Event URN:
241202
Start date:
Sat, 18th Aug 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Dales Bike Centre
Parks Barn, Fremington, Richmond, North Yorkshire, DL11 6AW
( View map )
Series:
Nutcracker MTB XC Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 12th Aug 2012
Event promoted by:
Nutcracker Racing ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.nutcrackermtb.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr James Hall
9 Tudor Court
Brompton On Swale
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL10 7GA
j.hall@bremsentechnik.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Bikelicker Events Ltd
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Sign on 0800-1330. U12's free entry.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 12:00 Go-Ride Games Go-Ride N/A
18 Aug 12 12:00 Sweat Monster Academy (U10) Go-Ride Racing None N/A
18 Aug 12 12:00 Sweat Monster Academy (U12) Go-Ride Racing None N/A
18 Aug 12 12:00 Sweat Monster Academy (U8) Go-Ride Racing None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Parks Barn,
Fremington,
Richmond,
North Yorkshire,
DL11 6AW

Race: Go-Ride Games

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 12:00 Go-Ride --- N/A ---

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U10)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U12)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U8)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Elite Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 14 days 6 hours 43 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 02 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: Elite Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 14 days 6 hours 43 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 02 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: Expert Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 14 days 6 hours 43 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 02 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: Expert Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 14 days 6 hours 43 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 02 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: Fun (19+) Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 14 days 6 hours 43 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 14:00 Go-MTB None N/A 01 hr / plus 2 laps

Race: Fun (19+) Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 14 days 6 hours 43 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 14:00 Go-MTB None N/A 01 hr / plus 2 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 14 days 6 hours 43 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 02 hr / plus 4 laps

Race: Junior Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 14 days 6 hours 43 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 02 hr / plus 4 laps

Race: Junior Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 14 days 6 hours 43 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 02 hr / plus 4 laps

Race: Juvenile Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 14 days 6 hours 43 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 01 hr / plus 1 laps

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 14 days 6 hours 43 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 01 hr / plus 1 laps

Race: Master Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 14 days 6 hours 43 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 02 hr / plus 4 laps

Race: Master Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 14 days 6 hours 43 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 02 hr / plus 4 laps

Race: Sport Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 14 days 6 hours 43 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 02 hr / plus 4 laps

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 14 days 6 hours 43 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 02 hr / plus 4 laps

Race: Super Vet Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet ---

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 14 days 6 hours 43 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 02 hr / plus 4 laps

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 14 days 6 hours 43 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 02 hr / plus 4 laps

Race: Youth Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 14 days 6 hours 43 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 01 hr / plus 2 laps

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 14 days 6 hours 43 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 01 hr / plus 2 laps

Video URL

Posted 04/02/2012

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessie Roberts RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished N/A 01:09:26:000 60
2 Maxine Filby Finished Elite 00:03:33:000 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Blackwell Finished Elite 01:30:54:000 60
2 Neil Hayward TORQ Performance Finished Elite 00:03:42:000 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amber Southern Boneshakers Race Team Finished Expert 01:21:37:000 60
2 Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Expert 00:33:30:000 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Expert 01:26:41:000 60
2 Henry Sleight RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Expert 00:07:44:000 50
3 Toby Rose Royal Air Force CC Finished Expert 00:13:28:000 45
4 Tom Albutt Finished Expert 00:14:02:000 40
Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Did not finish Expert 0
Joseph Richards Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not start Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun (19+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosamond Scott Finished 01:06:01:000 0
2 Laura Rhodes PH-MAS Cycling Finished 00:04:51:000 0
3 Ruth Midgley Finished N/A 00:26:42:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun (19+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Allanson Richardsons Cycle Club Finished 00:50:51:000 0
2 Stuart Ridgway Finished N/A 00:00:32:000 0
3 Simon Hunt Finished 00:04:58:000 0
4 john underwood toon rider Finished 00:05:17:000 0
5 Marc Partridge Finished 00:06:47:000 0
6 Simon Rhodes Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 00:07:37:000 0
7 Ashton Carter - Ridgway Finished 00:08:29:000 0
8 Tom Bradshaw Finished 00:09:28:000 0
9 Harry Atkinson Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:09:44:000 0
10 Stuart McFarlane Finished 00:09:46:000 0
11 Philip Wardman Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:09:54:000 0
12 Lee Shipley Finished 00:10:31:000 0
13 Brian Heslop Finished 00:13:54:000 0
14 Colin Hodge PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 00:14:16:000 0
15 David Hunt Finished 00:18:13:000 0
16 Jacob Newton Finished 00:18:24:000 0
17 Jake Moxon Team ATGNI Finished 00:18:50:000 0
James Leadley Team ATGNI Did not start 0
benjamin long atgni Did not start 0
James Martin Did not finish 0
mark robertson team ATGNI Did not finish 0
Daron Rosamond Did not finish 0
Konstantinos Zafiriou Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 01:12:30:000 60
2 Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 00:02:36:000 50
3 Phil Webster Alston Youth Hostel Finished 00:04:19:000 0
4 Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet 00:06:34:000 40
5 Clifford Featherstone Finished N/A 00:07:50:000 0
6 Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished N/A 00:15:28:000 34
7 Chip Rafferty Finished 00:21:22:000 0
8 Glyn Denver Chorley Athletic and Triathlon... Finished 00:39:21:000 0
9 Geoff Robinson Finished G/Vet 00:19:58:000 28
Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Did not finish G/Vet 0
Stephen Webster Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Engine... Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Geena Fraser Finished Junior 00:59:18:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Thompson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 01:27:05:000 60
2 James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 00:02:54:000 50
3 Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 00:13:19:000 45
4 Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:13:42:000 40
5 Thomas Parkin RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished N/A 00:18:07:000 37
6 George Flinton Big Bear Bikes RT Finished N/A 00:31:05:000 34
7 Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 00:23:00:000 32

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 01:18:24:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Juvenile 00:47:30:000 60
2 Owyn Wallace Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:00:58:000 50
3 Elliot Metcalfe Finished Junior 00:04:23:000 0
4 Nicholas Hamilton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:05:27:000 40
5 Adam Lewis Finished Juvenile 00:06:15:000 37
6 Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:10:23:000 34
7 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Juvenile 00:10:25:000 32
8 Nick Walker Finished 00:14:47:000 0
Jonathan Dobson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not start Juvenile 0
Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not start Juvenile 0
Callum Rosamond Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chrysothemi Spiliopoulou PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 01:03:06:000 0
2 Dee Fry Team Bamboo Bikes Finished Master 00:34:30:000 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tony Fawcett Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 01:01:26:000 60
2 Simon Rodgers Finished N/A 00:04:05:000 0
3 Simon Green Finished 00:04:33:000 0
4 Ryan Stockton Finished N/A 00:10:54:000 0
5 Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 00:11:49:000 37
6 Kevin Dawson Hambleton RC Finished N/A 00:12:44:000 0
7 Stephen Hopper Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Veteran 00:13:26:000 0
8 Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Master 00:13:42:000 30
9 Steven Hodgson Moonglu RT Finished Master 00:15:02:000 28
10 James Atkinson Yorkshire RC Finished Sport 00:20:12:000 0
11 Jonathan Marshall Finished N/A 00:21:58:000 0
12 John Humberstone Finished N/A 00:23:01:000 0
13 Mike Sunter Finished 00:26:37:000 0
14 luke ellis Finished 00:26:56:000 0
15 Martin Giles Finished Master 00:29:45:000 20
16 Matthew Eastwood Finished Master 00:32:37:000 19
17 Andrew Grange Finished 00:39:04:000 0
18 David Cassidy Finished N/A 00:50:35:000 0
19 David Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Master 14
Peter Bonnington Silverstone Cycle Club Did not finish Sport 0
Richard McGuire Big Bear Bikes RT Did not start Sport 0
Colin Mitchell Richmond Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Jason Shipton Moonglu RT Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fern Henry Specialized Concept Store King... Finished Sport 01:17:39:000 60
2 Delia Beddis PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 00:02:08:000 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jeff Rafferty Finished 01:34:35:000 0
2 Matt Brown RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Sport 00:01:26:000 50
3 Craig Jarratt stif.co.uk Finished Sport 00:08:08:000 45
4 Eóin Elliott Finished N/A 00:09:06:000 0
5 Craig Smith Colomba Cycle Club Finished Sport 00:19:33:000 37
6 Thomas Frater KTM / O'Neal Finished Sport 00:19:38:000 34
7 Dave Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 00:19:44:000 32
8 Andrew Walker RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished 00:21:28:000 0
9 Stephen Moon Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:21:50:000 0
10 Josh Hebson keswick Finished N/A 00:26:02:000 0
11 David Forrest Finished 00:27:41:000 0
12 Kenny Haswell Cestria Cycles RT Finished Sport 00:03:19:000 23
13 Paul Mitchell ATGNI Finished Sport 00:23:42:000 22
14 Christopher Reeves Loughborough Students CC Finished N/A 00:29:27:000 0
15 John Wilson kba Finished N/A 00:36:42:000 0
16 Aem Hitchen Finished 00:45:16:000 0
17 Sam Watts Moonglu RT Finished Sport 18
18 Mike McTimoney Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished 00:34:24:000 0
Phil English Did not start Sport 0
Matthew Kingsland Did not start 0
Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Did not finish Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Colin Murley Finished S/Vet 01:25:56:000 60
2 David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 00:15:15:000 50
3 John Carr Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished S/Vet 00:17:28:000 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 01:32:52:000 60
2 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 00:10:34:000 50
3 Jane Squires Finished 00:13:27:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Seth Smith Finished Veteran 01:05:11:000 60
2 James Metcalfe Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran 00:02:47:000 50
3 Noel Clough Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Veteran 00:03:19:000 0
4 Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles Finished Veteran 00:05:24:000 40
5 Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Veteran 00:06:03:000 37
6 Gordon Traynor Spokes Racing Team Finished Veteran 00:08:07:000 34
7 Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 00:09:04:000 32
8 Graham Gee Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 00:10:41:000 30
9 Joff Lazenby Finished N/A 00:11:21:000 0
10 Guy Kesteven TNFC Finished N/A 00:11:23:000 0
11 Kevin Blades Finished 00:12:54:000 0
12 Nicholas Wilson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Veteran 00:14:18:000 23
13 Peter Squires Finished 00:14:18:000 0
14 Ian Chapman Moonglu RT Finished Veteran 00:14:18:000 21
15 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 00:14:18:000 20
16 Len Metcalfe Finished 00:14:20:000 0
17 Andrew Holgate Finished N/A 00:14:20:000 0
18 Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:14:22:000 16
19 Justin Crosby Finished 00:14:22:000 0
20 Timothy Bull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 00:18:56:000 0
21 Raymond Honour InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 00:19:36:000 10
22 William Lewis Finished N/A 00:22:18:000 9
23 Andrew Roy Finished 00:23:21:000 0
24 Andy Woodward Glasgow United CC Finished Veteran 00:23:33:000 7
25 Michael Page Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 00:25:13:000 6
26 Dan Joyce Richardsons CC - Scarborough Finished 00:26:29:000 0
27 Stuart Raw Finished 00:26:32:000 0
28 Alun Pearson Bay Horse Velo Finished 00:31:54:000 0
29 Nick Jaggard Finished N/A 00:34:09:000 0
30 Mark Clements Finished 00:34:17:000 0
31 Gary Dearden Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:36:30:000 0
32 Darrel Leadley Team Atgni Finished 00:37:04:000 0
33 Richard Oldfield Finished 00:39:20:000 0
Richard Lister RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Did not finish Veteran 0
Chris Williams All Terrain Cycles Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:46:13:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Frazer Clacherty TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 00:40:42:000 60
2 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:00:19:000 50
3 Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:21:000 45
4 Scott Woolley TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 00:04:03:000 40
5 Ben Lewis Finished N/A 00:10:06:000 37
6 Jamie Booth Finished Youth 00:10:22:000 34
7 Lewis Robinson Finished Youth 00:11:08:000 32
8 Jordan Bateman Team Bamboo Bikes Finished Youth 00:16:45:000 30
9 Carl Sillito Finished 00:20:32:000 0
10 Ian Graham Finished 00:35:39:000 0
11 Marc Gee Finished 00:56:17:000 0
Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not start Youth 0