Bristol Summer Series 2 Round 2

BMX , BRISTOL – Wednesday, 04 Jul 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

241274

Start Date:

Wed, 4th Jul 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bristol BMX Track, The Tumps, Coniston Road, Patchway, Bristol, BS34 5LJ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J16 and take the A38 towards Bristol. Follow the signs to Patchway. When reaching the Patchway roundabout take the exit for Coniston Road and then right into Waterside Drive.
View map

Payment instructions

Pay on the day

Info for Riders

Racing starts at 7pm Cost to race: £3 for club members and £5 for non members Registration 5.30pm until 6.30pm Open Practice 5.30pm until 6pm Gate Practice: 6pm until 6.45pm Formula Racing


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
4/07/12 18:00 4 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---
4/07/12 18:01 5 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---
4/07/12 18:02 6 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---
4/07/12 18:03 7 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 7, Male 7 ---
4/07/12 18:04 8 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 8, Male 8 ---
4/07/12 18:05 9 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 9, Male 9 ---
4/07/12 18:06 10 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 10, Male 10 ---
4/07/12 18:07 11 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 11, Male 11 ---
4/07/12 18:08 12 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 12, Male 12 ---
4/07/12 18:09 13 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 13, Male 13 ---
4/07/12 18:10 14 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 14, Male 14 ---
4/07/12 18:11 15 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 15, Male 15 ---
4/07/12 18:12 16 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 16, Male 16 ---
4/07/12 18:13 17+ Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---
4/07/12 18:14 30+ Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race 4 yrs
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/07/12 18:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 4 yrs
Wed 04/07/12 - 18:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 5 yrs
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/07/12 18:01 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 5 yrs
Wed 04/07/12 - 18:01
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 6 yrs
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/07/12 18:02 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 6 yrs
Wed 04/07/12 - 18:02
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 7 yrs
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/07/12 18:03 Non-Ranking None Female 7, Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 7 yrs
Wed 04/07/12 - 18:03
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 7, Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 8 yrs
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/07/12 18:04 Non-Ranking None Female 8, Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 8 yrs
Wed 04/07/12 - 18:04
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 8, Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 9 yrs
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/07/12 18:05 Non-Ranking None Female 9, Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 9 yrs
Wed 04/07/12 - 18:05
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 9, Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 10 yrs
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/07/12 18:06 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 10 yrs
Wed 04/07/12 - 18:06
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 10, Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 11 yrs
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/07/12 18:07 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 11 yrs
Wed 04/07/12 - 18:07
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 11, Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 12 yrs
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/07/12 18:08 Non-Ranking None Female 12, Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 12 yrs
Wed 04/07/12 - 18:08
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 12, Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 13 yrs
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/07/12 18:09 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 13 yrs
Wed 04/07/12 - 18:09
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 13, Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 14 yrs
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/07/12 18:10 Non-Ranking None Female 14, Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 14 yrs
Wed 04/07/12 - 18:10
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 14, Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 15 yrs
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/07/12 18:11 Non-Ranking None Female 15, Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 15 yrs
Wed 04/07/12 - 18:11
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 15, Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 16 yrs
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/07/12 18:12 Non-Ranking None Female 16, Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 16 yrs
Wed 04/07/12 - 18:12
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 16, Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 17+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/07/12 18:13 Non-Ranking None Championship Female, Elite Male, Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 17+
Wed 04/07/12 - 18:13
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Championship Female, Elite Male, Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 30+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/07/12 18:14 Non-Ranking None Championship Female, Master, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 30+
Wed 04/07/12 - 18:14
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Championship Female, Master, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)

Confirmed Results

Race 4 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Jack Satterthwaite Finished 0

Race 5 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie Hopkinson Finished 0
2 Harrison Collis Finished 0
3 Ashton Purnell Finished 0
4 Jayden-Lee Davies Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
5 Charlie Hucklebridge Finished 0

Race 6 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Ethan Ashton Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Joshua Garland Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Joe Dyer Finished 0
5 Mason Jones Finished 0
6 Ruby Gale Finished 0
7 Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0

Race 7 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jordi Hart Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Eden Lawrence Finished 0
3 Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
4 Charlotte Sheppard Finished 0

Race 8 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
2 Thomas Edwards Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
3 Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
4 Louis White Finished 0
5 Joe Drysdale Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
6 Jimmy Davies Finished 0
7 Jenson Purnell Finished 0
8 Cameron Simeone Finished 0
9 Cameron Clarke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
10 Mia Clarke Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
11 Archie Grover L-Dub BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Show More

Race 9 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
3 Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
4 Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
5 Joshua Law Finished 0
6 George Conlon Finished 0
7 Thomas Wigmore Finished 0
8 Forrest Lawrence Finished 0
9 Malachy Fletcher Finished 0
10 Jamie Sheppard Finished 0

Race 10 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Samuel Dyer Bristol BMX Club Finished Male (7) 0
2 Owen Hyde Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
3 Mason Davey Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
4 Alfie Lovell Finished Male 10 0
5 Dominic Morgan Finished 0
6 Benjamin Shortman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0

Race 11 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Zak Clarke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Jacob Clarke Finished 0
3 Lewis Silverthorn Finished 0
4 William Jones Finished 0
5 Lewis Crawley Finished 0
6 Tate Shaw Finished 0
7 Dylan Lockyer Finished 0
8 Sophie Headford Finished 0
9 Joseph Wembridge Finished 0

Race 12 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sam Chorley Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
2 Louis Bocock Finished 0
3 Liam Oldfield Finished 0
4 Ollie Dury Finished 0

Race 13 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
2 George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
3 Mitchell Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
4 George Grover L-Dub BMX Club Finished Male (10) 0
5 Thomas Gale Finished 0
6 Myles Satterthwaite Finished 0

Race 14 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Batt Finished 0
2 George Child Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
3 Daniel Hocking Finished 0
4 Joseph Little Finished 0
5 Danny Fry Finished 0

Race 15 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Reece Richards Finished Male 15 0
2 Joe Wallbridge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
3 Luke Oldfield Finished 0

Race 16 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
2 Oliver Wilson Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 0

Race 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
2 Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
3 Christopher Bessell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
4 James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
5 Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
6 Scott Pratt Finished 0
7 Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
8 Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0

Race 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jon Stephens Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
2 Adrian Davies Finished 0
3 Jon Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
4 Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
5 Sam Archer Finished 0
6 Neil Collis Finished 0
7 Nick Wilson Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
8 Jonathan Morgan Finished 0
9 Gary Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
10 Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished Championship Female 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk