Event URN:
241197
Start date:
Thu, 3rd May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Bellahouston Leisure Centre
Bellahouston Sports Centre, 31 Bellahouston Drive, Glasgow, Renfrewshire, G52 1HH
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.johnstone-jets.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Kenneth Steele
12 Ladymuir Circle
Erskine
Renfrewshire
PA8 6HD
07879890985
kennys@johnstone-jets.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
Johnstone Jets Youth Cycling
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Riders must sign on at least 30mins before their respective race
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
3 May 12 18:30 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
3 May 12 18:30 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
3 May 12 18:30 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Bellahouston Sports Centre,
31 Bellahouston Drive,
Glasgow,
Renfrewshire,
G52 1HH

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished D 3
2 Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 2
3 Rory McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished D 3
2 Amy Howard Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 3
2 Charlie Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2
3 Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished C 3
2 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished C 2
3 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished B 3
2 Grant Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 3
2 Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished B 2
3 Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 3
2 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished A 2
3 Katie Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
4 Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
5 Heather Fleming Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fraser Thomson Finished E 3
2 William Aggleton Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
3 Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished E 0
2 Kirsty Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished E 0
3 Eva Nobile Glasgow Riderz Finished E 1