Manchester Regional Track League First Division

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 03 Mar 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

304/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 3rd Mar 2006

Finish date:

Fri, 7th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m Flying Start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m Flying Start - Results
1.  Vincent Cartwright Hull Thursday RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - 16 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap points - Results
1.  Karen Byrne www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 16 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap scratch - Results
1.  Katie Colclough Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - devil - Results
1.  Elliw Mostyn www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Rik Waddon VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - course des primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - course des primes - Results
1.  Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 20 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap points - Results
1.  David Bond CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap scratch - Results
1.  James Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - devil - Results
1.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Baines Oswestry Paragon CC/Stuart Bar... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - unknown distance - Results
1.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 20 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap points - Results
1.  Anthony Mayer Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 25 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 lap scratch - Results
1.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - devil - Results
1.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - course des primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - course des primes - Results
1.  Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 20 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap points - Results
1.  Sam Freeman Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - 40 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 40 lap scratch - Results
1.  Sam Freeman Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - devil - Results
1.  Ian Bond CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Sam Freeman Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Ian Bond CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry payable 7 days in advance. See www.manchestervelodrome.com for further details.

The Races

200m Flying Start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 19:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 03/03/06 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - course des primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 19:56
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 25 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 19:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - course des primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 40 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 20:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 20:05
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

304/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 3rd Mar 2006

Finish date:

Fri, 7th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m Flying Start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m Flying Start - Results
1.  Vincent Cartwright Hull Thursday RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - 16 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap points - Results
1.  Karen Byrne www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 16 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap scratch - Results
1.  Katie Colclough Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - devil - Results
1.  Elliw Mostyn www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Rik Waddon VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - course des primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - course des primes - Results
1.  Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 20 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap points - Results
1.  David Bond CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap scratch - Results
1.  James Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - devil - Results
1.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Baines Oswestry Paragon CC/Stuart Bar... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - unknown distance - Results
1.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 20 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap points - Results
1.  Anthony Mayer Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 25 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 lap scratch - Results
1.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - devil - Results
1.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - course des primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - course des primes - Results
1.  Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 20 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap points - Results
1.  Sam Freeman Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - 40 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 40 lap scratch - Results
1.  Sam Freeman Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - devil - Results
1.  Ian Bond CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Sam Freeman Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Ian Bond CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry payable 7 days in advance. See www.manchestervelodrome.com for further details.

The Races

200m Flying Start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 19:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 03/03/06 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - course des primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 19:56
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 25 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 19:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - course des primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 40 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/06 20:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 03/03/06 – 20:05
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk