Event URN:
241246
Start date:
Thu, 14th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Stourport Sports Club
Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
SSSCCRRL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.sssccrrl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Mark Lines
28 Canonbie Lea
Madeley
Telford
Shropshire
TF7 5RL
01952587443
zee.linesy@blueyonder.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
SSSCCRRL
Info for Riders:
Riders may enter the whole series (14 races) in advance for £91 (Seniors) or £65 (Juniors), alternatively the entry fee on the day per round is £13 9Seniors) or £9 (Juniors).
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 12 19:00 Race 1 - 4ths Regional C+ Band 5 4th 55km / 34m
14 Jun 12 19:05 Race 2 - E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Kingsway,
Stourport-On-Severn,
Worcestershire,
DY13 8BQ

Race: Race 1 - 4ths

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 55km / 34m

Race: Race 2 - E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 12 19:05 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 1 - 4ths

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Green Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 10
2 Tony Childs Stafford Road Club Finished 4th 8
3 Mark Fenn Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
4 Antony Walsh Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 6
5 Roger Allen Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 5
6 Gary Mackintosh Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 4
7 Jonathan Gould Finished N/A 3
8 Andrew Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 2
9 Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 1
10 Daniel Rowley Wrekinsport CC Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 2 - E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Bonehill Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd 10
2 Jacob Tipper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite 8
3 James Ratcliffe Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 7
4 Samuel Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 6
5 Todd Hotchkiss Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st 5
6 James Walker Wolverhampton RCC Bridgtown Cy... Finished 2nd 4
7 Tim Challinor Para-T Finished 3rd 3
8 Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 2
9 Christopher Allcott Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 1
10 Elliot Jones Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 1