Event URN:
241194
Start date:
Sat, 26th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Tudor Grange Park
Tudor Grange Park, Monkspath Hall Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 3LU
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Solihull CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Dr Matthew Rootkin-Gray
matt@rootkingray.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Solihull Cycling Club
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
The second of three in the youth race series. The event will consist of a time trial commencing at 09:30, running in age order U8/10/12/14/16. This will be followed by a circuit race for each age group.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 09:30 U10 Boys Time Trial Youth Only Youth D
26 May 12 09:30 U10 Girls Time Trial Youth Only Youth D
26 May 12 09:30 U8 Boys Time Trial Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
26 May 12 09:30 U8 Girls Time Trial Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

Tudor Grange Park,
Monkspath Hall Road,
Solihull,
West Midlands,
B91 3LU

Race: U10 Boys Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 09:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 09:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys Time Trial

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 3 days 23 hours 29 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 09:30 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U8 Girls Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 09:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys Time Trial

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 3 days 23 hours 29 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 09:35 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U12 Girls Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 09:35 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys Time Trial

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 3 days 23 hours 29 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 09:40 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U14 Girls Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 09:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Girls Time Trial

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 3 days 23 hours 29 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 09:45 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Boys Time Trial

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 3 days 23 hours 29 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 09:50 Youth Only Youth A 40 mins

Race: U10 Boys Circuit Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 10:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls Circuit Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 10:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys Circuit Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 10:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls Circuit Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 10:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys Circuit Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 10:35 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls Circuit Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 10:35 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys Circuit Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 10:40 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls Circuit Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 10:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Girls Circuit Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 10:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Boys Circuit Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 10:50 Youth Only Youth A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished D 00:01:28:290 3
2 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished D 00:01:28:630 2
3 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:01:29:790 1
4 Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished D 00:01:31:720 0
5 Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished D 00:01:32:920 0
6 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished D 00:01:35:250 0
7 Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished D 00:01:37:530 0
8 Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:01:38:910 0
9 Kieran Speechly Stratford CC Finished D 00:01:39:160 0
10 Alex Coleston-Shields Finished D 00:01:40:690 0
11 Arlo Rogers Finished 00:01:44:560 0
12 Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished D 00:01:45:670 0
13 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:01:45:880 0
14 Leo Clark Lichfield City CC Finished D 00:01:49:090 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:01:35:190 3
2 Rachel Mayhew Solihull CC Finished D 00:01:35:310 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 00:01:37:910 3
2 Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished E 00:01:45:780 2
3 Joe Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished E 00:01:48:980 1
4 Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished E 00:01:50:440 0
5 Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished E 00:01:55:240 0
6 Jacob Barritt Stratford CC Finished E 00:01:59:550 0
7 Oliver Tandy Finished 00:02:02:700 0
8 Jack Alexander Finished E 00:02:32:060 0
James Bullar Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Did not start E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished E 00:01:57:880 3
2 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished E 00:02:07:980 2
3 Bethan Rogers Finished 00:02:23:390 0
4 Ella Tandy Finished 00:02:55:500 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:01:21:410 3
2 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:01:21:890 2
3 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:01:23:440 1
4 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished C 00:01:26:190 0
5 Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished C 00:01:26:550 0
6 Luke Tranter Solihull CC Finished C 00:01:26:830 0
7 Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 00:01:26:950 0
8 Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished C 00:01:27:670 0
9 Benjamin Breakwell Solihull CC Finished C 00:01:27:810 0
10 Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:01:30:160 0
11 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:01:30:340 0
12 Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:01:33:310 0
13 Luke Chappelow Solihull CC Finished C 00:01:34:060 0
14 Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:01:35:580 0
15 George Plant Solihull CC Finished C 00:01:37:090 0
16 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:01:37:570 0
17 James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 00:01:37:880 0
18 Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished C 00:01:38:660 0
19 Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished C 00:01:39:040 0
20 James Upton Solihull CC Finished C 00:01:40:000 0
21 Oliver James Solihull CC Finished 00:01:40:090 0
22 William Lodge Solihull CC Finished C 00:01:44:220 0
23 Oliver Kirwin Solihull CC Finished C 00:01:45:780 0
24 Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished C 00:01:53:630 0
Matthew Shaw Dream Cycling Race Team Did not start C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:01:28:710 3
2 Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:01:32:520 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 00:01:13:480 3
2 Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished B 00:01:14:410 2
3 Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 00:01:14:840 1
4 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 00:01:15:880 0
5 Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished B 00:01:17:300 0
6 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished B 00:01:18:470 0
7 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished B 00:01:20:290 0
8 Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished B 00:01:22:360 0
9 Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:01:22:380 0
10 Daniel Minor Lyme RC Finished B 00:01:23:470 0
11 Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:01:24:080 0
12 Daniel Gibson Derby Mercury RC Finished B 00:01:26:000 0
13 Josef Feiven Finished B 00:01:26:360 0
14 Adam Aitken Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:01:26:530 0
15 William Mitchell Solihull CC Finished B 00:01:26:790 0
16 Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 00:01:26:830 0
17 Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:01:28:130 0
18 Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:01:30:380 0
19 Robert Hardy Solihull CC Finished B 00:01:31:750 0
20 Alex Yates Solihull CC Finished B 00:02:25:720 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 00:01:27:440 3
2 Alice Lodge Solihull CC Finished B 00:01:27:720 2
3 Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:01:28:510 1
4 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:01:29:720 0
5 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished B 00:01:31:630 0
6 Katie Clements Solihull CC Finished B 00:01:32:720 0
7 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:01:35:500 0
8 Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:01:41:410 0
9 Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:01:53:500 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 00:01:27:440 3
2 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 00:01:16:530 2
3 Natalie Clements Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:01:18:730 1
4 Sophie Faulkner Finished A 00:01:23:540 0
5 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:01:23:590 0
6 Grace Lodge Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:01:31:510 0
7 Hope Tranter Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:01:33:480 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:01:09:530 3
2 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:01:10:500 2
3 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:01:12:080 1
4 Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 00:01:13:000 0
5 Leo Blackman Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:01:14:170 0
6 Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished A 00:01:14:860 0
7 Preslav Dimitrov Stratford CC Finished A 00:01:15:130 0
8 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 00:01:15:310 0
9 James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:01:15:410 0
10 Elliott Reynolds Solihull CC Finished A 00:01:17:160 0
11 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:01:17:260 0
12 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:01:17:380 0
13 James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished A 00:01:19:420 0
14 Harvey Wadsworth Solihull CC Finished B 00:01:21:630 0
Andrew Butler Stratford CC Did not start A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished D 3
2 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 2
3 Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished D 1
4 Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished D 0
5 Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished D 0
6 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
7 Alex Coleston-Shields Finished D 0
8 Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
9 Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished D 0
10 Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished D 0
11 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
12 Leo Clark Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
13 Kieran Speechly Stratford CC Finished D 0
14 Arlo Rogers Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished D 3
2 Rachel Mayhew Solihull CC Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished E 3
2 Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 2
3 Joe Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished E 1
4 Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished E 0
5 Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished E 0
6 Jacob Barritt Stratford CC Finished E 0
7 Oliver Tandy Finished 0
8 Jack Alexander Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished E 3
2 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished E 2
3 Bethan Rogers Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
2 Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 3
2 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 2
3 Alice Lodge Solihull CC Finished B 1
4 Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
5 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
6 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished B 0
7 Katie Clements Solihull CC Finished B 0
8 Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
9 Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 3
2 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 2
3 Natalie Clements Solihull CC Finished N/A 1
4 Sophie Faulkner Finished A 0
5 Hope Tranter Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
6 Grace Lodge Solihull CC Finished N/A 0