Event URN:
241267
Start date:
Wed, 9th May 2012
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Bristol BMX Track
The Tumps, Coniston Road, Patchway, Bristol, BS34 5LJ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J16 and take the A38 towards Bristol. Follow the signs to Patchway. When reaching the Patchway roundabout take the exit for Coniston Road and then right into Waterside Drive. ( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Payment instructions
Pay on the day
Event promoted by:
Bristol BMX Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.bristolbmxclub.com
Event organiser:
Ms Sue Trevascus
stbristolbmx@blueyonder.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Bristol BMX Club
Info for Riders:
Racing starts at 7pm
Cost to race: £3 for club members and £5 for non members
Registration 5.30pm until 6.30pm
Open Practice 5.30pm until 6pm
Gate Practice: 6pm until 6.45pm
Formula Racing
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 18:00 4 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
9 May 12 18:01 5 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
9 May 12 18:02 6 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
9 May 12 18:03 7 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 7, Male ...

View All

Event Location:

The Tumps,
Coniston Road,
Patchway,
Bristol,
BS34 5LJ

Race: 4 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 18:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: 5 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 18:01 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: 6 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 18:02 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: 7 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 18:03 Non-Ranking None Female 7, Male 7 ---

Race: 8 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 18:04 Non-Ranking None Female 8, Male 8 ---

Race: 9 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 18:05 Non-Ranking None Female 9, Male 9 ---

Race: 10 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 18:06 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Male 10 ---

Race: 11 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 18:07 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Male 11 ---

Race: 12 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 18:08 Non-Ranking None Female 12, Male 12 ---

Race: 13 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 18:09 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Male 13 ---

Race: 14 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 18:10 Non-Ranking None Female 14, Male 14 ---

Race: 15 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 18:11 Non-Ranking None Female 15, Male 15 ---

Race: 16 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 18:12 Non-Ranking None Female 16, Male 16 ---

Race: 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 18:13 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Race: 30+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 18:14 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Jayden Lee-Davies Finished 0
3 Jack Satterthwaite Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 5 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harrison Collis Finished 0
2 Ashton Purnell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 6 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Garland Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Ethan Ashton Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Joe Dyer Finished 0
5 Mason Jones Finished 0
6 Ruby Gale Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 7 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Eden Lawrence Finished 0
3 Charlotte Sheppard Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 8 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
2 Thomas Edwards Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
3 Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
4 Louis White Finished 0
5 Harvey Hobbs Finished 0
6 Joe Drysdale Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
7 Jimmy Davies Finished 0
8 Jenson Purnell Finished 0
9 Archie Grover L-Dub BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 9 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tommy Stone Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Dennis Luffman Finished 0
3 Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
4 George Conlon Finished 0
5 Joshua Law Finished 0
6 Malachy Fletcher Finished 0
7 Forrest Lawrence Finished 0
8 Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
9 Jamie Sheppard Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 10 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Dyer Bristol BMX Club Finished Male (7) 0
2 Alfie Lovell Finished Male 10 0
3 Dominic Morgan Finished 0
4 Freddie Stokes Finished Male 9 0
5 Mason Davey Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
6 Benjamin Shortman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
7 Owen Hyde Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
8 Jamie Woodland Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 11 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Lewis Crawley Finished 0
3 Lewis Silverthorn Finished 0
4 Jacob Clarke Finished 0
5 Dylan Lockyer Finished 0
6 Reuben Davies Finished 0
7 Joseph Wembridge Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 12 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sebastian Long Bristol BMX Club Finished Male (9) 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 13 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
2 Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
3 Mitchell Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
4 Thomas Gale Finished 0
5 George Grover L-Dub BMX Club Finished Male (10) 0
6 Myles Satterthwaite Finished 0
7 Ben Hernandez Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 14 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Batt Finished 0
2 Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
3 Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
4 George Child Finished 0
5 Joseph Little Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 15 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Wallbridge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 16 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Waters Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
2 Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
3 Bobbie Stubbert L-Dub BMX Club Finished Male 16 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
2 Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
3 Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
4 Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
5 James Barclay Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
6 Aaron Jones Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
7 James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jon-Paul Stephens Finished 0
2 Jon Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
3 Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 0