TAFF BUGGY SERIES 2012 ROUND 1

MTB DH , Pontypridd – Saturday, 07 Apr 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241209

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Apr 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 8th Apr 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Taff buggy, Pontypridd, Pontypridd, CF83 4JG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Joel Moore Mojo Suspension Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Leon Rosser Finished Elite 50

2. Leon Rosser -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Oliver Morris Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Robert Williams Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Sion Whitecross Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Grant Boyce Team Bicycle Doctor Finished Expert 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Simon Aplin Finished Expert 34

6. Simon Aplin -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Jimmy Smith Finished Expert 32

7. Jimmy Smith -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Jason Morgan Finished Expert 28

9. Jason Morgan -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  David Valler Finished Expert 26

10. David Valler -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Ryan Telling Finished Expert 24

11. Ryan Telling -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Roger Valler Finished Expert 23

12. Roger Valler -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Alex Moss Did not start Expert 0

12. Alex Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert

Hardtail (13 years or older)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail (13 years or older) - Results
1.  Aaron Chorlton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ashley Evans Finished Youth 0

2. Ashley Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Wayne Gill Finished 0

3. Wayne Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lewis Bradley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ben Watson Finished 0

5. Ben Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Adam Lyons Finished 0

6. Adam Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Davies Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Jones Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Callum Thornbury Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James Tucker Finished Junior 37

5. James Tucker -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Will Skuse Finished Junior 34

6. Will Skuse -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Thomas Proffitt Bad Ass Bikes Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Olie Price Finished Junior 0

8. Olie Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Daniel Bowen Finished Juvenile 0

9. Daniel Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Rhys Williams Finished 0

10. Rhys Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jake Webb Finished Junior 24

11. Jake Webb -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Kalum Hoskins Finished 0

12. Kalum Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  James Davey Finished Junior 22

13. James Davey -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Joe Evans Finished 0

14. Joe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Gethin Lloyd Finished 0

15. Gethin Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Edward Girling Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Obi Eichhorn Finished Juvenile 0

2. Obi Eichhorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Joe Parfitt Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Jay Little Finished 0

4. Jay Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jack Miller Finished Juvenile 37

5. Jack Miller -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Rowan Sorrell Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Steve Jones Finished Master 50

2. Steve Jones -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Seb Frost Finished Master 45

3. Seb Frost -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Jonathan Morley Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Oliver Medcalf Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Rich Moore Finished 0

6. Rich Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ben Stead Finished N/A 32

7. Ben Stead -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Chris Archer Finished Master 30

8. Chris Archer -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Chris Crook Finished 0

9. Chris Crook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Richard Smith Finished 0

10. Richard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Aled Griffiths Finished 0

11. Aled Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Stephen Green Finished 0

12. Stephen Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Chris Halliday Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Paul Tambini Finished 0

14. Paul Tambini -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Andrew Livingstone Finished 0

15. Andrew Livingstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Lee Williams Finished 0

16. Lee Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Gareth Brierley Finished 0

17. Gareth Brierley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Adam Clarke Finished Master 0

18. Adam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
--- Nick Lewis Did not start 0

18. Nick Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ed Robinson Did not start 0

18. Ed Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Sam Webster Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Peter Treviss Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Tom Davies Finished 0

3. Tom Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Duncan Ferris Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Will Tyne Finished Senior 37

5. Will Tyne -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jamie Biggs Knowsley BMX Club Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Sean Smith Finished Senior 0

7. Sean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jonny Howe Finished Senior 30

8. Jonny Howe -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jack Manley Finished 0

9. Jack Manley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Bahadir Ciftci Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jordan Gilbert Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Curtis Saunders Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Darren Lewis Finished 0

13. Darren Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Timothy Hall Finished Senior 21

14. Timothy Hall -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jonathan Evans Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  rhys sutton Finished 0

16. rhys sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Oliver Jenkins Finished 0

17. Oliver Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Joe Taylor Mojo Suspension Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Carl Hood Finished Senior 0

19. Carl Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Daniel Thomas Finished Senior 0

20. Daniel Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Edward Charles Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Lee Cartwright Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  alfie burns Finished 0

24. alfie burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Gareth Jones Finished Senior 6

25. Gareth Jones -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Brân Chambers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Richard James PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Tomlinson Finished 0

28. David Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Henri Brown Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ifan Lloyd Finished Senior 1

30. Ifan Lloyd -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Rhys Lloyd Finished Senior 0

31. Rhys Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  James Heal Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Craig Horrocks Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Scott Osborne Finished 0

34. Scott Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Michael Williams Finished 0

35. Michael Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Steve Garrod Finished 0

36. Steve Garrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Scout Gregory Finished Junior 0

37. Scout Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Taylor Williams Finished 0

38. Taylor Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Sam Hughes Finished Senior 0

39. Sam Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Will Rose Finished 0

40. Will Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Nathan Yanez Finished 0

41. Nathan Yanez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  tony edwards Finished 0

42. tony edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Marc Davies Finished N/A 0

43. Marc Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Dan Barnard Finished 0

44. Dan Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Jake Miner Finished N/A 0

45. Jake Miner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ashley Stevens Finished 0

46. Ashley Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Alastair Keen Finished Senior 0

47. Alastair Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  James Gould Finished Senior 0

48. James Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Fred Newton Finished N/A 0

49. Fred Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Borgia Did not start 0

49. Mark Borgia -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Bill Colwill Gawton Gravity Hub Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- sam hunt Did not start 0

49. sam hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Stuart Wiltshire Did not start Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Dean Williams Finished 0

1. Dean Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ian Sanders Finished Veteran 50

2. Ian Sanders -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Peter Little Finished Veteran 45

3. Peter Little -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Keith Saunders Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Alex Betts Finished 0

5. Alex Betts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Simon Williams Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Scott Brown Finished 0

7. Scott Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Peter Davies Finished G/Vet 50

8. Peter Davies -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Senior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Rachel Burridge Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sarah Jane Archer Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Taylor Vernon Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Leigh Johnson Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Shaun Richards Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Laurie Greenland Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Lewis Boyce Finished Youth 34

6. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jack Perry Finished Youth 32

7. Jack Perry -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Samuel Robson Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Hywel Lloyd Jones Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Adam Evans Finished 0

12. Adam Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jason Green Finished 0

13. Jason Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jack Jenkins Finished Youth 21

14. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Ryan Hughes Finished Youth 20

15. Ryan Hughes -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Will Homer Finished Youth 19

16. Will Homer -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  James Clarke Finished 0

17. James Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matthew Betts Finished 0

18. Matthew Betts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ben Carter Finished 0

19. Ben Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Kyle Gannon Finished Youth 12

20. Kyle Gannon -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Aaron Macey Finished 0

21. Aaron Macey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Tom Kimberley Finished 0

22. Tom Kimberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jacob Humphrey Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

SATURDAY REGISTRATION FROM 8AM. PRACTICE IS FROM 10AM TIL 5PM. BEST VALUE FOR MONEY RACE SERIES IN THE UK.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 07/04/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 07/04/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Hardtail (13 years or older) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/12 01:00 Non-Ranking Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 07/04/12 – 01:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 07/04/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 07/04/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 07/04/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 07/04/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 07/04/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 07/04/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Junior, ...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 07/04/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241209

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Apr 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 8th Apr 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Taff buggy, Pontypridd, Pontypridd, CF83 4JG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Joel Moore Mojo Suspension Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Leon Rosser Finished Elite 50

2. Leon Rosser -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Oliver Morris Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Robert Williams Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Sion Whitecross Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Grant Boyce Team Bicycle Doctor Finished Expert 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Simon Aplin Finished Expert 34

6. Simon Aplin -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Jimmy Smith Finished Expert 32

7. Jimmy Smith -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Jason Morgan Finished Expert 28

9. Jason Morgan -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  David Valler Finished Expert 26

10. David Valler -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Ryan Telling Finished Expert 24

11. Ryan Telling -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Roger Valler Finished Expert 23

12. Roger Valler -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Alex Moss Did not start Expert 0

12. Alex Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert

Hardtail (13 years or older)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail (13 years or older) - Results
1.  Aaron Chorlton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ashley Evans Finished Youth 0

2. Ashley Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Wayne Gill Finished 0

3. Wayne Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lewis Bradley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ben Watson Finished 0

5. Ben Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Adam Lyons Finished 0

6. Adam Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Davies Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Jones Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Callum Thornbury Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James Tucker Finished Junior 37

5. James Tucker -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Will Skuse Finished Junior 34

6. Will Skuse -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Thomas Proffitt Bad Ass Bikes Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Olie Price Finished Junior 0

8. Olie Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Daniel Bowen Finished Juvenile 0

9. Daniel Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Rhys Williams Finished 0

10. Rhys Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jake Webb Finished Junior 24

11. Jake Webb -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Kalum Hoskins Finished 0

12. Kalum Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  James Davey Finished Junior 22

13. James Davey -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Joe Evans Finished 0

14. Joe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Gethin Lloyd Finished 0

15. Gethin Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Edward Girling Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Obi Eichhorn Finished Juvenile 0

2. Obi Eichhorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Joe Parfitt Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Jay Little Finished 0

4. Jay Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jack Miller Finished Juvenile 37

5. Jack Miller -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Rowan Sorrell Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Steve Jones Finished Master 50

2. Steve Jones -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Seb Frost Finished Master 45

3. Seb Frost -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Jonathan Morley Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Oliver Medcalf Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Rich Moore Finished 0

6. Rich Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ben Stead Finished N/A 32

7. Ben Stead -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Chris Archer Finished Master 30

8. Chris Archer -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Chris Crook Finished 0

9. Chris Crook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Richard Smith Finished 0

10. Richard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Aled Griffiths Finished 0

11. Aled Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Stephen Green Finished 0

12. Stephen Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Chris Halliday Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Paul Tambini Finished 0

14. Paul Tambini -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Andrew Livingstone Finished 0

15. Andrew Livingstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Lee Williams Finished 0

16. Lee Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Gareth Brierley Finished 0

17. Gareth Brierley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Adam Clarke Finished Master 0

18. Adam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
--- Nick Lewis Did not start 0

18. Nick Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ed Robinson Did not start 0

18. Ed Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Sam Webster Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Peter Treviss Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Tom Davies Finished 0

3. Tom Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Duncan Ferris Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Will Tyne Finished Senior 37

5. Will Tyne -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jamie Biggs Knowsley BMX Club Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Sean Smith Finished Senior 0

7. Sean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jonny Howe Finished Senior 30

8. Jonny Howe -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jack Manley Finished 0

9. Jack Manley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Bahadir Ciftci Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jordan Gilbert Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Curtis Saunders Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Darren Lewis Finished 0

13. Darren Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Timothy Hall Finished Senior 21

14. Timothy Hall -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jonathan Evans Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  rhys sutton Finished 0

16. rhys sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Oliver Jenkins Finished 0

17. Oliver Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Joe Taylor Mojo Suspension Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Carl Hood Finished Senior 0

19. Carl Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Daniel Thomas Finished Senior 0

20. Daniel Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Edward Charles Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Lee Cartwright Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  alfie burns Finished 0

24. alfie burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Gareth Jones Finished Senior 6

25. Gareth Jones -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Brân Chambers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Richard James PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Tomlinson Finished 0

28. David Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Henri Brown Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ifan Lloyd Finished Senior 1

30. Ifan Lloyd -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Rhys Lloyd Finished Senior 0

31. Rhys Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  James Heal Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Craig Horrocks Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Scott Osborne Finished 0

34. Scott Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Michael Williams Finished 0

35. Michael Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Steve Garrod Finished 0

36. Steve Garrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Scout Gregory Finished Junior 0

37. Scout Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Taylor Williams Finished 0

38. Taylor Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Sam Hughes Finished Senior 0

39. Sam Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Will Rose Finished 0

40. Will Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Nathan Yanez Finished 0

41. Nathan Yanez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  tony edwards Finished 0

42. tony edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Marc Davies Finished N/A 0

43. Marc Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Dan Barnard Finished 0

44. Dan Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Jake Miner Finished N/A 0

45. Jake Miner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ashley Stevens Finished 0

46. Ashley Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Alastair Keen Finished Senior 0

47. Alastair Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  James Gould Finished Senior 0

48. James Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Fred Newton Finished N/A 0

49. Fred Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Borgia Did not start 0

49. Mark Borgia -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Bill Colwill Gawton Gravity Hub Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- sam hunt Did not start 0

49. sam hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Stuart Wiltshire Did not start Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Dean Williams Finished 0

1. Dean Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ian Sanders Finished Veteran 50

2. Ian Sanders -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Peter Little Finished Veteran 45

3. Peter Little -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Keith Saunders Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Alex Betts Finished 0

5. Alex Betts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Simon Williams Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Scott Brown Finished 0

7. Scott Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Peter Davies Finished G/Vet 50

8. Peter Davies -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Senior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Rachel Burridge Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sarah Jane Archer Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Taylor Vernon Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Leigh Johnson Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Shaun Richards Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Laurie Greenland Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Lewis Boyce Finished Youth 34

6. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jack Perry Finished Youth 32

7. Jack Perry -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Samuel Robson Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Hywel Lloyd Jones Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Adam Evans Finished 0

12. Adam Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jason Green Finished 0

13. Jason Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jack Jenkins Finished Youth 21

14. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Ryan Hughes Finished Youth 20

15. Ryan Hughes -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Will Homer Finished Youth 19

16. Will Homer -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  James Clarke Finished 0

17. James Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matthew Betts Finished 0

18. Matthew Betts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ben Carter Finished 0

19. Ben Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Kyle Gannon Finished Youth 12

20. Kyle Gannon -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Aaron Macey Finished 0

21. Aaron Macey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Tom Kimberley Finished 0

22. Tom Kimberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jacob Humphrey Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

SATURDAY REGISTRATION FROM 8AM. PRACTICE IS FROM 10AM TIL 5PM. BEST VALUE FOR MONEY RACE SERIES IN THE UK.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 07/04/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 07/04/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Hardtail (13 years or older) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/12 01:00 Non-Ranking Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 07/04/12 – 01:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 07/04/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 07/04/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 07/04/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 07/04/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 07/04/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 07/04/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Junior, ...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/12 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 07/04/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk