles CC Summer Dirt Crit Series 1

MTB XC , Peebles – Thursday, 31 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241388

Start Date:

Thu, 31st May 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Glentress Forest , Forestry Commission Tweed Valley Forest Park, Peebles, Scottish Borders, EH45 8NB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

8 years Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 years Female - Results
1.  Megan Hobbs Finished 0

1. Megan Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Elena McGorum Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

8 years Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 years Male - Results
1.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Callum Thornley Finished 0

3. Callum Thornley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jamie Magowan Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Findlay Leighton Finished 0

5. Findlay Leighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rudi Hanlon-Cole Finished 0

6. Rudi Hanlon-Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Murray Lawson Finished 0

7. Murray Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Female - Results
1.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Finished 0

1. Emily Carrick-Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Christina McGorum Finished 0

2. Christina McGorum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Holly Hobbs Finished 0

3. Holly Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Esme Minto Finished 0

4. Esme Minto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ruby Thornley Finished 0

5. Ruby Thornley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Niamh McNamara Finished 0

6. Niamh McNamara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lottie Grahame Finished 0

7. Lottie Grahame -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Male - Results
1.  Murray Aitken Finished 0

1. Murray Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  David Cathcart Finished 0

2. David Cathcart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ruaridh Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ally Birks Finished 0

4. Ally Birks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Angus Carlyle Finished 0

5. Angus Carlyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Billy Birks Finished 0

6. Billy Birks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kallan Salmond Finished 0

7. Kallan Salmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alex Cathcart Finished 0

8. Alex Cathcart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Max McNeil Finished 0

9. Max McNeil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Female - Results
1.  Beth Hobbs Finished 0

1. Beth Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Kerry Minto Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Emily Wilkinson Finished 0

3. Emily Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alice Williams Finished 0

4. Alice Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Male - Results
1.  Calum Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ross Aiken Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Russell Brown Finished 0

4. Russell Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lewis Jardine Finished 0

5. Lewis Jardine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Gavin McLachlan Finished 0

6. Gavin McLachlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tommy Ivalo Finished 0

7. Tommy Ivalo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Adam Wood Finished 0

8. Adam Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Hamish Brown Finished 0

9. Hamish Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Alasdair Leighton Finished 0

10. Alasdair Leighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Finlay Durkin Finished 0

11. Finlay Durkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Female - Results
1.  Millie Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Megan Wilkinson Finished 0

3. Megan Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Louisa Watt Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Elizabeth Nguyem Finished 0

5. Elizabeth Nguyem -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Male - Results
1.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Tom Aitken Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Innes Minto Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Grahame Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Marcus Bell Finished 0

7. Marcus Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Daniel Talas Finished 0

8. Daniel Talas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jamie Logan Finished 0

9. Jamie Logan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Female - Results
1.  Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Under 14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Male - Results
1.  Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Rory Blundell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Callan Erskine Finished 0

3. Callan Erskine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Angus Crawley Finished 0

4. Angus Crawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Female - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Male - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign-on from 5 pm on the night

The Races

8 years Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/12 18:15 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 31/05/12 – 18:15
Go-MTB, None | N/A
8 years Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/12 18:15 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 31/05/12 – 18:15
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 8 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/12 18:15 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 31/05/12 – 18:15
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Under 8 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/12 18:15 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 31/05/12 – 18:15
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/12 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 31/05/12 – 18:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/12 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 31/05/12 – 18:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
3 laps
Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/12 18:45 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 31/05/12 – 18:45
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/12 18:45 Go-MTB None N/A 4 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 31/05/12 – 18:45
Go-MTB, None | N/A
4 laps
Under 14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/12 19:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 31/05/12 – 19:00
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile
Under 14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/12 19:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 31/05/12 – 19:00
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile
5 laps
Under 16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/12 19:30 Go-MTB None Youth
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 31/05/12 – 19:30
Go-MTB, None | Youth
Under 16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/12 19:30 Go-MTB None Youth 6 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 31/05/12 – 19:30
Go-MTB, None | Youth
6 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241388

Start Date:

Thu, 31st May 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Glentress Forest , Forestry Commission Tweed Valley Forest Park, Peebles, Scottish Borders, EH45 8NB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

8 years Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 years Female - Results
1.  Megan Hobbs Finished 0

1. Megan Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Elena McGorum Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

8 years Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 years Male - Results
1.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Callum Thornley Finished 0

3. Callum Thornley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jamie Magowan Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Findlay Leighton Finished 0

5. Findlay Leighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rudi Hanlon-Cole Finished 0

6. Rudi Hanlon-Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Murray Lawson Finished 0

7. Murray Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Female - Results
1.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Finished 0

1. Emily Carrick-Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Christina McGorum Finished 0

2. Christina McGorum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Holly Hobbs Finished 0

3. Holly Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Esme Minto Finished 0

4. Esme Minto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ruby Thornley Finished 0

5. Ruby Thornley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Niamh McNamara Finished 0

6. Niamh McNamara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lottie Grahame Finished 0

7. Lottie Grahame -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Male - Results
1.  Murray Aitken Finished 0

1. Murray Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  David Cathcart Finished 0

2. David Cathcart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ruaridh Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ally Birks Finished 0

4. Ally Birks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Angus Carlyle Finished 0

5. Angus Carlyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Billy Birks Finished 0

6. Billy Birks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kallan Salmond Finished 0

7. Kallan Salmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alex Cathcart Finished 0

8. Alex Cathcart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Max McNeil Finished 0

9. Max McNeil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Female - Results
1.  Beth Hobbs Finished 0

1. Beth Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Kerry Minto Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Emily Wilkinson Finished 0

3. Emily Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alice Williams Finished 0

4. Alice Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Male - Results
1.  Calum Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ross Aiken Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Russell Brown Finished 0

4. Russell Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lewis Jardine Finished 0

5. Lewis Jardine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Gavin McLachlan Finished 0

6. Gavin McLachlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tommy Ivalo Finished 0

7. Tommy Ivalo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Adam Wood Finished 0

8. Adam Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Hamish Brown Finished 0

9. Hamish Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Alasdair Leighton Finished 0

10. Alasdair Leighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Finlay Durkin Finished 0

11. Finlay Durkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Female - Results
1.  Millie Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Megan Wilkinson Finished 0

3. Megan Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Louisa Watt Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Elizabeth Nguyem Finished 0

5. Elizabeth Nguyem -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Male - Results
1.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Tom Aitken Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Innes Minto Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Grahame Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Marcus Bell Finished 0

7. Marcus Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Daniel Talas Finished 0

8. Daniel Talas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jamie Logan Finished 0

9. Jamie Logan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Female - Results
1.  Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Under 14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Male - Results
1.  Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Rory Blundell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Callan Erskine Finished 0

3. Callan Erskine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Angus Crawley Finished 0

4. Angus Crawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Female - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Male - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign-on from 5 pm on the night

The Races

8 years Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/12 18:15 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 31/05/12 – 18:15
Go-MTB, None | N/A
8 years Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/12 18:15 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 31/05/12 – 18:15
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 8 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/12 18:15 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 31/05/12 – 18:15
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Under 8 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/12 18:15 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 31/05/12 – 18:15
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/12 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 31/05/12 – 18:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/12 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 31/05/12 – 18:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
3 laps
Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/12 18:45 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 31/05/12 – 18:45
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/12 18:45 Go-MTB None N/A 4 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 31/05/12 – 18:45
Go-MTB, None | N/A
4 laps
Under 14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/12 19:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 31/05/12 – 19:00
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile
Under 14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/12 19:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 31/05/12 – 19:00
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile
5 laps
Under 16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/12 19:30 Go-MTB None Youth
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 31/05/12 – 19:30
Go-MTB, None | Youth
Under 16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/12 19:30 Go-MTB None Youth 6 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 31/05/12 – 19:30
Go-MTB, None | Youth
6 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016