WoSCA Glasgow Youth Circuit Race - Round 1

Closed Circuit , Glasgow – Thursday, 03 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241197

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Bellahouston Leisure Centre, Bellahouston Sports Centre, 31 Bellahouston Drive, Glasgow, Renfrewshire, G52 1HH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rory McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Amy Howard Finished 0

2. Amy Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charlie Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Grant Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Hector Lancaster Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harry Johnston Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Fraser Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lewis Grieve Spokes Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Matthew Peters Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Iain Wheel Finished 0

10. Iain Wheel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Euan Hay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Katie Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Heather Fleming Finished 0

5. Heather Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Fraser Thomson Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  William Aggleton Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Kirsty Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Eva Nobile Glasgow Riderz Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must sign on at least 30mins before their respective race

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 03/05/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 03/05/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 03/05/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 03/05/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 03/05/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 03/05/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 03/05/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 03/05/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 03/05/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 03/05/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241197

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Bellahouston Leisure Centre, Bellahouston Sports Centre, 31 Bellahouston Drive, Glasgow, Renfrewshire, G52 1HH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rory McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Amy Howard Finished 0

2. Amy Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charlie Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Grant Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Hector Lancaster Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harry Johnston Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Fraser Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lewis Grieve Spokes Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Matthew Peters Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Iain Wheel Finished 0

10. Iain Wheel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Euan Hay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Katie Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Heather Fleming Finished 0

5. Heather Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Fraser Thomson Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  William Aggleton Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Kirsty Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Eva Nobile Glasgow Riderz Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must sign on at least 30mins before their respective race

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 03/05/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 03/05/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 03/05/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 03/05/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 03/05/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 03/05/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 03/05/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 03/05/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 03/05/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 03/05/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk