Event URN:
241200
Start date:
Sun, 13th May 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Aske Moor Sawmill
Aske Estate, Richmond, North Yorkshire, DL10 5EZ
( View map )
Series:
Nutcracker MTB XC Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 6th May 2012
Event promoted by:
Nutcracker Racing ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.nutcrackermtb.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr James Hall
9 Tudor Court
Brompton On Swale
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL10 7GA
j.hall@bremsentechnik.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Bikelicker Events Ltd
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Sign on 0800-1330. U12's free entry.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:00 Fun (19+) Female Go-MTB None N/A 01 hr / plus 2 laps
13 May 12 10:00 Fun (19+) Male Go-MTB None N/A 01 hr / plus 2 laps
13 May 12 10:00 Juvenile Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile 01 hr / plus 1 laps
13 May 12 10:00 Juvenile Male MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile 01 hr / plus 1 laps

View All

Event Location:

Aske Estate,
Richmond,
North Yorkshire,
DL10 5EZ

Race: Fun (19+) Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 21 hours 32 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 01 hr / plus 2 laps

Race: Fun (19+) Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 21 hours 32 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 01 hr / plus 2 laps

Race: Juvenile Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 21 hours 32 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile 01 hr / plus 1 laps

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 21 hours 32 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile 01 hr / plus 1 laps

Race: Youth Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 21 hours 32 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth 01 hr / plus 2 laps

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 21 hours 32 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth 01 hr / plus 2 laps

Race: Elite Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 21 hours 32 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite 02 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: Elite Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 21 hours 32 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite 02 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: Expert Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 21 hours 32 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert 02 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: Expert Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 21 hours 32 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert 02 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: Junior Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 21 hours 32 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior 02 hr / plus 4 laps

Race: Junior Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 21 hours 32 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior 02 hr / plus 4 laps

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 21 hours 32 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport 02 hr / plus 4 laps

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U10)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U12)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U8)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Grand Veteran & Super Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 21 hours 32 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 14:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet, S/Vet 02 hr / plus 4 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 21 hours 32 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 14:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B --- 02 hr / plus 4 laps

Race: Master Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 21 hours 32 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 14:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master 02 hr / plus 4 laps

Race: Master Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 21 hours 32 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 14:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master 02 hr / plus 4 laps

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 21 hours 32 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 14:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran 02 hr / plus 4 laps

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 21 hours 32 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 14:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran 02 hr / plus 4 laps

Video URL

Posted 04/02/2012

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun (19+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fiona Clacherty Finished N/A 0
2 Dita Kotoulova Finished 0
3 Sarah Smith Finished 0
4 Laura Rhodes PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
5 Louise Burnett Finished 0
6 Claire Bourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 0
7 Ruth Midgley Finished N/A 0
8 Anne Jones Finished 0
Ally Ross RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun (19+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven White InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 0
2 MARTIN ALLANSON Richardsons Cycle Club Finished 0
3 Stuart Ridgway Team Weeble Finished N/A 0
4 Marc Partridge Finished 0
5 Simon Rhodes Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
6 David Nicholson Finished N/A 0
7 Andrew Walker Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished 0
8 Stuart McFarlane Finished 0
9 Jonny O'Connor Finished 0
10 Roy Taylor Finished 0
11 Alastair Jackson Finished 0
12 john underwood Finished 0
13 David Hunt Finished 0
14 Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Veteran 0
15 Shaun Smith Finished 0
16 Garry Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
17 ????? Bicknell Finished 0
18 Ashton Carter-Ridgway Team Weeble Finished 0
19 Steve Adamson Finished 0
20 paul jones Finished 0
21 Mickey Mason Finished 0
22 Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
23 Chris Evans Finished 0
24 Jake Moxon PH-MAS Cycling Finished 0
25 Daniel Porritt Finished 0
26 Andrew Hall Finished 0
27 Alan Woodridge Finished 0
28 Colin Hodge PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
29 Andy Price Finished 0
30 Anth Dryden Finished 0
31 Mark Jones Finished 0
32 Martin Riddle Finished 0
33 Jake Newton Finished 0
34 adrian brown Finished 0
Gordon Chamberlain Did not finish 0
Pedro de Wit Did not finish 0
Paul Morris Did not finish 0
Lee Shipley Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Brady Finished Juvenile 100
2 Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 90
3 Lucy Jones Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Juvenile 100
2 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Juvenile 90
3 Jonathan Dobson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 80
4 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 75
5 Elliot Metcalfe Finished Junior 0
6 Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:39:37:000 65
7 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Juvenile 60
8 Nicholas Hamilton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 56
9 Adam Lewis Finished Juvenile 52
10 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Juvenile 48
11 Angus Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 45
12 Nick Walker Finished 0
13 Matthew Jewitt Finished 0
14 Harry Evans Finished 0
15 Henry Jackson Finished 0
16 Charlie Jones Finished 0
17 connor underwood Finished 0
18 Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Juvenile 26
Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isla Short Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 100
2 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 90
3 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 80
4 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 75

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 100
2 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 90
3 Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 80
4 Frazer Clacherty Finished 0
5 Scott Woolley TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 70
6 Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 65
7 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 60
8 Jack Harrison Clifton CC Finished Youth 56
9 David Chamberlain Finished 0
10 Jordan Bateman Team Bamboo Bikes Finished Youth 48
11 Bobbin Gardner Finished Youth 45
12 Carl Sillito Finished 0
13 Dan Tingley Finished Youth 39
14 James Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished Youth 36
15 alex brown Finished 0
Jamie Booth Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessie Roberts RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished N/A 100

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anton Wouters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Elite 100
Liam Glen The Kinesis Morvelo Project Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amber Southern Boneshakers Race Team Finished Expert 100
2 Nadia Wouters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 90

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Finished Expert 100
2 John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Expert 90
3 Tom Albutt Finished Expert 80
4 Bob Hewitt TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Expert 75
5 Joseph Richards Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 70

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished Junior 100

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 100
2 George Flinton Big Bear Bikes RT Finished N/A 90
3 Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 80
4 Ryan Wilson Finished 0
5 Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 70
Thomas Parkin RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matt Brown RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Sport 100
2 Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 90
3 Dave Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 80
4 Samuel Walsh Durham University Cycling Club Finished Sport 75
5 Stephen Moon Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
6 Joseph Partridge PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 65
7 Mark Mitchell Finished 0
8 John Newton PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 56
9 Sam Morley Finished N/A 0
10 Chris Dransfield Moonglu RT Finished Sport 48
11 Jose Padron Bolivar Finished N/A 0
12 Paul Mitchell ATGNI Finished Sport 42
Martin Giles Did not start Sport 0
Andrew Walker RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran & Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Ferguson High Peak Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 0
2 Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 90
3 Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished G/Vet 80
4 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 75
5 Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet 70
6 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished G/Vet 65
7 Michael Wooldridge Ford Focus racing Finished 0
8 Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
9 Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished N/A 52
10 John Carr Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished S/Vet 100
11 David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 90
12 Terry Beddis PH-MAS Cycling Finished S/Vet 80
13 Nigel Middlehurst Finished S/Vet 75
14 Chip Rafferty Finished 0
15 Geoff Robinson Finished G/Vet 45
16 Garry Waddington Redzone Finished 0
Andy Barker Abp strider Did not start 0
Colin Murley Derwentside CC Did not start S/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
0 No Competitors Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dee Fry Team Bamboo Bikes Finished Master 100

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tony Fawcett Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 100
2 Martin Graham Ronde Cycling Club Finished Master 90
3 Simon Green Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 0
4 Gareth Taylor Big Bear Bikes RT Finished Master 75
5 Kevin Dawson Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
6 richard kelt Full Gas Racing Team Finished 0
7 David Turner Slow goat Finished 0
8 Stephen Hopper Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Veteran 0
9 Gary Bourne Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Master 52
10 Michael Robinson Finished Master 48
11 Jason McCourt Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
12 Jonathan Marshall Finished N/A 0
13 Richard Bowden Finished N/A 0
14 John Humberstone Finished N/A 0
15 Keith Lawson Derwentside CC Finished Master 0
16 luke ellis Finished 0
17 Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Master 28
18 Jordan Southern Finished 0
19 Martin Giles Finished Master 24
20 Nigel Porteous Richmond Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
21 Karl Nicholson Finished 0
22 Marc Atkinson Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
23 Colin Mitchell Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
24 Paul Grave Finished N/A 0
Mike Jamieson Did not start 0
Vince Potter Blackhawk Bikes Did not start Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 100
2 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 90
3 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 80

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 100
2 Noel Clough Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Veteran 0
3 Seth Smith Finished Veteran 0
4 James Metcalfe Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran 75
5 Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 70
6 Raymond Honour InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 65
7 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 60
8 Rod Towart Finished N/A 0
9 Joff Lazenby Finished N/A 0
10 Nicholas Wilson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Veteran 48
11 Nick Elder PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 45
12 Simon Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Veteran 42
13 Kevin Blades Hambleton RC Finished 0
14 Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Finished Veteran 36
15 Steve Wright Finished 0
16 Timothy Bull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 0
17 Andrew May Finished N/A 0
18 Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Veteran 26
19 Steve Air Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
20 Steven Wood Oldham Ruffyeds Finished Veteran 0
21 Simon Ayto InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 20
22 Dan Joyce Richardsons Cycle Club Finished 0
23 Mick Wigglesworth Vegetarian C & AC Finished 0
24 Gary Taylor Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 17
25 Brian Wilson Finished N/A 0
26 Gary Dearden Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
27 Andrew Pressley Finished N/A 0
28 Andrew Allinson Finished N/A 0
29 Nick Jaggard Finished N/A 0
30 Laurence Corbett Finished N/A 0
31 Steven Roebuck Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
32 John Parkinson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Did not start N/A 0
Craig Forrester Did not start N/A 0
Graham Harison Dennis Distribution Did not start N/A 0
Brian Harrison Richmond Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
William Lewis Did not start N/A 0
Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Disqualified Veteran 0