Event URN:
241270
Start date:
Wed, 30th May 2012
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Bristol BMX Track
The Tumps, Coniston Road, Patchway, Bristol, BS34 5LJ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J16 and take the A38 towards Bristol. Follow the signs to Patchway. When reaching the Patchway roundabout take the exit for Coniston Road and then right into Waterside Drive. ( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Payment instructions
Pay on the day
Event promoted by:
Bristol BMX Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.bristolbmxclub.com
Event organiser:
Ms Sue Trevascus
stbristolbmx@blueyonder.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Bristol BMX Club
Info for Riders:
Racing starts at 7pm
Cost to race: £3 for club members and £5 for non members
Registration 5.30pm until 6.30pm
Open Practice 5.30pm until 6pm
Gate Practice: 6pm until 6.45pm
Formula Racing
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:00 4 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
30 May 12 18:01 5 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
30 May 12 18:02 6 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
30 May 12 18:03 7 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 7, Male ...

View All

Event Location:

The Tumps,
Coniston Road,
Patchway,
Bristol,
BS34 5LJ

Race: 4 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: 5 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:01 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: 6 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:02 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: 7 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:03 Non-Ranking None Female 7, Male 7 ---

Race: 8 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:04 Non-Ranking None Female 8, Male 8 ---

Race: 9 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:05 Non-Ranking None Female 9, Male 9 ---

Race: 10 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:06 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Male 10 ---

Race: 11 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:07 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Male 11 ---

Race: 12 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:08 Non-Ranking None Female 12, Male 12 ---

Race: 13 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:09 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Male 13 ---

Race: 14 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:10 Non-Ranking None Female 14, Male 14 ---

Race: 15 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:11 Non-Ranking None Female 15, Male 15 ---

Race: 16 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:12 Non-Ranking None Female 16, Male 16 ---

Race: 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:13 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Race: 30+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:14 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 5 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harrison Collis Finished 0
2 Charlie Hopkinson Finished 0
3 Ashton Purnell Finished 0
4 Jayden-Lee Davies Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 6 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Ethan Ashton Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Joe Dyer Finished 0
4 Joshua Garland Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
5 Mason Jones Finished 0
6 Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
7 Ruby Gale Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 7 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eden Lawrence Finished 0
2 Charlotte Sheppard Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 8 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Edwards Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
2 Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
3 Harvey Hobbs Finished 0
4 Jimmy Davies Finished 0
5 Louis White Finished 0
6 Jenson Purnell Finished 0
7 Joe Drysdale Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
8 Mia Clarke Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
9 Cameron Clarke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
10 Cameron Simeone Finished 0
11 Sebastian James-Morin Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 9 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Tommy Stone Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
3 Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
5 George Conlon Finished 0
6 Joshua Law Finished 0
7 Thomas Wigmore Finished 0
8 Malachy Fletcher Finished 0
9 Forrest Lawrence Finished 0
10 Jamie Sheppard Finished 0
11 Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 8 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 10 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Dyer Bristol BMX Club Finished Male (7) 0
2 Alfie Lovell Finished Male 10 0
3 Owen Hyde Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
4 Dominic Morgan Finished 0
5 Freddie Stokes Finished Male 9 0
6 Jamie Woodland Finished 0
7 Mason Davey Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
8 Benjamin Shortman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 11 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Lewis Silverthorn Finished 0
3 Jacob Clarke Finished 0
4 Tate Shaw Finished 0
5 Sophie Headford Finished 0
6 Jack Cullen Finished 0
7 Dylan Lockyer Finished 0
8 William Jones Finished 0
9 Joseph Wembridge Finished 0
10 Reuben Davies Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 12 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Oldfield Finished 0
2 Louis Bocock Finished 0
3 Ollie Dury Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 13 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
2 Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
3 Mitchell Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
4 Thomas Gale Finished 0
5 Myles Satterthwaite Finished 0
6 Ben Hernandez Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 14 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Batt Finished 0
2 Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
3 George Child Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
4 Obi Eichhorn Finished Male 14 0
5 Joseph Little Finished 0
6 Emili Weston Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 14 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 15 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Wallbridge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 16 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Waters Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
2 Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
3 Bobbie Stubbert L-Dub BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
4 Oliver Wilson Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
5 Chloe Wiltshire Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
2 Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
3 Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
4 Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
5 Andy Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
6 James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
7 John Wiltshire Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Johnson Finished Master 0
2 Adrian Ridley Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 0
3 Jon Stephens Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
4 Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
5 Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished Championship Female 0
6 Alison Weston Bristol BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0