Team Keyne Youth races

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Saturday, 24 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

896/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Zac Brindley Unknown 0

4. Zac Brindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Marcus Burnett Icknield Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jonti Heap Unknown 0

3. Jonti Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Elizabeth Keating Team Milton Keynes Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Chapman Unknown B 3

1. Ben Chapman -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Saunders Team Milton Keynes Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Daniel Maynard Gloucester BMX Race Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Zinzan Heap Unknown 0

5. Zinzan Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Reed Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Aaron Westgarth A5 Rangers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Walton Team Milton Keynes Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Saunders Team Milton Keynes Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Page Unknown --- 0

2. Oliver Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/10 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/04/10 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/10 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/04/10 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/10 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/04/10 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/10 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/04/10 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/10 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/04/10 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/10 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/04/10 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/10 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/04/10 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/10 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/04/10 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

896/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Zac Brindley Unknown 0

4. Zac Brindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Marcus Burnett Icknield Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jonti Heap Unknown 0

3. Jonti Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Elizabeth Keating Team Milton Keynes Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Chapman Unknown B 3

1. Ben Chapman -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Saunders Team Milton Keynes Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Daniel Maynard Gloucester BMX Race Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Zinzan Heap Unknown 0

5. Zinzan Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Reed Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Aaron Westgarth A5 Rangers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Walton Team Milton Keynes Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Saunders Team Milton Keynes Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Page Unknown --- 0

2. Oliver Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/10 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/04/10 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/10 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/04/10 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/10 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/04/10 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/10 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/04/10 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/10 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/04/10 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/10 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/04/10 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/10 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/04/10 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/10 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/04/10 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk