Event URN:
241250
Start date:
Thu, 12th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Sundorne Leisure Village
Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
SSSCCRRL
Event website:
http://www.sssccrrl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Mark Lines
28 Canonbie Lea
Madeley
Telford
Shropshire
TF7 5RL
01952587443
zee.linesy@blueyonder.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
SSSCCRRL
Info for Riders:
Riders may enter the whole series (14 races) in advance for £91 (Seniors) or £65 (Juniors), alternatively the entry fee on the day per round is £13 9Seniors) or £9 (Juniors).
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 19:00 Group 1 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 55km / 35m
12 Jul 12 19:01 Group 2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Sundorne Road,
Shrewsbury,
Shropshire,
SY1 4RQ

Race: Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 55km / 35m

Race: Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 10
2 Glen Prentice Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 7
4 Paul Unsworth Paramount CRT Finished 4th 6
5 Kevin Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 5
6 John Kriskinans Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 4
7 Simon Robinson Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 3
8 Richard Taylor Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
9 Charles Pritchard Paramount CRT Finished 4th 1
10 Stephen Allcott Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Ratcliffe Fred Williams Cycles Finished 1st 10
2 Matthew Bonehill Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd 8
3 Mike Jones Paramount CRT Finished N/A 7
4 Elliot Jones Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 6
5 Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 5
6 Ewen McDonald Mirmil CT Finished 2nd 4
7 Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Christopher Allcott Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 2
9 Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
10 Faren Yoann Finished 0