Event URN:
241266
Start date:
Wed, 2nd May 2012
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Bristol BMX Track
The Tumps, Coniston Road, Patchway, Bristol, BS34 5LJ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J16 and take the A38 towards Bristol. Follow the signs to Patchway. When reaching the Patchway roundabout take the exit for Coniston Road and then right into Waterside Drive. ( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Payment instructions
Pay on the day
Event promoted by:
Bristol BMX Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.bristolbmxclub.com
Event organiser:
Ms Sue Trevascus
stbristolbmx@blueyonder.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Bristol BMX Club
Info for Riders:
Racing starts at 7pm
Cost to race: £3 for club members and £5 for non members
Registration 5.30pm until 6.30pm
Open Practice 5.30pm until 6pm
Gate Practice: 6pm until 6.45pm
Formula Racing
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 12 18:00 4 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
2 May 12 18:01 5 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
2 May 12 18:02 6 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
2 May 12 18:03 7 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 7, Male ...

View All

Event Location:

The Tumps,
Coniston Road,
Patchway,
Bristol,
BS34 5LJ

Race: 4 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 12 18:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: 5 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 12 18:01 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: 6 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 12 18:02 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: 7 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 12 18:03 Non-Ranking None Female 7, Male 7 ---

Race: 8 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 12 18:04 Non-Ranking None Female 8, Male 8 ---

Race: 9 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 12 18:05 Non-Ranking None Female 9, Male 9 ---

Race: 10 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 12 18:06 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Male 10 ---

Race: 11 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 12 18:07 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Male 11 ---

Race: 12 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 12 18:08 Non-Ranking None Female 12, Male 12 ---

Race: 13 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 12 18:09 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Male 13 ---

Race: 14 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 12 18:10 Non-Ranking None Female 14, Male 14 ---

Race: 15 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 12 18:11 Non-Ranking None Female 15, Male 15 ---

Race: 16 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 12 18:12 Non-Ranking None Female 16, Male 16 ---

Race: 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 12 18:13 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Race: 30+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 12 18:14 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Jayden Lee-Davies Finished 0
3 Jack Satterthwaite Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 5 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harrison Collis Finished 0
2 Ashton Purnell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 6 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Garland Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Ethan Ashton Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Joe Dyer Finished 0
5 Rudi Eichhorn Finished 0
6 Ruby Gale Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 7 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eden Lawrence Finished 0
2 Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Jake Gaunt Finished 0
4 Charlotte Sheppard Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 8 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
2 Thomas Edwards Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
3 Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
4 Harvey Hobbs Finished 0
5 Jimmy Davies Finished 0
6 Joe Drysdale Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
7 Louis White Finished 0
8 Mia Clarke Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
9 Cameron Simeone Finished 0
10 Archie Grover L-Dub BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
10 Jenson Purnell Finished 0
11 Cameron Clarke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
12 Evan Arnold Finished 0
13 Sebastian James-Morin Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 9 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Dennis Luffman Finished 0
3 Tommy Stone Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
5 George Conlon Finished 0
6 Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
7 Joshua Law Finished 0
8 Malachy Fletcher Finished 0
9 Forrest Lawrence Finished 0
10 Jamie Sheppard Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 10 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Dyer Bristol BMX Club Finished Male (7) 0
2 Alfie Lovell Finished Male 10 0
3 Dominic Morgan Finished 0
4 Mason Davey Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
5 Owen Hyde Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
6 Freddie Stokes Finished Male 9 0
7 Benjamin Shortman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
8 Jamie Woodland Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 11 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reegan Edwards Finished 0
2 Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
3 Lewis Crawley Finished 0
4 Lewis Silverthorn Finished 0
5 Tate Shaw Finished 0
6 Connor Milkins Finished 0
7 Dylan Lockyer Finished 0
8 Zak Clarke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
9 Jacob Clarke Finished 0
10 Reuben Davies Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 12 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Chorley Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
2 Liam Oldfield Finished 0
3 Sebastian Long Bristol BMX Club Finished Male (9) 0
4 Ollie Dury Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 13 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
2 Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
3 Mitchell Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
4 George Grover L-Dub BMX Club Finished Male (10) 0
5 Myles Satterthwaite Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 14 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
2 Thomas Batt Finished 0
3 Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
4 George Child Finished 0
5 Obi Eichhorn Finished Male 14 0
5 Joseph Little Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 15 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laurie Greenland Finished Male 15 0
2 Joe Wallbridge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 16 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
2 Benjamin Waters Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
3 Oliver Wilson Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
4 Chloe Wiltshire Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
2 Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
3 Aaron Jones Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
4 Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
5 Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
6 James Barclay Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
7 Christopher Bessell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
8 James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
9 Scott Pratt Finished 0
10 Jessica Greaves Sportcity Velo Finished Championship Female 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jon-Paul Stephens Sportcity Velo Finished 0
2 Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
3 Jon Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
4 Paul Arnold Finished 0
5 Nick Wilson Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0